गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकारमंत्री श्री. अमित शहा यांनी काल गुजरातची राजधानी गांधीनगर येथे ₹708 कोटींच्या विविध विकासकामांचे उद्घाटन व भूमिपूजन केले आणि टपाल खात्याच्या लाभ वितरण कार्यक्रमात मार्गदर्शन केले
भारताच्या सशस्त्र दलांची क्षमता आणि पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या मजबूत राजकीय इच्छाशक्तीचे आज संपूर्ण जग प्रशंसा करत आहे
आज संपूर्ण जग भारताचे धोरण आणि लष्करी शक्तीकडे विस्मयाने पाहात आहे, आणि पाकिस्तान भीतीच्या सावटाखाली याचा अनुभव घेत आहे
मोदीजींच्या कारकिर्दीत परिपूर्ण झालेल्या हवाई संरक्षण यंत्रणेने भारतीय भूमीवर एकही क्षेपणास्त्र किंवा ड्रोन पडू दिले नाही.
स्वातंत्र्यानंतर पहिल्यांदाच भारताने पाकिस्तानच्या आत १०० किलोमीटर अंतरावर बांधलेले दहशतवादी तळ उद्ध्वस्त केले.
भारताने पाकिस्तानचे अनेक हवाई तळ उद्ध्वस्त केले आणि त्यांच्या हवाई दलाची हल्ला करण्याची क्षमता नष्ट केली.
अणुऊर्जेच्या नावाखाली आपल्याला घाबरवणाऱ्यांना आपले हवाई दल, नौदल आणि लष्कराने चोख प्रत्युत्तर दिले आहे.
'ऑपरेशन सिंदूर'च्या यशाबद्दल गृहमंत्र्यांनी तिन्ही सशस्त्र दलांच्या जवानांचे अभिनंदन केले.
दहशतवादविरोधी मोहिमेला 'ऑपरेशन सिंदूर' असे नाव देऊन मोदीजींनी जगाला 'सिंदूर हा भारताचा संस्कार आहे' असा संदेश दिला आहे.
जैश-ए-मोहम्मद आणि लष्कर-ए-तोयबाचे मुख्यालय उद्ध्वस्
17 MAY 2025 9:16PM by PIB Mumbai
गुजरातची राजधानी गांधीनगर येथे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकारमंत्री श्री. अमित शाह यांनी ₹708 कोटींच्या विकास प्रकल्पांचे उद्घाटन व भूमिपूजन केले आणि टपाल खात्याच्या लाभ वितरण कार्यक्रमात ते सहभागी झाले. यावेळी त्यांनी सांगितले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदींनी गुजरातच्या विकास संकल्पनेनुसार संपूर्ण देशाचा विकास केला आणि आज भारत सर्वच क्षेत्रांमध्ये विकसित होण्याच्या दिशेने वाटचाल करत आहे.
श्री. शाह म्हणाले की, नरेंद्र मोदी पंतप्रधान झाल्यापासून देशातील प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात विकासच नाही केला तर सुरक्षेचा दर्जाही मोठ्या प्रमाणात उंचावला आहे. 2014 पूर्वी रोजच दहशतवादी हल्ले होत असत, पाकिस्तानातून दहशतवादी येऊन सैनिक आणि सामान्य नागरिकांना मारत आणि बॉम्बस्फोट घडवत, पण त्याला उत्तर दिले जात नसे.
श्री. शाह म्हणाले की, मोदी पंतप्रधान झाल्यापासून उरी, पुलवामा आणि पाहलगाम हे तीन प्रमुख दहशतवादी हल्ले झाले आणि प्रत्येकवेळी भारताने इतक्या ताकदीने उत्तर दिलेआहे की आज संपूर्ण जग आश्चर्याने पाहत आहे आणि पाकिस्तान भीतीने ते अनुभवत आहे. उरीच्या हल्ल्याला भारताने `सर्जिकल स्ट्राइक`द्वारे उत्तर दिले, तर पुलवामा हल्ल्यानंतर हवाई हल्ला करून इशारा दिला.
