وزارات ثقافت
آثار قدیمہ کے مرکزی مشاورتی بورڈ (سی اے بی اے) کی 38 ویں میٹنگ 23 اپریل کو بھارت منڈپم میں منعقد ہوگی
22 APR 2025 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کامحکمہ آثار قدیمہ 23 اپریل ، بروز بدھ کو نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں آثار قدیمہ کے مرکزی مشاورتی بورڈ (سی اے بی اے) کی 38 ویں میٹنگ کی میزبانی کرے گا ۔
بورڈ کی تشکیل 1945 میں حکومت ہند نے آثار قدیمہ کی تحقیق کرنے کے لیے ہندوستانی یونیورسٹیوں ، تعلیمی اداروں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ ہندوستان کےمحکمہ آثار قدیمہ کے درمیان مضبوط تعلقات کو فروغ دینے کے ارادے سے کی تھی ۔
ہر تین سال میں ہونے والی بورڈ کی دوبارہ تشکیل حکومت ہند کے وزیر ثقافت جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت کی منظوری کے بعد گزٹ نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے کی گئی ہے ، جو سی اے بی اے کے چیئرمین کے طور پر بھی خدمات انجام دیتے ہیں ۔
سی اے بی اے کی 37 ویں میٹنگ 14 جون 2022 کو اس وقت کے حکومت ہند کے وزیر ثقافت جناب جی کشن ریڈی کی صدارت میں منعقد ہوئی تھی ۔
سی اے بی اے کی 38 ویں میٹنگ میں مشاورتی بورڈ کے اراکین سے موصولہ قراردادوں/تجاویز اور گزشتہ میٹنگ کے دوران قراردادوں/تجاویز کے لیے کی گئی کارروائی پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا ۔

Ministry of Culture
38th Meeting of the Central Advisory Board of Archaeology (CABA) to be Held on April 23 at Bharat Mandapam
22 APR 2025 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Archaeological Survey of India will be hosting the 38th meeting of the Central Advisory Board of Archaeology (CABA) on the 23rd of April, Wednesday, at the Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The Board was formed in 1945 by the Government of India with the intention of fostering strong ties between Archaeological Survey of India with Indian universities, academic institutions and State Governments for conducting archaeological researches.
Every three years, the Board is re-constituted through a Gazette notification after the approval of the Minister of Culture, Government of India, who also serves as the Chairman of the CABA.
The 37th meeting of CABA was held on 14.06.2022 under the Chairpersonship of the then Minister of Culture, Govt. of India, Shri G. Kishan Reddy.
The 38th meeting of CABA will discuss the resolutions/suggestions received from Members of the Advisory Board and the action taken for the resolutions/suggestions during the previous meeting.