وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آنندپور دھام، مدھیہ پردیش میں وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
11 APR 2025 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
جے سچیدانند جی!!!
سوامی وچار پورن آنند جی مہاراج جی، گورنر منگو بھائی پٹیل، وزیر اعلیٰ موہن یادو، میرے کابینہ کے ساتھی جیوترادتیہ سندھیا جی، ایم پی وی ڈی شرما جی، رکن پارلیمنٹ جناردن سنگھ سگریوال جی، اسٹیج پر موجود دیگر معززین، اور میرے پیارے بھائیو اور بہنو، دہلی، ہریانہ، پنجاب اور پورے ملک سے بہت بڑی تعداد میں عقیدت مند یہاں آئے ہیں۔ میں آپ سب کو سلام پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
آج میرا من شری آنند پور دھام آکر مسحور ہوگیا ہے۔ ابھی میں نے گروجی مہاراج کے مندر کا دورہ کیا۔ واقعی دل خوشی سے بھر گیا ہے۔
ساتھیو,
وہ سرزمین، جس کا ہر ذرہ سنتوں کی تپسیہ سے سیراب ہوا ہے، جہاں پرمارتھ ایک روایت بن گئی ہے، جہاں خدمت کا عزم انسانیت کی فلاح و بہبود کی راہ ہموار کرتا ہے، وہ سرزمین کوئی معمولی سرزمین نہیں ہے۔ اور اسی لیے اشوک نگر کے بارے میں ہمارے سنتوں نے کہا تھا کہ غم یہاں آنے سے ڈرتا ہے۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ مجھے آج یہاں بیساکھی کے جشن اور شری گرو مہاراج جی کے اوترن دیوس میں شرکت کا موقع ملا ہے۔ اس مبارک موقع پر، میں پرتھم پادشاہی شری شری ایک سو آٹھ شری سوامی ادویت آنند جی مہاراج اور دیگر تمام پادشاہی سنتوں کو پرنام کرتا ہوں۔ مجھے اطلاع ملی ہے کہ اسی دن 1936 میں شری دویتیہ پادشاہی جی کو مہاسمادھی دی گئی تھی۔ اسی دن 1964 میں شری ترتیہ پادشاہی جی نج سواروپ میں لین ہوئے تھے۔ میں ان دونوں سدگورو مہاراج جی کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہوں۔ میں ماں جاگیشوری دیوی، ماں بیجاسن، ماں جانکی کریلا ماتا دھام کو بھی پرنام کرتا ہوں اور آپ سب کو بیساکھی اور شری گرو مہاراج جی کے یوم پیدائش کی مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
ہمارا ہندوستان رشیوں، منیشیوں اور سنتوں کی سرزمین ہے۔ جب بھی ہمارا ہندوستان، ہمارا معاشرہ مشکل دور سے گزرتا ہے، کوئی رشی، منیشی اس زمین پر اترتا ہے اور سماج کو ایک نئی سمت دیتا ہے۔ ہم اس کی ایک جھلک قابل احترام سوامی ادویت آنند جی مہاراج کی زندگی میں بھی دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ ایک وقت تھا جب آدی شنکراچاریہ جیسے آچاریہ نے ادویت فلسفہ کے گہرے علم کی وضاحت کی تھی۔ غلامی کے دور میں معاشرہ اس علم کو بھولنے لگا۔ لیکن اسی دور میں ایسے رشی بھی آئے جنہوں نے ادویت کے خیال سے قوم کی روح کو جھنجھوڑ دیا۔ اس روایت کو پوجیہ ادویت آنند جی مہاراج نے ہندوستان کے عام لوگوں میں پھیلانے کی پہل کی۔ مہاراج جی نے ادویت کے علم کو ہم سب کے لیے آسان بنایا اور اسے عام آدمی کے لیے قابل رسائی بنایا۔
ساتھیو،
