Prime Minister's Office
PM calls upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to Babasaheb Ambedkar’s ideals in building a Viksit Bharat
14 APR 2025 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today called upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to Babasaheb Ambedkar’s ideals in building a Viksit Bharat. Responding to a post by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on X, Shri Modi said:
“Raksha Mantri Shri @rajnathsingh writes that Babasaheb was one of modern India's greatest thinkers and institution-builders. He recalls Dr. Ambedkar's role in establishing key institutions and calls upon citizens to reaffirm their commitment to his ideals in building a Viksit Bharat.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিকশিত ভারত গড়তে বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকরের আদর্শ অনুসরণ করার জন্য দেশবাসীকে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ হতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আহ্বান
14 APR 2025 12:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ দেশবাসীকে বিকশিত ভারত গড়ার সময় বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকরের আদর্শ অনুসরণ করার জন্য তাঁদের অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ হতে আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন। প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং-এর এক্স বার্তায় এক পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেনঃ
“ প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী @rajnathsingh লিখেছেন, আধুনিক ভারতের মহান চিন্তাবিদ এবং প্রতিষ্ঠান নির্মাতাদের মধ্যে বাবাসাহেব ছিলেন অন্যতম। গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রতিষ্ঠান নির্মাণে ডঃ আম্বেদকরের ভূমিকা স্মরণ করে তিনি বিকশিত ভারত গড়ার সময় নাগরিকদের তাঁর আদর্শ অনুসরণ করতে অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ হওয়ার আহ্বান জানান।“