Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi lays foundation stone of Madhav Netralaya Premium Centre in Nagpur, Maharashtra
It is our priority that all citizens of the country get better health facilities: PM
Even during the most difficult times, new social movements kept taking place in India to keep consciousness awakened: PM
Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh is the modern Akshay Vat of the immortal culture of India, this Akshay Vat is continuously energizing Indian culture and the consciousness of our nation: PM
When during efforts the focus is on we and not I, when the spirit of nation first is paramount, when the interest of the people of the country is the most important factor in policies and decisions, only then its effect is visible everywhere: PM
Wherever there is a natural disaster in the world, India stands up to serve wholeheartedly: PM
Our youth, imbued with the spirit of nation-building, are moving ahead towards the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047: PM
30 MAR 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of Madhav Netralaya Premium Centre in Nagpur, Maharashtra today. Addressing the gathering, he highlighted the significance of Chaitra Shukla Pratipada, marking the beginning of the sacred Navratri festival. He noted that across the country, festivals such as Gudi Padwa, Ugadi, and Navreh are being celebrated today. He emphasized the importance of the day as it coincides with the birth anniversaries of Bhagwan Jhulelal and Guru Angad Dev. He also acknowledged the occasion as the birth anniversary of the inspirational Dr. K B Hedgewar and the centenary year of the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh's (RSS) illustrious journey. He expressed his honor in visiting the Smruti Mandir to pay homage to Dr. Hedgewar and Shri Golwalkar Guruji on this momentous day.
Highlighting the celebration of 75 years of the Indian Constitution during this period and the upcoming birth anniversary of its architect, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar, next month, Shri Modi remarked on paying homage to Dr. Ambedkar at Deekshabhoomi and seeking his blessings. He extended greetings to the citizens on Navratri and all other festivals being celebrated.
Emphasising the significance of Nagpur as a sacred center of service and acknowledging the expansion of a noble initiative, Shri Modi remarked on the inspiring anthem of Madhav Netralaya, which reflects spirituality, knowledge, pride, and humanity. He highlighted Madhav Netralaya as an institution that has been serving millions for decades, following the ideals of Pujya Guruji, and restoring light to countless lives.
He noted the foundation stone laying of the new campus of Madhav Netralaya and expressed confidence that this expansion will accelerate its service activities, bringing light to thousands of new lives and dispelling darkness from their lives. He appreciated the efforts of everyone associated with Madhav Netralaya and extended his best wishes for their continued service.
Reiterating the emphasis laid on ‘Sabke Prayas’ from the Red Fort and highlighting the significant strides made by the country in the healthcare sector, the Prime Minister noted that Madhav Netralaya is complementing these efforts. “Government's priority is to ensure better healthcare facilities for all citizens, even the poorest should have access to the best possible treatment”, he emphasised, mentioning that no citizen should be deprived of the dignity of life, and senior citizens who have dedicated their lives to the nation should not live in worry about medical treatment. He highlighted the impact of Ayushman Bharat, which has provided free treatment to millions of people. Shri Modi also noted the thousands of Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country, offering affordable medicines to the poor and middle-class families, saving citizens thousands of crores of rupees. He remarked on the establishment of lakhs of Ayushman Arogya Mandirs in villages over the past decade, providing primary health care through telemedicine to people. He emphasized that these facilities have eliminated the need for citizens to travel hundreds of kilometers for medical tests.
Underlining the doubling of medical colleges in the country and the tripling of operational AIIMS institutions, Shri Modi said that the number of medical seats has also doubled to ensure the availability of more skilled doctors to serve the people in the future. He emphasized the Government's efforts to provide opportunities for students to study medicine in their native languages, enabling them to become doctors. He noted that alongside advancements in modern medical science, the country is also promoting its traditional knowledge. He remarked on the global recognition being achieved by India's yoga and Ayurveda, which are enhancing the nation's prestige on the world stage.