آج، دنیا میں مادی ترقی کے درمیان، ہمیں جنگ، تنازعات اور انسانی اقدار سے متعلق انسانیت کے لیے بہت سے بڑے خدشات کا سامنا ہے۔ ان خدشات، ان چیلنجوں کی جڑ کیا ہے؟ اس کی جڑ میں خود اور دوسرے کی ذہنیت ہے! وہ ذہنیت جو انسانوں کو ایک دوسرے سے جدا کرتی ہے۔ آج دنیا بھی سوچ رہی ہے کہ ہم ان کا حل کہاں سے تلاش کریں گے؟ ان کا حل ادویت کے خیال میں مل جائے گا! ادویت کا مطلب ہے جہاں دوئی نہیں ہے۔ ادویت کا مطلب ہے ہر جاندار میں صرف ایک خدا کو دیکھنے کا خیال۔ اس سے آگے، پوری مخلوق کو خدا کی شکل کے طور پر دیکھنے کی سوچ ادویت ہے۔ پرمہنس دیال مہاراج اس ادویت اصول کو آسان الفاظ میں بیان کرتے تھے – جو تم ہو، میں ہوں۔ ذرا سوچو، کتنا حسین ہے، تم جو ہو، وہ میں ہوں۔ یہ سوچ 'میں اور تم' کی تفریق کو ختم کر دیتی ہے۔ اور اگر سب اس خیال کو مان لیں تو ساری لڑائیاں ختم ہو جائیں گی۔
ساتھیو،
ابھی کچھ دیر پہلے، میں اپنے چھٹے پادشاہی سوامی شری وچار پورن آنند جی مہاراج سے بات چیت کر رہا تھا۔ پہلے پادشاہی پرم ہنس دیال مہاراج جی کے خیالات کے ساتھ ساتھ وہ مجھے آنند دھام کے خدمتی کاموں کے بارے میں بھی بتا رہے تھے۔ یہاں سادھنا کے پانچ اصولوں میں سے ایک بے لوث خدمت بھی ہے۔ غریبوں اور محروموں کی خدمت بغیر کسی غرض و غایت کے، خدا کی خدمت کو انسانیت کی خدمت میں دیکھنے کا احساس، ہماری ثقافت کی بنیاد ہے۔ مجھے بہت خوشی ہے کہ آنند پور ٹرسٹ پوری لگن کے ساتھ خدمت کے اس کلچر کو آگے بڑھا رہا ہے۔ ٹرسٹ کے زیر انتظام اسپتال میں ہزاروں مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔ علاج کے لیے مفت کیمپ لگائے جاتے ہیں۔ گائے کی خدمت کے لیے ایک جدید گوشہ خانہ بھی چلایا جاتا ہے۔ نئی نسل کی ترقی کے لیے ٹرسٹ کی جانب سے کئی سکول بھی چلائے جا رہے ہیں۔ اور یہی نہیں، آنند پور دھام ماحولیاتی تحفظ کے ذریعے پوری انسانیت کی بہت بڑی خدمت کر رہا ہے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا ہے کہ آشرم کے پیروکاروں نے ہزاروں ایکڑ بنجر زمین کو ہریالی میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے۔ آج اس آشرم کے لگائے گئے ہزاروں درخت خیرات کے لیے استعمال ہو رہے ہیں۔
بھائیو بہنو،
خدمت کا یہی جذبہ آج ہماری حکومت کی ہر کوشش کا مرکز ہے۔ پردھان منتری غریب کلیان ان یوجنا کی وجہ سے آج ہر ضرورت مند کھانے کی فکر سے آزاد ہے۔ آیوشمان یوجنا کی وجہ سے آج ہر غریب اور بزرگ علاج کی فکر سے آزاد ہے۔ پی ایم آواس یوجنا کی وجہ سے آج ہر غریب اپنے پکے مکان کی فکر سے آزاد ہو رہا ہے۔ آج جل جیون مشن اسکیم کی وجہ سے ہر گاؤں میں پانی کا مسئلہ حل ہو رہا ہے۔ ملک میں ریکارڈ تعداد میں نئے ایمس، آئی آئی ٹی اور آئی آئی ایم ادارے کھل رہے ہیں۔ غریب ترین طبقے کے بچوں کے خواب پورے ہو رہے ہیں۔ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے کہ ہمارا ماحول صاف ستھرا رہے اور فطرت کی حفاظت ہو، حکومت نے 'ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام‘ مہم شروع کی ہے۔ آج اس مہم کے تحت ملک میں کروڑوں درخت لگائے گئے ہیں۔ اگر ملک اتنے بڑے پیمانے پر اتنا کچھ کر سکتا ہے تو اس کے پیچھے ہماری خدمت کا جذبہ ہے۔ غریبوں اور محروموں کی ترقی کا عزم، 'سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس' کا منتر، یہی خدمت کا جذبہ، آج یہی پالیسی ہے اور حکومت کی عزم بھی۔
