Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Sri Lanka
05 APR 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. Agreement/MoU Representative from Sri Lankan side Representative from Indian side
1.
MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka for Implementation of HVDC Interconnection for Import/Export of Power
Prof. K.T.M. Udayanga Hemapala
Secretary, Ministry of Energy
Shri Vikram Misri,
Foreign Secretary
2.
MoU between the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Digital Economy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka on Cooperation in the Field of Sharing Successful Digital Solutions Implemented at Population Scale for Digital Transformation.
Mr. Waruna Sri Dhanapala, Acting Secretary, Ministry of Digital Economy
Shri Vikram Misri,
Foreign Secretary
3.
MoU between the Government of the Republic of India, the Government of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, and the Government of United Arab Emirates for Cooperation in Development of Trincomalee as an Energy Hub
Prof. K.T.M. Udayanga Hemapala
Secretary, Ministry of Energy
Shri Vikram Misri,
Foreign Secretary
4.
MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka on Defence Cooperation
Air Vice Marshal Sampath Thuyacontha (Retd.)
Secretary, Ministry of Defence
Shri Vikram Misri,
Foreign Secretary
5.
MoU on Multi-sectoral Grant Assistance for Eastern Province
Mr. K.M.M. Siriwardana Secretary, Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development
Shri Santosh Jha, High Commissioner of India to Sri Lanka
6.
MoU between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health & Mass Media of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka on Cooperation in the Field of Health & Medicine.
Dr. Anil Jasinghe
Secretary, Ministry of Health and Mass Media
Shri Santosh Jha, High Commissioner of India to Sri Lanka
7.
MoU on Pharmacopoeial Cooperation between the Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of the Republic of India and The National Medicines Regulatory Authority, Government of Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka.
Dr. Anil Jasinghe
Secretary, Ministry of Health and Mass Media
Shri Santosh Jha, High Commissioner of India to Sri Lanka
S. No. Projects
1.
Inauguration of upgraded railway track of Maho-Omanthai railway line.
2.
Launch of Construction of Signalling System for Maho-Anuradhapura railway line.
3.
Ground Breaking ceremony of Sampur Solar power project (virtual).
4.
Inauguration of Temperature Controlled Agricultural Warehouse in Dambulla (virtual).
5.
Supply of Solar Rooftop Systems for 5000 Religious Institutions across Sri Lanka (virtual).
Announcements:
During the visit, Prime Minister Modi announced comprehensive capacity-building programme in India covering 700 Sri Lankans annually; India’s grant assistance for the development of Thirukoneswaram temple in Trincomalee, Sita Eliya temple in Nuwara Eliya, and Sacred City Complex project in Anuradhapura; the Exposition of Lord Buddha relics in Sri Lanka on International Vesak Day 2025; as well as the conclusion of Bilateral Amendatory Agreements on Debt Restructuring.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗସ୍ତ :ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା
05 APR 2025 1:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କ୍ର ନଂ.
ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା/ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି
ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି
୧.
ଶକ୍ତି ଆମଦାନୀ/ରପ୍ତାନି ପାଇଁ ଏଛଭିଡିସି ଆନ୍ତଃସଂଯୋଗ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସମାଜବାଦୀ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ପ୍ରମୁଖ କେ.ଟି.ଏମ୍. ଉଦୟଙ୍ଗ ହେମାପାଳ
ଶକ୍ତି ସଚିବ, ଶକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ବିକ୍ରମ ମିଶ୍ରୀ,
ବୈଦେଶିକ ସଚିବ
୨.
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ପାଇଁ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟା ସ୍କେଲରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ସଫଳ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସମାଧାନ ବାଣ୍ଟିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟର ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସମାଜବାଦୀ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀଯୁକ୍ତ ବରୁଣା ଶ୍ରୀ ଧନପାଳ
ଶ୍ରୀ ବିକ୍ରମ ମିଶ୍ରୀ,
ବୈଦେଶିକ ସଚିବ
୩.