Mentioning that the existence of any nation depends on the expansion of its culture and consciousness across generations, the Prime Minister highlighted India's history of centuries of slavery and invasions, which attempted to dismantle its social structure, yet India's consciousness remained alive and resilient. “Even during the toughest times, new social movements in India kept this consciousness awakened”, he emphasised, citing the Bhakti movement as an example, where saints like Guru Nanak Dev, Kabir Das, Tulsidas, Surdas, and Maharashtra's Sant Tukaram, Sant Eknath, Sant Namdev, and Sant Dnyaneshwar infused life into India's national consciousness with their original ideas. He remarked that these movements broke the chains of discrimination and united society. Underscoring the contributions of Swami Vivekananda, who shook a despairing society, reminded it of its true essence, instilled self-confidence, and ensured that India's national consciousness remained undimmed, the Prime Minister noted the role of Dr. Hedgewar and Guruji in energizing this consciousness during the final decades of colonial rule. He remarked on the seed of thought sown 100 years ago for the preservation and promotion of national consciousness, which has now grown into a great tree. He highlighted that the principles and ideals give height to this great tree, with lakhs of volunteers as its branches. “Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh is the modern Akshay Vat of the immortal culture of India, this Akshay Vat is continuously energizing Indian culture and the consciousness of our nation”, he added.
Remarking on the natural connection between vision and direction as the new campus of Madhav Netralaya begins its journey, Shri Modi highlighted the significance of vision in life, quoting the Vedic aspiration, "Pashyema Sharadah Shatam," which means "May we see for a hundred years." He emphasized the importance of both external vision and inner vision. Recalling the great saint of Vidarbha, Shri Gulabrao Maharaj, known as "Prajnachakshu", the Prime Minister said, “despite losing his eyesight at a young age, Shri Gulabrao Maharaj authored numerous books”. He noted that while he lacked physical sight, he possessed profound vision, which stems from wisdom and manifests through discernment. He emphasized that such vision empowers both individuals and society. He remarked that the RSS is a sacred endeavor working towards both external and inner vision. He highlighted Madhav Netralaya as an example of external vision and noted that the inner vision has made the Sangh synonymous with service.
The Prime Minister quoted scriptures, emphasizing that the purpose of life is service and altruism. He remarked that when service becomes ingrained in values, it transforms into a form of devotion, which is the essence of every RSS volunteer's life. He highlighted that this spirit of service inspires generations of volunteers to dedicate themselves tirelessly. He noted that this devotion keeps volunteers constantly active, never allowing them to tire or stop. Recalling Guruji's words that the significance of life lies not in its duration but in its utility, Shri Modi emphasized the commitment to duty, guided by the principles of "Dev to Desh" and "Ram to Rashtra." He remarked on the selfless work of volunteers in various fields, whether in border villages, hilly regions, or forest areas. He highlighted their involvement in initiatives like Vanvasi Kalyan Ashrams, Ekal Vidyalayas for tribal children, cultural awakening missions, and Seva Bharati's efforts to serve the underprivileged. Lauding the exemplary work of volunteers during the Prayag Mahakumbh, where they assisted millions through the Netra Kumbh initiative, he emphasized that wherever there is a need for service, volunteers are present. He remarked on the disciplined response of volunteers during disasters like floods and earthquakes, highlighting their selflessness and dedication to service. "Seva is a sacrificial fire, and we burn like offerings, merging into the ocean of purpose", he quoted.
Sharing an inspiring anecdote about Guruji, who was once asked why he referred to the Sangh as all-pervasive, Shri Modi said that Guruji compared the Sangh to light, emphasizing that while light may not perform every task itself, it dispels darkness and shows others the way forward. He remarked that Guruji's teaching serves as a life mantra, urging everyone to become a source of light, remove obstacles, and pave the way for progress. He highlighted the essence of selflessness with the principles, "Not I, but you," and "Not mine, but for the nation."
Emphasising the importance of prioritizing "we" over "I" and placing the nation first in all policies and decisions, the Prime Minister said that such an approach yields visible positive impacts across the country. He highlighted the need to break the chains that have held the nation back, stressing the importance of moving beyond a colonial mindset. He noted that India is now replacing remnants of colonialism, carried for 70 years with inferiority, with new chapters of national pride. He remarked on the replacement of outdated British laws designed to demean Indians with the new Bharatiya Nyay Sanhita. He highlighted the transformation of Rajpath into Kartavya Path, symbolizing duty over colonial legacy. He also noted the removal of colonial symbols from the Navy's flag, which now proudly features the emblem of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. He further acknowledged the renaming of islands in the Andaman region, where Veer Savarkar endured hardships for the nation and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose sounded the bugle of freedom, to honor the heroes of India's independence.
