President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN TO HOST LITERARY CONFERENCE: HOW MUCH HAS LITERATURE CHANGED?
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan will host a Literary Conference: How Much has Literature Changed? at Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre on May 29 and 30, 2025 in association with Sahitya Akademi, Ministry of Culture.
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu will inaugurate the Conference on May 29, 2025, in the presence of the Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, and literary figures from across the country.
The two-day conference will witness various sessions on different topics such as Poets’ Meet – Straight from the Heart; Feminist Literature of India: Breaking New Grounds; Change in Literature vs. Literature of Change; and New Directions of Indian Literature in Global Perspective. The Conference will conclude with the saga of Devi Ahilyabai Holkar.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવનમાં સાહિત્ય સંમેલનનું આયોજન: 'સાહિત્યમાં કેટલું પરિવર્તન આવ્યું છે?'
28 MAY 2025 1:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન 29 અને 30 મે, 2025ના રોજ સાહિત્ય અકાદમી, સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલયના સહયોગથી રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન કલ્ચરલ સેન્ટર ખાતે સાહિત્ય સંમેલન: સાહિત્ય કિતના બદલ ગયા હૈ? નું આયોજન કરશે.
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ 29 મે, 2025ના રોજ સંસ્કૃતિ અને પર્યટન મંત્રી શ્રી ગજેન્દ્રસિંહ શેખાવત અને દેશભરના સાહિત્યકારોની હાજરીમાં આ સંમેલનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
બે દિવસીય આ સંમેલનમાં વિવિધ વિષયો – સીધે દિલ સે; ભારત કા નારીવાદી સાહિત્ય: નઇ રાહેં બનાના; સાહિત્ય મેં બદલાવ બનામ બદલાવ કા સાહિત્ય; અને વૈશ્વિક પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય મેં ભારતીય સાહિત્ય કી નઇ દિશાએ જેવા વિવિધ સત્રો યોજાશે. આ સંમેલન દેવી અહલ્યાબાઈ હોલ્કરની ગાથા સાથે સમાપ્ત થશે.