ساتھیو،
جب ہم خدمت کے عزم سے جڑتے ہیں، تو ہم صرف دوسروں کی بھلائی نہیں کر رہے ہوتے۔ خدمت کا جذبہ ہماری شخصیت کو نکھارتا ہے اور ہماری سوچ کو وسیع کرتا ہے۔ خدمت ہمیں اپنے ذاتی دائروں سے نکال کر معاشرے، قوم اور انسانیت کے بڑے مقاصد سے جوڑتی ہے۔ ہم خدمت کے لیے مل کر، متحد ہو کر کام کرنا سیکھتے ہیں۔ ہم زندگی کے مختلف پہلوؤں کو سمجھتے ہیں۔ آپ سب لوگ خدمت کے کام کے لیے وقف ہیں۔ آپ نے اپنی زندگی میں تجربہ کیا ہوگا، مشکلات سے لڑنا اور پھر ان پر فتح حاصل کرنا، ہم خدمت کرتے ہوئے یہ سب آسانی سے سیکھ لیتے ہیں۔ اس لیے میں کہتا ہوں، خدمت ایک سادھنا ہے، یہ ایک ایسی گنگا ہے جس میں ہر شخص کو ڈبکی ضرور لگانی چاہیے۔
ساتھیو،
اشوک نگر اور آنند پور دھام جیسے یہ علاقے جنہوں نے ملک کو بہت کچھ دیا ہے، ان کی ترقی بھی ہماری ذمہ داری ہے۔ یہ خطہ فن، ثقافت اور قدرتی حسن سے مالا مال ہے۔ یہاں ترقی اور میراث کی لامحدود صلاحیت ہے! اسی لیے ہم ایم پی اور اشوک نگر میں تیز رفتاری سے ترقی کر رہے ہیں۔ چندیری ساڑی کو جی آئی ٹیگ دیا گیا ہے جو چندیری ہینڈلوم کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جا رہا ہے۔ پران پور میں کرافٹ ہینڈلوم ٹورازم ولیج شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ اس سے اس خطے کی معیشت کو بھی نئی تحریک ملے گی۔ مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومت نے پہلے ہی اجین سمہاستھ کی تیاری شروع کر دی ہے۔
بھائیو بہنو،
ابھی چند روز قبل رام نومی کا عظیم تہوار تھا۔ ہم ملک میں ’’رام ونگمن پتھ‘‘ تیار کر رہے ہیں۔ اس رام ونگمن پتھ کا ایک اہم حصہ مدھیہ پردیش سے گزرے گا۔ اور ہمارا ایم پی پہلے ہی عجیب اور حیرت انگیز ہے۔ یہ کام اس کی شناخت کو مزید مضبوط کریں گے۔
ساتھیو،
ملک نے 2047 تک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان بننے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ ہمیں یقین ہے کہ ہم اس مقصد کو ضرور حاصل کریں گے۔ لیکن اس سفر میں ہمیں کچھ اہم باتوں کو ہمیشہ ذہن میں رکھنا ہوگا۔ ہم دیکھتے ہیں کہ دنیا کے کئی ممالک ترقی کے سفر میں اپنی ثقافت سے کٹ گئے، اپنی روایات کو بھول گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ہمیں اپنی قدیم ثقافت کو بچانا ہے۔ ہمیں یہ ذہن میں رکھنا ہوگا کہ ہندوستان جیسے ملک میں ہماری ثقافت صرف ہماری شناخت سے نہیں جڑی ہوئی ہے۔ یہ ہماری ثقافت ہے جو ہماری طاقت کو مضبوط کرتی ہے۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ آنند پور دھام ٹرسٹ بھی اس سمت میں کافی کام کر رہا ہے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ آنند پور دھام کا خدمتی کام ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے عزم کو نئی توانائی کے ساتھ آگے لے جائے گا۔ ایک بار پھر میں آپ سب کو بیساکھی اور شری گرو مہاراج جی کے اوترن اتسو کے موقع پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ بہت بہت مبارک ہو. جے شری سچیدانند۔

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at Anandpur Dham in Madhya Pradesh