पहलगामच्या हल्ल्याच्या वेळी ‘ऑपरेशन सिंदूर’च्या अंतर्गत दहशतवादी तळ उद्ध्वस्त करण्यात आले. ही कारवाई पाहून संपूर्ण जगातील सुरक्षा तज्ज्ञही आश्चर्यचकित झाले आहेत.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी सांगितले की, भारताने पहलगाम दहशतवादी हल्ल्याचा बदला जैश-ए-मोहम्मद आणि लष्कर-ए-तैयबाचे मुख्यालय उद्ध्वस्त करून घेतला. पाकिस्तानी दहशतवाद्यांनी आपल्या नागरिकांना, पर्यटकांना त्यांच्या धर्माबद्दल विचारून त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांसमोर निर्दयपणे हत्या केली. भारताने याला आपल्या संस्कृतीनुसार योग्य उत्तर दिले. भारतीय लष्कराने पाकिस्तानच्या सीमेत 100 किमी आत जाऊन दहशतवादी तळ उद्ध्वस्त केले आणि त्यांची 9 प्रशिक्षण केंद्रं नष्ट केली.
या स्फोटांच्या आवाजाने जगभरातील दहशतवाद्यांना स्पष्ट संदेश दिला की, भारतावर हल्ला केल्यास त्याला दुप्पट शक्तीने उत्तर दिले जाईल. भारताने पाकिस्तानच्या फक्त दहशतवादी तळांवर हल्ला केला होता परंतु पाकिस्तानी लष्कराने 8 मे रोजी कच्छपासून काश्मीरपर्यंत सामान्य नागरिकांवर हल्ला केला, पण भारताच्या हवाई संरक्षण प्रणालीने एकही क्षेपणास्त्र किंवा ड्रोन भारतीय भूमीत पडू दिले नाही. 9 मे रोजी भारताने पाकिस्तानच्या 15 हवाई तळांवर हल्ला करून त्यांच्या हवाई दलाची क्षमता निष्क्रिय केली. श्री. शाह म्हणाले की, आज संपूर्ण जग भारतीय सशस्त्र दलांच्या सामर्थ्याची प्रशंसा करत आहे.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले की, स्वातंत्र्यानंतर पहिल्यांदाच भारताने पाकिस्तानच्या १०० किमी आत जाऊन पाकिस्तानी दहशतवादी तळ उद्ध्वस्त केले. अणुहल्ल्याच्या नावाखाली आपल्याला घाबरवणाऱ्यांना आपले हवाई दल, नौदल आणि लष्कराने योग्य उत्तर दिले आहे. आज संपूर्ण जग आपल्या सैन्याच्या अचूक प्रहार शक्तीची, त्यांच्या संयमाची आणि पंतप्रधान मोदींच्या दृढ राजकीय इच्छाशक्तीची प्रशंसा करत आहे. आज संपूर्ण देश भारताच्या तिन्ही सशस्त्र दलांच्या सैनिकांना सलाम करत आहे.
अमित शहा म्हणाले की, आपल्या सशस्त्र दलांच्या शौर्यामुळे संपूर्ण देशाला अभिमान वाटला आहे. गुजरात आणि भारतमातेचे सुपुत्र असलेले आपले नेते नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारतमातेला अभिमान वाटावा आणि देशाला सुरक्षित करण्यासाठी काम केले आहे, ही आपल्या सर्वांसाठी अभिमानाची बाब आहे. ते म्हणाले की, जोपर्यंत जगात लष्करी कारवायांची चर्चा होईल, तोपर्यंत ऑपरेशन सिंदूरचीही चर्चा होईल. श्री शाह म्हणाले की, 'ऑपरेशन सिंदूर' हे नाव पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी स्वतः आपल्या माता आणि भगिनींच्या सन्मानार्थ ठेवले आहे. ते म्हणाले की, सिंदूरचा आदर ही एक भारतीय परंपरा आहे आणि याचे नाव ऑपरेशन सिंदूर असे देऊन संपूर्ण जगाला याचा संदेश देण्यात आला आहे. ते म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान मोदींनी बिहारमध्ये दिलेले वचन पूर्ण केले आहे की, पहलगाम दहशतवादी हल्ल्याचा बदला आपण नक्कीच घेऊ.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates and lays the foundation stone of various development works worth ₹ 708 crore in Gandhinagar, the capital of Gujarat and addresses the benefit distribution program of the Department of Posts
The whole world is praising the capability of India's armed forces and the strong political will of PM Modi
Today the whole world is watching India's strategy and military power with surprise and Pakistan is experiencing it with fear
The air defense system, which was perfected during Modi Ji's reign, did not allow a single missile or drone to fall on Indian soil
For the first time after independence, India destroyed the terrorist camps built 100 kilometers inside Pakistan
India destroyed many airbases of Pakistan and devastated the attacking capability of their air force
Those who used to scare us in the name of Nuclear, our Air force, Navy and Army have given them a befitting reply
Home Minister congratulates the soldiers of three armed forces for the success of 'Operation Sindoor'
By naming the anti-terrorism campaign as 'Operation Sindoor', Modi Ji has given the message to the world that 'Sindoor is the sanskar of India'
India avenged the Pahalgam terror attack by razing the headquarters of Jaish-e-Mohammed and Lashkar-e-Taiba to the ground
17 MAY 2025 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for various development projects worth ₹708 crore in Gujarat's capital, Gandhinagar, and addressed the benefit distribution program of the Postal Department. In his address on this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that since becoming Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has developed the country on the lines of Gujarat, and today India is progressing towards becoming developed in every field.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not only developed the country in every field but has also worked to keep it safe. He said that before Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister in 2014, terrorist attacks used to take place in the country almost every day, terrorists used to come from Pakistan and kill our soldiers and people and carry out bomb blasts, but no response was given.
