உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
போதைப்பொருள் கட்டமைப்பை மோடி அரசு தீவிரமாக வேரறுக்கிறது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
14 APR 2025 12:35PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, மோடி அரசு போதைப்பொருள் கட்டமைப்பைத் தீவிரமாக எந்தவித தயக்கமுமின்றி வேரறுக்கிறது என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் 'எக்ஸ்' தளப்பதிவில், "போதைப்பொருள் இல்லாத இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்கான இடைவிடாத முயற்சியில், சர்வதேச கடல் எல்லைக்கு அருகே ரூ 1800 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள 300 கிலோ போதைப் பொருட்களைப் பறிமுதல் செய்ததன் மூலம் ஒரு பெரிய சாதனை நிகழ்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. போதைப்பொருள் என்ற தீமையை வேரறுப்பதில் மோடி அரசின் ஒட்டுமொத்த அணுகுமுறையின் வெற்றிக்கு கடலில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட இந்த நடவடிக்கை ஒரு பிரகாசமான உதாரணம். இந்த மகத்தான வெற்றிக்காக குஜராத் காவல்துறை ஏடிஎஸ் மற்றும் இந்தியக் கடலோர காவல்படைக்கு பாராட்டுகள்" என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, says the Modi govt is rooting out drug networks ruthlessly
In the ceaseless pursuit of building a drug-free Bharat, a monumental feat was achieved by seizing 300 kg of narcotics worth ₹1800 crore near the international maritime border
This operation, in the seas, is a shining example of the success of the Modi govt's whole-of-the-government approach to rooting out the evil of narcotics
Home Minister applaud Gujarat Police ATS and Indian Coast Guard for the grand success
14 APR 2025 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has said that the Modi government is rooting out drug networks ruthlessly.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister said, “In the ceaseless pursuit of building a drug-free Bharat, a monumental feat was achieved by seizing 300 kg of narcotics worth ₹1800 crore near the international maritime border. This operation, in the seas, is a shining example of the success of the Modi govt's whole-of-the-government approach to rooting out the evil of narcotics. Applaud Gujarat Police ATS and Indian Coast Guard for the grand success”.