“India's guiding principle of "Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam" is reaching every corner of the world and is being reflected in India's actions”, exclaimed Shri Modi, highlighting India's efforts during the COVID-19 pandemic, providing vaccines to the world as a family. He noted India's prompt response to natural disasters, including the recent earthquake in Myanmar under "Operation Brahma," as well as assistance during earthquakes in Türkiye and Nepal and the water crisis in the Maldives. He emphasized India's role in evacuating citizens of other countries during conflicts and noted that India's progress is amplifying the voice of the Global South. He remarked that this spirit of global brotherhood stems from India's cultural values. Highlighting India's youth as the nation's greatest asset, brimming with confidence and an enhanced capacity for risk-taking, Shri Modi noted their contributions to innovation, startups, and their pride in India's heritage and culture. He cited the participation of lakhs of young people in the Prayag Mahakumbh as an example of their connection to India's eternal traditions. He remarked on the youth's focus on national needs, their role in the success of "Make in India," and their vocal support for local products. He emphasized their determination to live and work for the nation, excelling from sports fields to space exploration, driven by a spirit of nation-building. He expressed confidence that India's youth will lead the nation toward the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047. The PM highlighted the synergy of organization, dedication, and service as the driving force behind this journey. He remarked that the decades of effort and dedication by the RSS are bearing fruit, writing a new chapter in India's development.
The Prime Minister remarked on the contrasting circumstances during the establishment of the RSS in 1925, a time marked by struggle and the overarching goal of independence. He highlighted the significance of the Sangh's 100-year journey and noted that the period from 2025 to 2047 presents new, ambitious goals for the nation. He recalled Guruji's inspiring words from a letter, expressing the desire to be a small stone in the foundation of a grand national edifice. He emphasized the need to keep the commitment to service ignited, maintain relentless effort, and realize the dream of a developed India. He reiterated his vision, as shared during the construction of Shri Ram's temple in Ayodhya, to lay the foundation for a strong India for the next thousand years. The Prime Minister expressed confidence that the guidance of luminaries like Dr. Hedgewar and Guruji will continue to empower the nation. He concluded by affirming the resolve to fulfill the vision of a developed India and honor the sacrifices of generations.
Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Devendra Fadnavis, Union Minister Shri Nitin Gadkari, RSS Sarsanghchalak Dr. Mohan Bhagwat, Swami Govind Devgiri Maharaj, Swami Avdheshanand Giri Maharaj, Dr. Avinash Chandra Agnihotri, and other distinguished guests were present during the occasion.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مہاراشٹر کے ناگپور میں مادھو نیترالیہ پریمیم سینٹر کا سنگِ بنیاد رکھا
ہمارے لیے یہ اولین ترجیح ہے کہ ملک کے تمام شہریوں کو بہتر طبی سہولتیں حاصل ہوں: وزیر اعظم
سب سے مشکل وقت میں بھی، ہندوستان میں نئے سماجی تحریکیں جاری رہیں تاکہ اجتماعی شعور بیدار رہے: وزیر اعظم