11 APR 2025 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Jai Sacchidananda Ji!!!
Swami Vichar Purna Anand Ji Maharaj Ji, Governor Mangubhai Patel ji, Chief Minister Mohan Yadav ji, my cabinet colleague Jyotiraditya Scindia Ji, MP V.D. Sharma Ji, MP Janardan Singh Sigriwal Ji, other dignitaries present on the stage, and my dear brothers and sisters, a very large number of devotees have come here from Delhi, Haryana, Punjab and the whole country. I greet all of you.
Friends,
My heart is overwhelmed after coming to Shri Anandpur Dham today. I just had darshan at Guruji Maharaj's temple. Really, my heart is filled with joy.
Friends,
The land whose every particle is watered by the penance of saints, where parmarth (charity) has become a tradition, where the resolution of service paves the way for the welfare of humanity, that land is not ordinary. And that is why, our saints had said about Ashok-Nagar, that grief is afraid to come here. I am happy that today I have got the opportunity to participate in the celebration of Baisakhi and Shri Guru Maharaj Ji's Avtaran Divas here. On this auspicious occasion, I pay obeisance to the first Padshahi Shri Shri One Hundred Eight Shri Swami Advait Anand Ji Maharaj and all other Padshahi saints. I have come to know that on this very day in 1936, Shri Dwitiya Padshahi Ji was given Mahasamadhi. On this day in 1964, Shri Tritiya Padshahi Ji had attained salvation. I pay my respects to both these Sadguru Maharaj Ji. I also bow down to Maa Jageshwari Devi, Maa Bijasan, Maa Janaki Karila Mata Dham and congratulate all of you on Baisakhi and the Avtaran Utsav of Shri Guru Maharaj Ji.
Friends,
Our India is the land of sages, mystics and saints. Whenever our India, our society goes through a difficult phase, some sage or mystic descends on this earth and gives a new direction to the society. We can also see a glimpse of this in the life of Pujya Swami Advaita Anand Ji Maharaj. There was a time when Acharyas like Adi Shankaracharya explained the deep knowledge of Advaita philosophy. During the period of slavery, society started forgetting that knowledge. But in the same period, such sages and hermits also came who shook the soul of the nation with the idea of ​​Advaita. In this tradition, Pujya Advaita Anand Ji Maharaj took the initiative to spread it to the common people of India. Maharaj Ji made the knowledge of Advaita simpler for all of us, and made it accessible to the common man.
Friends,
Today, amidst the material progress in the world, we are also facing many big concerns related to war, conflict and human values ​​for humanity. What is at the root of these concerns, these challenges? At the root of these is the mentality of self and others! That mentality which separates man from man. Today the world is also wondering, where will they be solved? Their solution will be found in the idea of ​​ Advaita (non-duality)! Advaita means, where there is no duality. Advaita means the idea of ​​seeing only one God in every living being! Even further, the idea of ​​seeing the entire creation as the form of God is Advaita. Paramhans Dayal Maharaj used to say this Advaita principle in simple words – what you are, I am. Think, how beautiful it is, what you are, I am. This idea eliminates the difference between ‘mine and yours’. And if everyone accepts this idea, then all the conflicts will end.
