President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN TO HOST LITERARY CONFERENCE: HOW MUCH HAS LITERATURE CHANGED?
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan will host a Literary Conference: How Much has Literature Changed? at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre on May 29 and 30, 2025 in association with Sahitya Akademi, Ministry of Culture.
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will inaugurate the Conference on May 29, 2025, in the presence of the Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, and literary figures from across the country.
The two-day conference will witness various sessions on different topics such as Poets’ Meet – Straight from the Heart; Feminist Literature of India: Breaking New Grounds; Change in Literature vs. Literature of Change; and New Directions of Indian Literature in Global Perspective. The Conference will conclude with the saga of Devi Ahilyabai Holkar.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
साहित्यातील बदलांविषयी राष्ट्रपती भवनात साहित्य संमेलनाचे आयोजन
28 MAY 2025 6:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 मे 2025
साहित्य अकादमी, सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय यांच्या सहकार्याने राष्ट्रपती भवन 29 आणि 30 मे 2025 रोजी राष्ट्रपती भवन सांस्कृतिक केंद्रात साहित्यातील बदलांविषयी साहित्य संमेलनाचे आयोजन करणार आहे.
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांच्या हस्ते 29 मे 2025 रोजी या संमेलनाचे उद्घाटन होईल. सांस्कृतिक आणि पर्यटन मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत आणि देशभरातील साहित्यिक या संमेलनात उपस्थित राहतील.
दोन दिवस चालणाऱ्या या संमेलनात कवी संमेलन - स्ट्रेट फ्रॉम द हार्ट; भारतातील स्त्रीवादी साहित्य: नवीन मार्ग बनवणे; साहित्यात बदल विरुद्ध बदलाचे साहित्य; आणि जागतिक दृष्टिकोनातून भारतीय साहित्याचे नवीन दिशानिर्देश अशा विविध विषयांवर विविध सत्रे होतील. संमेलनाचा समारोप देवी अहिल्याबाई होळकर यांच्या गाथेने होईल.