Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Hyderabad, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to fire tragedy in Hyderabad, Telangana. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
"Deeply anguished by the loss of lives due to a fire tragedy in Hyderabad, Telangana. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM "
@narendramodi

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેલંગાણાના હૈદરાબાદમાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી સહાયની જાહેરાત
18 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેલંગાણાના હૈદરાબાદમાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ અકસ્માતમાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પણ પ્રાર્થના કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના પરિવારને પીએમએનઆરએફ તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયા અને ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયાની સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલય દ્વારા X પર પોસ્ટ કરવામાં આવી કે;
"તેલંગાણાના હૈદરાબાદમાં આગ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિથી ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું છે. જેમણે પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવ્યા છે તેમના પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલોને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની શુભેચ્છા."
પીએમએનઆરએફ તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે: પીએમ
@narendramodi