Friends,
Just a while ago, I was discussing with the sixth Padshahi Swami Shri Vichar Purna Anand Ji Maharaj. Along with the thoughts of the first Padshahi Paramhans Dayal Maharaj Ji, he was also telling me about the service activities of Anand Dham. Here, the 5 rules of sadhana have been set, and selfless service is one of them. Selfless service to the poor and the deprived, the feeling of seeing service to Narayan in the service of man, is the basis of our culture. I am very happy that Anandpur Trust is taking this culture of service forward with full dedication. Thousands of patients are treated in the hospital run by the trust. Free camps are organized for treatment. A modern Gaushala is also run for cow service. Many schools are also being run by the trust for the development of the new generation. And not only this, Anandpur Dham is doing a great service to the entire humanity through environmental protection. I have been told that the followers of the ashram have made thousands of acres of barren land green. Today thousands of trees planted by this ashram are being used for charity.
Brothers and Sisters,
This spirit of service is at the center of every effort of our government today. Today every needy person is free from the worry of food due to Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana. Today every poor and elderly person is free from the worry of treatment due to Ayushman Yojana. Today every poor person is free from the worry of having a concrete house due to PM Awas Yojana. Today the problem of water is being solved in every village due to the Jal Jeevan Mission Yojana. A record number of new AIIMS, IITs and IIMs are being opened in the country. The dreams of children of the poorest of the poor are coming true. To ensure that our environment is clean and nature is protected, the government has also started a campaign ‘Ek Ped Maan Ke Naam’. Today, under this campaign, crores of trees have been planted in the country. If the country is able to do so much on such a large scale, it is because of our spirit of service that is behind it. The resolve to uplift the poor and the deprived, the mantra of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas', this spirit of service, today it is the policy and dedication of the government.
Friends,
When we join together with the resolve to serve, we are not only doing good to others. The spirit of service also enhances our personality, makes our thinking comprehensive. Service takes us out of our personal sphere and connects us with the larger objectives of society, nation and humanity. We learn to work together and unitedly for service. We understand different aspects of life. All of you are people dedicated to service work. You must have experienced in your life, fighting with difficulties and then overcoming them, while doing service we learn all this easily. That is why I say, service is a sadhana, it is such a Ganga in which every person must take a dip.
Friends,
These areas like Ashok Nagar and Anandpur Dham, which have given so much to the country, their development is also our responsibility. This area is blessed with art, culture and natural beauty. There are immense possibilities of development and heritage here! That is why we are increasing development in MP and Ashok Nagar at a fast pace. To take Chanderi handloom to new heights, Chanderi saree has been given a GI tag. Craft Handloom Tourism Village has started in Pranpur. This will also give a new boost to the economy of this region. The government of Madhya Pradesh has already started preparations for Ujjain Simhastha.
Brothers and Sisters,
Just a few days ago, there was the grand festival of Ram Navami. We are developing the "Ram Vanagaman Path" in the country. A vital part of this Ram Vanagaman Path will pass through Madhya Pradesh. And our MP is already amazing and wonderful. Its identity will be strengthened further with these works.
Friends,
The country has set a target of becoming a developed India by 2047. We are confident that we will definitely achieve this target. But in this journey, we have to always keep some important things in mind. We see that many countries of the world got disconnected from their culture in the journey of development, they forgot their traditions. In India, we have to preserve our ancient culture. We have to keep in mind that in a country like India, our culture is not only connected to our identity. It is our culture that strengthens our strength. I am happy that Anandpur Dham Trust has been doing many works in this direction. I am confident that the service work of Anandpur Dham will take the resolution of developed India forward with new energy. Once again, I congratulate all of you on Baisakhi and the birth anniversary of Shri Guru Maharaj Ji. Many congratulations. Jai Shri Sacchidananda.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.