راشٹریہ سویم سیوک سنگھ بھارت کی لافانی ثقافت کا جدید اَکشے وَٹ ہے، جو مسلسل بھارتی ثقافت اور قومی شعور کو توانائی فراہم کر رہا ہے: وزیر اعظم
جب کوششوں کا مرکز ’’میں‘‘ کے بجائے ’’ہم‘‘ ہوتا ہے، جب ’’قوم پہلے‘‘ کا جذبہ سب سے مقدم ہوتا ہے، جب پالیسیوں اور فیصلوں میں ملک کے عوام کے مفادات کو سب سے زیادہ اہمیت دی جاتی ہے، تبھی اس کا اثر ہر جگہ دکھائی دیتا ہے: وزیر اعظم
دنیا میں جہاں کہیں بھی قدرتی آفت آتی ہے، بھارت خدمت کے لیے پورے دل سے کھڑا ہو جاتا ہے: وزیر اعظم
ہمارے نوجوان، قوم کی تعمیر کے جذبے سے سرشار ہو کر، 2047تک وِکست بھارت (ترقی یافتہ بھارت) کے ہدف کی جانب تیزی سے آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں: وزیر اعظم
30 MAR 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ناگپور، مہاراشٹر میں مادھو نیترالیہ پریمیم سینٹر کا سنگِ بنیاد رکھا۔ اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے چیترا شکلا پرتپدا کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی، جو مقدس نوراتری تہوار کا آغاز ہے۔ انہوں نے اس دن کی خاصیت پر زور دیا کہ ملک بھر میں گڑی پڑوا، اگادی، اور نوریہہ جیسے تہوار بھی آج منائے جا رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس دن کو مزید بامعنی قرار دیا کیونکہ یہ بھگوان جھولے لال اور گرو انگد دیو کی جینتی (یومِ پیدائش) سے بھی منسلک ہے۔ انہوں نے اس موقع کو عظیم ڈاکٹر کے بی ہیڈگِوار کی یومِ پیدائش اور راشٹریہ سویم سیوک سنگھ (آر ایس ایس) کے صد سالہ شاندار سفر کے آغاز کے طور پر بھی تسلیم کیا۔ انہوں نے سمرتی مندر جاکر ڈاکٹر ہیڈگوار اور شری گولوالکر گروجی کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کرنے پر فخر کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے ہندوستانی آئین کے 75 سالہ جشن کا بھی ذکر کیا اور کہا کہ اگلے ماہ ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی جینتی منائی جائے گی۔ انہوں نے دیکشا بھومی جاکر ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کرنے اور ان کی برکتیں حاصل کرنے کی بات کہی۔ انہوں نے نوراتری اور دیگر تمام تہواروں کی مبارکباد بھی دی۔
ناگپور کی خدمت کے مقدس مرکز ہونے کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے مادھو نیترالیہ کے متاثر کُن ترانے کا ذکر کیا جو روحانیت، علم، فخر اور انسانیت کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مادھو نیترالیہ ایک ایسا ادارہ ہے جو عقیدت مند گروجی کے نظریات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے لاکھوں لوگوں کی بینائی بحال کر رہا ہے۔
انہوں نے مادھو نیترالیہ کے نئے کیمپس کے سنگ بنیاد پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا اور امید ظاہر کی کہ اس توسیع سے اس کی خدمات مزید تیز ہوں گی، ہزاروں نئی زندگیاں روشنی حاصل کریں گی، اور اندھیرے کو دور کیا جا سکے گا۔ انہوں نے مادھو نیترالیہ سے وابستہ تمام افراد کی کاوشوں کو سراہا اور ان کی مسلسل خدمت کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔’سب کے پریاس‘کے تصور پر زور دیتے ہوئے اور ملک کے صحت کے شعبے میں بڑی پیش رفت کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ مادھو نیترالیہ ان کوششوں میں معاون ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کی اولین ترجیح یہ ہے کہ ملک کے تمام شہریوں کو معیاری طبی سہولیات فراہم کی جائیں، حتیٰ کہ غریب ترین افراد کو بھی بہترین علاج میسر ہو۔