प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री आदमपुर वायु सेना स्टेशन पर बहादुर वायु योद्धाओं और सैनिकों से मिले
13 MAY 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वायु सेना स्टेशन आदमपुर जाकर हमारे बहादुर वायु योद्धाओं और सैनिकों से मुलाकात की। इस अवसर पर श्री मोदी ने कहा, "साहस, दृढ़ संकल्प और निडरता के प्रतीक वीर जवानों से मिलना विशिष्ट अनुभव रहा।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"आज सुबह, मैं एएफएस आदमपुर गया और हमारे बहादुर वायु योद्धाओं और सैनिकों से मिला। साहस, दृढ़ संकल्प और निडरता के प्रतीक उन लोगों के साथ समय बिताना बहुत ही विशेष अनुभव था। भारत हमारे सशस्त्र बलों के प्रति हमेशा आभारी रहेगा, जो हमारे देश के लिए सब कुछ करते हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits AFS Adampur to meet brave air warriors and soldiers
13 MAY 2025 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited AFS Adampur today, to meet our brave air warriors and soldiers. "It was a very special experience to be with those who epitomise courage, determination and fearlessness", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Earlier this morning, I went to AFS Adampur and met our brave air warriors and soldiers. It was a very special experience to be with those who epitomise courage, determination and fearlessness. India is eternally grateful to our armed forces for everything they do for our nation."
“Sharing some more glimpses from my visit to AFS Adampur.”