President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN TO HOST LITERARY CONFERENCE: HOW MUCH HAS LITERATURE CHANGED?
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan will host a Literary Conference: How Much has Literature Changed? at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre on May 29 and 30, 2025 in association with Sahitya Akademi, Ministry of Culture.
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will inaugurate the Conference on May 29, 2025, in the presence of the Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, and literary figures from across the country.
The two-day conference will witness various sessions on different topics such as Poets’ Meet – Straight from the Heart; Feminist Literature of India: Breaking New Grounds; Change in Literature vs. Literature of Change; and New Directions of Indian Literature in Global Perspective. The Conference will conclude with the saga of Devi Ahilyabai Holkar.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति भवन में साहित्य सम्मेलन का आयोजन: साहित्य कितना बदल गया है?
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन, साहित्य अकादमी, संस्कृति मंत्रालय के सहयोग से 29 और 30 मई, 2025 को राष्ट्रपति भवन सांस्कृतिक केंद्र में एक साहित्यिक सम्मेलन: साहित्य कितना बदल गया है? का आयोजन करेगा।
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 29 मई, 2025 को इस सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगी। संस्कृति और पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेन्द्र सिंह शेखावत और देश भर के साहित्यकार इस सम्मेलन में शामिल होंगे।
इस दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन में विभिन्न विषयों जैसे कवि सम्मेलन - सीधे दिल से; भारत का नारीवादी साहित्य: नई राहें बनाना; साहित्य में बदलाव बनाम बदलाव का साहित्य; तथा वैश्विक परिप्रेक्ष्य में भारतीय साहित्य की नई दिशाएं पर विभिन्न सत्र होंगे। इस सम्मेलन का समापन देवी अहिल्याबाई होल्कर की गाथा के साथ होगा।