Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh on 11th April
PM to lay the foundation stone and inaugurate various development projects worth over Rs 3,880 crore in Varanasi
Special focus of projects: road, electricity, education, tourism
PM to present Geographical Indication (GI) certificates to newly registered local items and products
PM to perform darshan and pooja at Guru Ji Maharaj Temple in Isagarh, Madhya Pradesh
09 APR 2025 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh on 11th April. He will travel to Varanasi and at around 11 AM, he will lay the foundation stone and inaugurate various development projects worth over Rs 3,880 crore. He will also address a public meeting.
Thereafter he will travel to Madhya Pradesh and at around 3:15 PM, he will perform darshan and pooja at Guru Ji Maharaj Temple in Isagarh. Further, at around 4:15 PM, he will participate in a public programme at Anandpur Dham and address the gathering on the occasion.
PM in Uttar Pradesh
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and inaugurate various development projects worth over Rs 3,880 crore in Varanasi. In line with his commitment to infrastructure development, particularly enhancing road connectivity in Varanasi, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for various road projects in the region. Furthermore, he will lay the foundation stone for a road bridge between Varanasi Ring Road and Sarnath, flyovers at Bhikharipur and Manduadih crossings of the city and a highway underpass road tunnel on NH-31 at the Varanasi International Airport worth over Rs 980 crore.
Giving a boost to the electricity infrastructure, Prime Minister will inaugurate two 400 KV and one 220 KV transmission substations and associated transmission lines of Jaunpur, Chandauli and Ghazipur districts of Varanasi division worth over Rs 1,045 crore. He will also lay the foundation stone of a 220 KV transmission substation at Chaukaghat, Varanasi, a 132 KV transmission substation in Ghazipur and augmentation of the Varanasi city electricity distribution system worth over Rs 775 crore.
Prime Minister will inaugurate a Transit Hostel at the Police Line and barracks at PAC Ramnagar Campus, to improve facilities for the security personnel. He will also lay the foundation stone of new administrative buildings at various police stations and a residential hostel in Police Line.
In line with his vision to ensure education for all, Prime Minister will inaugurate projects including a Government Polytechnic College at Pindra, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Government College at village Barki, 356 rural libraries and 100 Anganwadi centres also. He will also lay the foundation stone for renovation of 77 primary school buildings under the Smart City Mission and the construction of a new building for Kasturba Gandhi School at Cholapur, Varanasi. Promoting sports infrastructure in the city, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for a synthetic hockey turf with floodlights and spectator gallery at Uday Pratap College and a mini stadium at Shivpur.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the redevelopment of Samne Ghat and Shastri Ghat at Ganga river, 130 rural drinking water schemes under the Jal Jeevan Mission worth over Rs 345 crore, improvement of six municipal wards of Varanasi and landscaping and sculpture installations at various sites of Varanasi.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for MSME Unity Mall for artisans, infrastructure development works of Transport Nagar Scheme at Mohansarai, 1 MW solar power plant at WTP Bhelupur, Community halls in 40 Gram panchayats and beautification of various parks in Varanasi.
Prime Minister will also handover Ayushman Vay Vandana cards to first time benefitting senior citizens over 70 years. He will present Geographical Indication (GI) certificates to various local items and products including tabla, painting, thandai, tiranga barfi among others. He will also transfer over Rs 105 crore bonus to milk suppliers of Uttar Pradesh associated with Banas Dairy.
PM in Madhya Pradesh
In line with his commitment to furthering the cultural and spiritual heritage of India, Prime Minister will visit Anandpur Dham of Isagarh Tehsil in the Ashoknagar district in Madhya Pradesh. He will perform darshan and pooja at Guru Ji Maharaj Temple. He will also tour the temple complex at Anandpur Dham.
Anandpur Dham has been established for spiritual and philanthropic purposes. Spanning 315 hectares, it houses a modern gaushala (cowshed) with over 500 cows and runs agricultural activities under Shri Anandpur Trust campus. The trust has been operating a charitable hospital in Sukhpur village, schools in Sukhpur and Anandpur and various Satsang Centers across the country.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১১ এপ্ৰিলত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
বাৰাণসীত ৩,৮৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ বিশেষ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দুঃ পথ, বিদ্যুৎ, শিক্ষা, পৰ্যটন
