प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री लॉरेंस वोंग को चुनाव में जीत पर बधाई दी
04 MAY 2025 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री लॉरेंस वोंग को चुनावों में जीत पर बधाई दी। उन्होंने भारत और सिंगापुर के बीच लोगों के बीच घनिष्ठ संबंधों पर आधारित मजबूत और बहुआयामी साझेदारी पर जोर दिया।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
‘‘आम चुनावों में शानदार जीत पर @LawrenceWongST को हार्दिक बधाई। भारत और सिंगापुर के बीच लोगों के बीच घनिष्ठ संबंधों पर आधारित मजबूत और बहुआयामी साझेदारी है। मैं हमारी व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और आगे बढ़ाने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करना जारी रखने के लिए तत्पर हूं।’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Lawrence Wong on Election Victory
04 MAY 2025 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended his congratulations to Mr. Lawrence Wong on his victory in the elections. He emphasized the strong and multifaceted partnership, underpinned by close people-to-people ties between India and Singapore.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Heartiest congratulations @LawrenceWongST on your resounding victory in the general elections. India and Singapore share a strong and multifaceted partnership, underpinned by close people-to-people ties. I look forward to continue working closely with you to further advance our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.”