Union Home Minister said that three major terror attacks have taken place since Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister. He said that the first attack was in Uri, second in Pulwama and the third attack was recently carried out in Pahalgam by Pakistan-sponsored terrorists. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has responded to every attack with such force that today the whole world is watching with surprise and Pakistan is experiencing it with fear.
Shri Amit Shah said that when the terrorist attack took place in Uri, India gave a symbolic response by conducting a surgical strike, and in response to the Pulwama attack, a warning was issued by conducting an air strike. He said that Pakistan and the terrorists still did not mend their ways and they attacked Pahalgam, but this time the headquarters of the terrorists were destroyed under Operation Sindoor. He said that security experts from all over the world are surprised when they analyse Operation Sindoor.
Union Home Minister said that India avenged the Pahalgam terror attack by razing to the ground the headquarters of Jaish-e-Mohammed and Lashkar-e-Taiba. He said that Pakistani terrorists asked our citizens, tourists, unarmed people about their religion and then cowardly and mercilessly murdered them in front of their families and children. He said that India responded to the Pahalgam terror attack in accordance with its culture. Shri Shah said that India blew up the headquarters of Jaish-e-Mohammed and Lashkar-e-Taiba and the brave Indian forces destroyed 9 such hideouts where terrorists were prepared and trained. He said that our army responded to the terrorists by going 100 kilometres inside Pakistan's border and at many places in PoK.
Shri Amit Shah said that the echo of our bomb blasts sent a clear message to the masterminds of many international terrorist incidents and the terrorists hiding in the camps that if any kind of misbehavior is done with the people of India and any terrorist incident is committed, then it will be responded with double the vigor. He said that we had attacked only the terrorist bases, but the Pakistani army dared to attack our innocent people from Kutch to Kashmir and the western border of India on 8 May. He said, our air defense system, which has been perfected during the reign of Prime Minister Modi, did not allow a single missile or drone to fall on Indian soil. He said that after India eliminated more than 100 dreaded terrorists, Pakistan did not succeed in harming India in any way. He said that the Pakistani army was still thinking, then on 9 May, the brave soldiers of India destroyed the ability of their Air Force to attack many airbases of Pakistan at 15 places. Union Home Minister said that today the whole world is watching the strength of the Indian Armed Forces with surprise.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that for the first time after independence, India went 100 km inside Pakistan and destroyed Pakistani terrorist camps. He said that those who used to scare us in the name of nuclear, our Air Force, Navy and Army have given them a befitting reply. He said that today the whole world is praising the accuracy of the striking power of our forces, their restraint and the strong political will of Prime Minister Modi. He said that today the whole country is saluting the soldiers of the three armed forces of India.
Shri Amit Shah said that the valour of our armed forces has made the entire nation proud. He said that it is a matter of pride for all of us that our leader Shri Narendra Modi, a son of Gujarat and Bharat Mata, has worked to make Bharat Mata proud and secure the nation. He said that as long as military operations are discussed in the world, Operation Sindoor will also be discussed. Shri Shah said that the ‘OperationSindoor’ was named by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi himself in honour of our mothers and sisters. He said that respect for sindoor is an Indian tradition and the message of this has been conveyed to the entire world by naming this as Operation Sindoor. He said that Prime Minister Modi has fulfilled the promise he had made in Bihar that we will definitely take revenge for the Pahalgam terror attack.