امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سپریم پونٹف پوپ فرانسس کے انتقال پر تین روزہ سرکاری سوگ
21 APR 2025 10:09PM by PIB Delhi
ہولی سی کے سپریم پونٹف پوپ فرانسس آج ، 21 اپریل ، 2025 کو انتقال کر گئے ۔ان کےاحترام میں ، پورے ہندوستان میں تین روزہ سرکاری سوگ حسب ذیل طورپر منایا جائے گا:
1. بروزمنگل ، 22 اپریل ، 2025 اوربروز بدھ ، 23 اپریل ، 2025 کو دو روزہ سرکاری سوگ ۔
2. تدفین کے دن ایک روزہ سرکاری سوگ ۔
ریاستی سوگ کی مدت کے دوران ، قومی پرچم پورے ہندوستان میں ان تمام عمارتوں پر نصف سرنگوں رہےگا جہاں قومی پرچم باقاعدگی سے لہرایا جاتا ہے اور کوئی سرکاری تفریح تقریب کاانعقاد نہیں ہوگا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Three-Day State Mourning as a mark of respect on the passing away of His Holiness Pope Francis, Supreme Pontiff of the Holy See
21 APR 2025 10:09PM by PIB Delhi
His Holiness Pope Francis, Supreme Pontiff of the Holy See passed away today, the 21st April, 2025. As a mark of respect, three-day State Mourning shall be observed throughout India, in the following manner:
1. Two days’ State Mourning on Tuesday, the 22nd April, 2025 and Wednesday, the 23rd April, 2025.
2. One day’s State Mourning on the day of the funeral.
During the period of the State Mourning, the National Flag will be flown at Half Mast throughout India on all buildings where the National Flag is flown regularly and there will be no official entertainment.