Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Hyderabad, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Hyderabad, Telangana. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
"Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy in Hyderabad, Telangana. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM "
@narendramodi

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ দুখত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
18 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Guwahati
তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ দুখত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে;
"তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ দুখত গভীৰ বেদনা অনুভৱ কৰিছোঁ। যিসকলে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছোঁ। আহতসকলে আশু আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক।"
‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২লাখ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব: পি এম "
@narendramodi