Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to Babasaheb Ambedkar’s ideals in building a Viksit Bharat
14 APR 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today called upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to Babasaheb Ambedkar’s ideals in building a Viksit Bharat. Responding to a post by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on X, Shri Modi said:
“Raksha Mantri Shri @rajnathsingh writes that Babasaheb was one of modern India's greatest thinkers and institution-builders. He recalls Dr. Ambedkar's role in establishing key institutions and calls upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to his ideals in building a Viksit Bharat.”

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीद्वारा नागरिकहरूलाई विकसित भारत निर्माणमा बाबासाहेब अम्बेडकरका आदर्शहरूप्रति आफ्नो प्रतिबद्धता पुष्टि गर्न आह्वान
14 APR 2025 12:18PM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले आज नागरिकहरूलाई विकसित भारत निर्माणमा बाबासाहेब अम्बेडकरका आदर्शहरूप्रति आफ्नो प्रतिबद्धता पुष्टि गर्न आह्वान गरेका छन्। एक्समा गरिएको रक्षा मन्त्री राजनाथसिंहको एउटा पोस्टमाथि प्रतिक्रिया दिँदै प्रधानमन्त्री मोदीले भनेका छन् :
“रक्षा मन्त्री श्री @rajnathsingh लेख्छन्, बाबासाहेब आधुनिक भारतका महानतम विचारक अनि संस्था निर्मातामध्ये एक थिए। उनले प्रमुख संस्थानहरूको स्थापनामा डा. अम्बेडकरको भूमिकालाई याद गरेका छन् र नागरिकहरूलाई विकसित भारत निर्माणमा उनका आदर्शहरूप्रति आफ्नो प्रतिबद्धता पुष्टि गर्न आह्वान गरेका छन्।“