ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
’’خصوصی ہینڈلوم ایکسپو‘‘-ہندوستان کی ہاتھ سے بنی مصنوعات کا جشن
نیشنل ہینڈلوم ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن نے نوئیڈا میں’’خصوصی ہینڈلوم ایکسپو‘‘ کا آغاز کیا
یہ تقریب 13 ریاستوں کے ہینڈلوم بنکروں کو یکجا کرتی ہے
#MyProductMyPride MyHandloomMyPride, #
17 APR 2025 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی کپڑے کی وزارت کے زیراہتمام نیشنل ہینڈلوم ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن نے نوئیڈا میں اپنے کارپوریٹ آفس میں’’خصوصی ہینڈلوم ایکسپو‘‘ کا افتتاح کیا ۔
اس تقریب میں 13 ریاستوں کے ہینڈلوم بنکروں کو اکٹھا کیا گیا ہے اور اس کا مقصد ہینڈلوم کی بنائی کی پرانی روایت پر نئے سرے سے توجہ مرکوز کرنا اور بنکروں کو اپنی مصنوعات براہ راست صارفین کو فروخت کرنے کے لیے ایک اضافی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا ہے۔
تقریب کی اہم خصوصیات میں ہینڈلوم مصنوعات کے 25 اسٹال شامل ہیں جن میں ساڑیوں کی شاندار اقسام ، ڈریس میٹریل ، اسٹولز ، دوپٹے وغیرہ کی نمائش کی گئی ہے ۔
’’ اسپیشل ہینڈلوم ایکسپو ، مائی ہینڈلوم مائی پرائیڈ‘‘نمائش 24 اپریل 2025 تک صبح 11:00 بجے سے شام 8:00 بجے تک کھلی رہے گی ۔

Ministry of Textiles
"SPECIAL HANDLOOM EXPO"- Celebrating Hand woven Products of India
National Handloom Development Corporation launches "SPECIAL HANDLOOM EXPO" at NOIDA
The event brings together handloom weavers from across 13 states
#MyHandloomMyPride, #MyProductMyPride
17 APR 2025 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
National Handloom Development Corporation under the aegis of Ministry of Textiles, Government of India, launched "SPECIAL HANDLOOM EXPO" at their Corporate Office in NOIDA.
The event brings together handloom weavers from across 13 states and aims at renewed focus on the age-old tradition of Handloom weaving and provides an added platform for weavers to sell their products directly to customers.
The highlights of the event include; 25 stalls of Handloom products showcasing exquisite varieties of Sarees, Dress Material, stoles, dupattas etc.
Ms. Neelam Shami Rao, Secretary (Textiles) visited the expo to interact with weavers and appreciated the efforts being put in by them to preserve our heritage.
“Special Handloom Expo, My Handloom My Pride” exhibition will remain open till at NHDC Complex, Sector 2, NOIDA till 24th April 2025, from 11:00 AM to 8:00 PM.