Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister for ministry of Women and Child Development Smt. Annapurna Devi to Visit Arunachal Pradesh from 10th to 13th April, 2025
09 APR 2025 11:43AM by PIB Itanagar
The Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annapurna Devi, will be visiting Arunachal Pradesh from 10th April to 13th April 2025, to attend various programs under Poshan Pakhwara. During her visit, she will focus on a range of field visits and review meetings aimed at enhancing the implementation of Government of India schemes.
Smt. Annapurna Devi will be visiting the districts of Kra Daadi and Lower Subansiri, where she will participate in activities related to Poshan Pakhwara.
In addition to attending the Poshan Pakhwara programs, the Minister will visit schools, Anganwadi centers, Hospitals, cooperatives, and Self Help Groups (SHGs) in the region to interact with beneficiaries and assess the impact of Government schemes. These visits are aimed at ensuring the effective implementation of key government welfare schemes aimed at women, children, and marginalized communities.
The Minister will also conduct review meetings with the Deputy Commissioners (DCs) and district officers to discuss the progress of various schemes of the Government of India, including the flagship initiatives under the Ministry of Women and Child Development. The review sessions will focus on enhancing the effectiveness of ongoing programs and identifying areas where further improvements are needed to ensure the welfare of women, children, and vulnerable sections of society.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி அருணாச்சலப்பிரதேசம் பயணம்
09 APR 2025 11:43AM by PIB Chennai
ஊட்டச்சத்து இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள இரு வார கால நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்பதற்காக மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி இம்மாதம் 10-ம் தேதி முதல் 13 வரை அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்திற்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். இந்தப் பயணத்தின்போது, மத்திய அரசின் திட்டங்களின் செயலாக்கத்தை விரைவுப் படுத்தும் நோக்கில் பல்வேறு களப்பயணங்களிலும் ஆய்வுக் கூட்டங்களிலும் அவர் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
இருவார கால ஊட்டச்சத்து இயக்கம் தொடர்பான நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்கும் அவர், கிரா தாடி, லோயர் சுபன்சிரி மாவட்டங்களுக்கும் செல்கிறார்.
ஊட்டச்சத்து இயக்கத்தின் கீ்ழ் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள நிகழ்ச்சிகள் தவிர, இப்பகுதியில் உள்ள பள்ளிகள், அங்கன்வாடி மையங்கள், மருத்துவமனைகள், கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகள், சுய உதவிக் குழுக்கள் ஆகியவற்றைச் சேர்ந்த பயனாளிகளுடனும் அவர் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்.
மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ், மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் முயற்சிகள் உட்பட மத்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்தும் துணை ஆணையர்கள், மாவட்ட அதிகாரிகளுடன் அவர் விவாதிக்கிறார். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் தற்போதைய திட்டங்களின் செயலாக்கம் மற்றும் பெண்கள், குழந்தைகள் உள்ளிட்ட விளிம்பு நிலை மக்களின் நலனை உறுதிப்படுத்தத் தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்தும் அவர் ஆலோசனை நடத்துகிறார்.
-----
(Release ID 2120289)