নতুনকৈ পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰী আৰু সামগ্ৰীসমূহক ভৌগোলিক সূচক (জি আই) প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ইছাগড়ৰ গুৰুজী মহাৰাজ মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 APR 2025 9:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১১ এপ্ৰিলত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। তেওঁ বাৰাণসীলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব আৰু পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত তেওঁ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ৩,৮৮০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। লগতে ৰাজহুৱা সভাত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।
ইয়াৰ পিছতে তেওঁ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব আৰু প্ৰায় ৩:১৫ বজাত ইছাগড়ৰ গুৰুজী মহাৰাজ মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা কৰিব। তদুপৰি প্ৰায় ৪:১৫ বজাত আনন্দপুৰ ধামত ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি সেই উপলক্ষে সমবেত ৰাইজক ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসীত আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ৩,৮৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকাৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন, বিশেষকৈ বাৰাণসীৰ পথ সংযোগ বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ দায়বদ্ধতাৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি তেওঁ অঞ্চলটোৰ বিভিন্ন পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। তদুপৰি বাৰাণসী ৰিং ৰোড আৰু সাৰনাথৰ মাজত এখন পথ দলং, মহানগৰীৰ ভিখাৰিপুৰ আৰু মাণ্ডুআদিহ ক্ৰছিঙত উৰণীয়া সেতু আৰু বাৰাণসী আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানবন্দৰত ৩১নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত ৯৮০ কোটিৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ঘাইপথৰ আণ্ডাৰপাছ পথ সুৰংগ নিৰ্মাণৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
বিদ্যুতৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিক দৃঢ়তাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসী সংমণ্ডলৰ জৌনপুৰ, চান্দাউলী আৰু গাজীপুৰ জিলাৰ দুটা ৪০০ কেভি আৰু এটা ২২০ কেভি ট্ৰেন্সমিছন ছাবষ্টেচন আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট ট্ৰেন্সমিছন লাইন উদ্বোধন কৰিব যাৰ মূল্য ১,০৪৫ কোটিৰো অধিক। তেওঁ বাৰাণসীৰ চৌকাঘাটত ২২০ কেভি ট্ৰেন্সমিছন ছাবষ্টেচন, গাজীপুৰৰ ১৩২ কেভি ট্ৰেন্সমিছন ছাবষ্টেচন আৰু ৭৭৫ কোটিৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বাৰাণসী চহৰৰ বিদ্যুৎ বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থা বৃদ্ধিৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুলিচ লাইনত ট্ৰেনজিট হোষ্টেল আৰু পিএচি ৰামনগৰ কেম্পাছত বেৰেক উদ্বোধন কৰিব, যাতে নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীৰ সুবিধা উন্নত হয়। লগতে বিভিন্ন থানাত নতুন প্ৰশাসনিক ভৱন আৰু পুলিচ লাইনত আৱাসিক হোষ্টেলৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
সকলোৰে বাবে শিক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিণ্ড্ৰাত চৰকাৰী পলিটেকনিক মহাবিদ্যালয়, বৰকী গাঁৱত চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল চৰকাৰী মহাবিদ্যালয়, ৩৫৬টা গ্ৰাম্য পুথিভঁৰাল আৰু ১০০টা অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰকে ধৰি প্ৰকল্পসমূহ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেওঁ স্মাৰ্ট চিটি মিছনৰ অধীনত ৭৭টা প্ৰাথমিক বিদ্যালয় ভৱন সংস্কাৰ আৰু বাৰাণসীৰ চোলাপুৰত কস্তুৰবা গান্ধী বিদ্যালয়ৰ বাবে নতুন ভৱন নিৰ্মাণৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। মহানগৰীত ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ প্ৰসাৰ ঘটাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদয় প্ৰতাপ মহাবিদ্যালয়ত ফ্লাডলাইট আৰু দৰ্শকৰ গেলেৰীৰ সৈতে কৃত্ৰিম হকী টাৰ্ফৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু শিৱপুৰত এখন মিনি ষ্টেডিয়ামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
তদুপৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গংগা নদীত থকা সমনে ঘাট আৰু শাস্ত্ৰী ঘাটৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়ন, জল জীৱন অভিযানৰ অধীনত ৩৪৫ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ১৩০খন গ্ৰাম্য খোৱাপানী আঁচনি, বাৰাণসীৰ ছটা পৌৰসভাৰ ৱাৰ্ডৰ উন্নতি আৰু বাৰাণসীৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানত লেণ্ডস্কেপিং আৰু ভাস্কৰ্য্য স্থাপনৰ কাম উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিপিনীৰ বাবে এমএছএমই ইউনিটি মল, মোহনছৰাইত পৰিবহণ নগৰ আঁচনিৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়নৰ কাম, ডব্লিউটিপি ভেলুপুৰত ১ মেগাৱাট সৌৰ শক্তি কেন্দ্ৰ, ৪০খন গাঁও পঞ্চায়তত কমিউনিটী হল আৰু বাৰাণসীৰ বিভিন্ন উদ্যান সৌন্দৰ্য্যবৰ্ধনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৭০ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ নাগৰিকসকলক প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে উপকৃত কৰা আয়ুষ্মান ভায় বন্দনা কাৰ্ডো প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁ তবলা, পেইণ্টিং, থাণ্ডাই, টিৰঙা বৰফীকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰী আৰু সামগ্ৰীৰ ভৌগোলিক সূচক (জি আই) প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব। তদুপৰি, তেওঁ বানাছ ডেইৰীৰ সৈতে জড়িত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গাখীৰ যোগানকাৰীলৈ ১০৫ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক বোনাছ হস্তান্তৰ কৰিব।
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক ঐতিহ্যক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ অশোকনগৰ জিলাৰ ইছাগড় তহচিলৰ আনন্দপুৰ ধাম ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। তেওঁ গুৰুজী মহাৰাজ মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা কৰিব। আনন্দপুৰ ধামৰ মন্দিৰ কমপ্লেক্সতো পৰিভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
আধ্যাত্মিক আৰু দানশীল কামত আনন্দপুৰ ধাম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছে। ৩১৫ হেক্টৰ ভূমিত ৫০০ৰো অধিক গৰু থকা আধুনিক গৌশালা (গোছাল) আছে আৰু শ্ৰী আনন্দপুৰ ট্ৰাষ্ট চৌহদৰ অধীনত কৃষি কাৰ্য্যকলাপ চলায়। এই ট্ৰাষ্টে সুখপুৰ গাঁৱত এখন দাতব্য চিকিৎসালয়, সুখপুৰ আৰু আনন্দপুৰৰ বিদ্যালয় আৰু দেশৰ বিভিন্ন সতসংগ কেন্দ্ৰ পৰিচালনা কৰি আহিছে।