President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN TO HOST LITERARY CONFERENCE: HOW MUCH HAS LITERATURE CHANGED?
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan will host a Literary Conference: How Much has Literature Changed? at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre on May 29 and 30, 2025 in association with Sahitya Akademi, Ministry of Culture.
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will inaugurate the Conference on May 29, 2025, in the presence of the Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, and literary figures from across the country.
The two-day conference will witness various sessions on different topics such as Poets’ Meet – Straight from the Heart; Feminist Literature of India: Breaking New Grounds; Change in Literature vs. Literature of Change; and New Directions of Indian Literature in Global Perspective. The Conference will conclude with the saga of Devi Ahilyabai Holkar.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਹਿਤ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ: ਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਿਤਨਾ ਬਦਲ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ?
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ, ਸਾਹਿਤਯ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ (Sahitya Akademi), ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ 29 ਅਤੇ 30 ਮਈ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਹਿਤਕ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ: ਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਿਤਨਾ ਬਦਲ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ? ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ 29 ਮਈ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਜੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਸ਼ੇਖਾਵਤ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਿਤਕਾਰ ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਦੋ ਦਿਨੀਂ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਵੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ-ਸਿੱਧਾ ਦਿਲ ਤੋਂ; ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨਾਰੀਵਾਦੀ ਸਾਹਿਤ: ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਹ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ; ਸਾਹਿਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਬਨਾਮ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਿਤ; ਅਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਪਰਿਪੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਾਹਿਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇਵੀ ਅਹਿਲਿਆਬਾਈ ਹੋਲਕਰ ਦੀ ਗਾਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।