Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to Babasaheb Ambedkar’s ideals in building a Viksit Bharat
14 APR 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today called upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to Babasaheb Ambedkar’s ideals in building a Viksit Bharat. Responding to a post by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on X, Shri Modi said:
“Raksha Mantri Shri @rajnathsingh writes that Babasaheb was one of modern India's greatest thinkers and institution-builders. He recalls Dr. Ambedkar's role in establishing key institutions and calls upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to his ideals in building a Viksit Bharat.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री का नागरिकों से विकसित भारत के निर्माण में बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर के आदर्शों के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करने का आह्वान
14 APR 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नागरिकों से विकसित भारत के निर्माण में बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर के आदर्शों के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करने का आह्वान किया। एक्‍स पर की गई रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह की एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया व्‍यक्‍त करते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा:
“रक्षा मंत्री श्री @rajnathsingh लिखते हैं कि बाबासाहेब आधुनिक भारत के महानतम विचारकों और संस्था-निर्माताओं में से एक थे। उन्‍होंने प्रमुख संस्थाओं की स्थापना में डॉ. अंबेडकर की भूमिका को याद किया है और नागरिकों से विकसित भारत के निर्माण में उनके आदर्शों के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करने का आह्वान किया है ।”