प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री एंथनी अल्बानीज़ को ऑस्ट्रेलिया का प्रधानमंत्री निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी
03 MAY 2025 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री एंथनी अल्बानीज़ को ऑस्ट्रेलिया का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
“@AlboMP ऑस्ट्रेलिया के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में आपकी शानदार जीत और पुनः निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई! यह जोरदार जनादेश आपके नेतृत्व में ऑस्ट्रेलियाई लोगों के स्थायी विश्वास को दर्शाता है। मैं भारत-ऑस्ट्रेलिया व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत बनाने तथा हिंद-प्रशांत क्षेत्र में शांति, स्थिरता और समृद्धि के लिए हमारे साझा विजन को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्साहित हूँ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mr. Anthony Albanese on being elected as Prime Minister of Australia
03 MAY 2025 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his congratulations to Mr. Anthony Albanese on his election as the Prime Minister of Australia.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Congratulations @AlboMP on your resounding victory and re-election as Prime Minister of Australia! This emphatic mandate indicates the enduring faith of the Australian people in your leadership. I look forward to working together to further deepen the India-Australia Comprehensive Strategic Partnership and advance our shared vision for peace, stability and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific.”