ତ୍ରିଙ୍କୋମାଲିକୁ ଏକ ଶକ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବରେ ବିକାଶ କରିବାରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର, ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସମାଜବାଦୀ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଆରବ ଏମିରେଟ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ପ୍ରମୁଖ କେ.ଟି.ଏମ୍. ଉଦୟଙ୍ଗ ହେମାପାଳ
ଶକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ
ଶ୍ରୀ ବିକ୍ରମ ମିଶ୍ରୀ,
ବୈଦେଶିକ ସଚିବ
୪.
ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଭାରତ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ସମାଜବାଦୀ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଏୟାର ଭାଇସ୍ ମାର୍ଶାଲ ସମ୍ପଥ ଥୁୟାକୋନ୍ଥା (ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ)
ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ
ଶ୍ରୀ ବିକ୍ରମ ମିଶ୍ରୀ,
ବୈଦେଶିକ ସଚିବ
୫.
ପୂର୍ବ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ବହୁ-କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ଅନୁଦାନ ସହାୟତା ଉପରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଶ୍ରୀ କେ.ଏମ୍.ଏମ୍. ସିରିୱର୍ଦନା ସଚିବ, ଅର୍ଥ, ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ଝା, ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କାରେ ଭାରତର ଉଚ୍ଚାୟୁକ୍ତ
୬.
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଔଷଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଭାରତ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ସମାଜବାଦୀ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଡକ୍ଟର ଅନିଲ ଜାସିଂଘେ
ସଚିବ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ଝା, ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କାରେ ଭାରତର ଉଚ୍ଚାୟୁକ୍ତ
୭.
ଭାରତୀୟ ଫାର୍ମାକୋପିଆ କମିଶନ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଭାରତ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କା ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ସମାଜବାଦୀ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ଔଷଧ ନିୟାମକ ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଔଷଧ କୋପିଆଲ୍ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଡକ୍ଟର ଅନିଲ ଜାସିଂଘେ
ସଚିବ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ଝା, ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କାରେ ଭାରତର ଉଚ୍ଚାୟୁକ୍ତ
କ୍ର ନଂ.
ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ
୧.
ମାହୋ-ଓମାନ୍ଥାଇ ରେଳ ଲାଇନର ଉନ୍ନତ ରେଳ ଟ୍ରାକର ଉଦଘାଟନ
୨.
ମାହୋ-ଅନୁରାଧାପୁରା ରେଳ ଲାଇନ ପାଇଁ ସିଗନାଲିଂ ସିଷ୍ଟମ ନିର୍ମାଣର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ
୩
ସାମ୍ପୁର ସୌରଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଭୂମିପୂଜନ ସମାରୋହ (ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ୍)
୪
ଡାମ୍ବୁଲାରେ ତାପମାତ୍ରା ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କୃଷି ଗୋଦାମର ଉଦଘାଟନ (ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ୍)
୫
ଡାମ୍ବୁଲାରେ ତାପମାତ୍ରା ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କୃଷି ଗୋଦାମର ଉଦଘାଟନ (ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ୍)
ପରିଦର୍ଶନ ସମୟରେ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦି ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ୭୦୦ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସାମିଲ କରି ଭାରତରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ କ୍ଷମତା-ନିର୍ମାଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ; ତ୍ରିଙ୍କୋମାଲିର ଥିରୁକୋନେଶ୍ୱରମ୍ ମନ୍ଦିର, ନୁୱାରା ଏଲିଆର ସୀତା ଏଲିଆ ମନ୍ଦିର ଏବଂ ଅନୁରାଧାପୁରାରେ ପବିତ୍ର ନଗରୀ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ଅନୁଦାନ ସହାୟତା; ୨୦୨୫ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଭେସାକ ଦିବସରେ ଶ୍ରୀଲଙ୍କାରେ ଭଗବାନ ବୁଦ୍ଧ ମୂର୍ତ୍ତିର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ; ଏବଂ ଋଣ ପୁନର୍ଗଠନ ଉପରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସଂଶୋଧନ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା ସମାପ୍ତ।