நித்தி ஆயோக்
2025 ஏப்ரல் 1 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் நிதி ஆயோக் அமைப்பானது பயன்பாட்டு பொருளாதார ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான தேசிய குழுமத்துடன் (என்சிஏஇஆர்) இணைந்து உருவாக்கியுள்ள மாநிலங்களுக்கான பொருளாதார மன்ற இணையதளத்தை நிதியமைச்சர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
31 MAR 2025 11:03AM by PIB Chennai
நிதி ஆயோக், தேசிய பயன்பாட்டு பொருளாதார ஆராய்ச்சிக் குழுமத்துடன் (NCAER-என்சிஏஇஆர்) இணைந்து, சுமார் 30 ஆண்டு காலத்திற்கான (அதாவது 1990-91 முதல் 2022-23 வரை) சமூக, பொருளாதார, நிதி அளவீடுகள், ஆய்வு அறிக்கைகள், ஆவணங்கள், மாநில நிதி நிலை குறித்த வல்லுநர்களின் கருத்துகள் ஆகியவை அடங்கிய விரிவான களஞ்சியமாக ஒரு இணையதளத்தை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் 2025 ஏப்ரல் 1 ஆம் தேதி புதுதில்லியில் "நிதி- என்சிஏஇஆர் மாநிலங்கள் பொருளாதார மன்றம்" இணையதளத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
இந்த தளம் நான்கு முக்கிய கூறுகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளது - அதாவது:
1) மாநில நிதிசார் சூழல் அறிக்கைகள்
2) தரவு களஞ்சியம் - ஐந்து பிரிவுகளில் அதாவது மக்கள்தொகை; பொருளாதார அமைப்பு, நிதி, சுகாதாரம், கல்வி ஆகியவை தொடர்பான புள்ளி விவரங்கள் இடம்பெறும்.
3) மாநில நிதி- பொருளாதாரத் தகவல் பலகை
4) ஆய்வுத் தகவல் - நிதி மேலாண்மையின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் பற்றிய விரிவான ஆராய்ச்சியின் அடிப்படையில் இது அமையும்.
பேரியல் பொருளாதாரம், நிதி, மக்கள்தொகை, சமூக-பொருளாதார போக்குகளைப் புரிந்துகொள்ள இந்த தளம் உதவும். இது கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்களுக்கு எளிதில் தகவல்களை வழங்கும். இந்த தளம் ஒரு விரிவான ஆராய்ச்சி மையமாகவும் செயல்படும். ஆழமான ஆராய்ச்சி ஆய்வுகளுக்கான தரவு, பகுப்பாய்வு அம்சங்களை இது வழங்கும். இது ஒரு மத்திய தகவல் களஞ்சியமாகச் செயல்படும். கடந்த 30 ஆண்டுகளில் சமூக, பொருளாதார, நிதி குறியீடுகளின் விரிவான தரவுத்தளத்தை அணுகவும் இத்தளம் உதவியாக இருக்கும்.

NITI Aayog
FM to launch “NITI NCAER States Economic Forum” portal on 1st April, 2025 in New Delhi
31 MAR 2025 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog, in collaboration with the National Council of Applied Economic Research (NCAER), has developed a portal which is a comprehensive repository of data on social, economic and fiscal parameters, research reports, papers, and expert commentary on State Finances for a period of about 30 years (i.e 1990-91 to 2022-23). Hon’ble Finance Minister Ms. Nirmala Sitharaman will launch the “NITI NCAER States Economic Forum” portal on 1st April, 2025 in New Delhi.
The portal has four main components, namely:
1. State Reports - summarising the macro and fiscal landscape of 28 Indian States, structured around indicators on demography, economic structure, socio-economic and fiscal indicators.
2. Data Repository – offering direct access to the complete database categorised across five verticals viz. Demography; Economic Structure; Fiscal; Health and Education.
3. State Fiscal and Economic Dashboard – showcasing graphical representations of key economic variables over time and provide quick access to raw data through a data appendix or additional information through summary tables.
4. Research and Commentary - draws on extensive research on State finances and critical aspects of fiscal policy and financial management at the State and national levels.
The portal will facilitate an understanding of macro, fiscal, demographic, and socio-economic trends; easily accessible data and user-friendly format and will also address the ongoing need for consolidated sectoral data in one place. It will further help in benchmarking the data of each state against that of other States and the national figures. It will also provide a forum to policymakers, researchers, and others interested in alluding to the data for informed debates and discussions.
The portal will serve as a comprehensive research hub, offering a wealth of data and analytical tools for in-depth research studies. It will act as a central repository of information, providing access to an extensive database of social, economic, and fiscal indicators spanning the past 30 years. By leveraging historical trends and real-time analytics, users will be able to track progress, identify emerging patterns, and formulate evidence-based policies for development.