Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to Babasaheb Ambedkar’s ideals in building a Viksit Bharat
14 APR 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today called upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to Babasaheb Ambedkar’s ideals in building a Viksit Bharat. Responding to a post by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on X, Shri Modi said:
“Raksha Mantri Shri @rajnathsingh writes that Babasaheb was one of modern India's greatest thinkers and institution-builders. He recalls Dr. Ambedkar's role in establishing key institutions and calls upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to his ideals in building a Viksit Bharat.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નાગરિકોને વિકસિત ભારતના નિર્માણમાં બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના આદર્શો પ્રત્યેની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટી કરવા હાકલ કરી
14 APR 2025 12:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે નાગરિકોને વિકસિત ભારતના નિર્માણમાં બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના આદર્શો પ્રત્યેની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટી કરવા હાકલ કરી હતી. સંરક્ષણ મંત્રી શ્રી રાજનાથ સિંહ દ્વારા X પરની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"સંરક્ષણ મંત્રી શ્રી @rajnathsingh લખે છે કે બાબાસાહેબ આધુનિક ભારતના મહાન વિચારકો અને સંસ્થા-નિર્માતાઓમાંના એક હતા. તેઓ મુખ્ય સંસ્થાઓની સ્થાપનામાં ડૉ. આંબેડકરની ભૂમિકાને યાદ કરે છે અને નાગરિકોને વિકસિત ભારતના નિર્માણમાં તેમના આદર્શો પ્રત્યેની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને ફરીથી સ્થાપિત કરવા હાકલ કરે છે."