انہوں نے آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے اثرات پر روشنی ڈالی، جس کے تحت لاکھوں افراد کو مفت علاج فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے جَن اوشدھی کیندروں کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ مراکز غریب اور متوسط طبقے کو سستی دوائیں فراہم کر رہے ہیں، جس سے عوام کے ہزاروں کروڑ روپے بچ رہے ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ دہائی میں دیہاتوں میں لاکھوں آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر قائم کیے گئے ہیں، جہاں ٹیلی میڈیسن کے ذریعے بنیادی طبی سہولتیں فراہم کی جا رہی ہیں، جس سے شہریوں کو طبی معائنے کے لیے سیکڑوں کلومیٹر سفر کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں رہی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ملک میں میڈیکل کالجوں کی تعداد دوگنی ہونے اور آپریشنل ایمس (اے آئی آئی ایم ایس) اداروں کی تعداد تین گنا ہونے پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ میڈیکل سیٹوں میں بھی دوگنا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے تاکہ مستقبل میں زیادہ ہنر مند ڈاکٹر عوام کی خدمت کر سکیں۔ انہوں نے طلبہ کو مادری زبان میں میڈیکل تعلیم حاصل کرنے کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے سرکاری اقدامات پر زور دیا، تاکہ وہ ڈاکٹر بن سکیں۔ انہوں نے جدید طبی سائنس میں ہونے والی ترقی کے ساتھ روایتی طبی علوم کے فروغ کا بھی ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوگا اور آیوروید کو عالمی سطح پر پذیرائی حاصل ہو رہی ہے، جس سے ہندوستان کا وقار بڑھ رہا ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ کسی بھی قوم کا وجود اس کی ثقافت اور شعور کی نسل در نسل توسیع پر منحصر ہوتا ہے۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کی غلامی اور بیرونی حملوں کی صدیوں پرانی تاریخ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ سماجی ڈھانچے کو کمزور کرنے کی کئی کوششیں ہوئیں، مگر ہندوستانی شعور زندہ اور مستحکم رہا۔ انہوں نے بھکتی تحریک کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ گرو نانک دیو، کبیر داس، تلسی داس، سور داس، اور مہاراشٹر کے سنت تُکارام، سنت ایکناتھ، سنت نام دیو اور سنت گیانیشور نے اپنی انقلابی سوچ کے ذریعے ہندوستانی قومی شعور کو تقویت دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان تحریکوں نے امتیازی سلوک کی زنجیروں کو توڑا اور معاشرے کو متحد کیا۔
انہوں نے سوامی وویکانند کی خدمات کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا، جنہوں نے ایک مایوس قوم کو بیدار کیا، خود اعتمادی پیدا کی، اور قومی شعور کو زندہ رکھا۔ انہوں نے ڈاکٹر ہیڈگوار اور گروجی کے کردار کو اجاگر کیا، جنہوں نے نوآبادیاتی حکمرانی کے آخری ادوار میں قومی شعور کو مضبوط کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سو سال پہلے بویا گیا یہ بیج آج ایک عظیم درخت کی شکل اختیار کر چکا ہے، جس کے اصول اور نظریات اسے بلند رکھتے ہیں، اور لاکھوں رضا کار اس کی شاخوں کی مانند ہیں۔وزیر اعظم نے کہا: ’’راشٹریہ سویم سیوک سنگھ (آر ایس ایس) بھارت کی لافانی ثقافت کا جدید اکشے وٹ ہے، جو مسلسل ہندوستانی ثقافت اور قومی شعور کو تقویت دے رہا ہے‘‘۔وزیر اعظم نے مادھو نیترالیہ کے نئے کیمپس کے آغاز کے ساتھ ’’نظریں اور سمت‘‘ کے فطری تعلق پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے ویدک منتر ’’پشیم شردہ شتم‘‘ کا حوالہ دیا، جس کا مطلب ہے، ’’ہم سو سال دیکھیں‘‘۔ انہوں نے ظاہری نظر اور اندرونی بصیرت دونوں کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے ودربھ کے عظیم سنت، شری گلاب راؤ مہاراج کا ذکر کیا، جو ’’پرَجن چکشو‘‘ کے نام سے مشہور تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگرچہ شری گلاب راؤ مہاراج کم عمری میں اپنی بینائی سے محروم ہو گئے تھے، لیکن انہوں نے بے شمار کتابیں تصنیف کیں۔ ان کی بصیرت حکمت سے آئی اور دانشمندی میں ظاہر ہوئی، جو فرد اور معاشرے دونوں کو طاقت بخشتی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آر ایس ایس ظاہری اور باطنی دونوں قسم کی بصیرت پر کام کر رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مادھو نیترالیہ کو ظاہری بصیرت کی مثال قرار دیا، اور کہا کہ آر ایس ایس کی اندرونی بصیرت نے اسے خدمت کے مترادف بنا دیا ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے مذہبی صحیفوں کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ زندگی کا اصل مقصد خدمت اور ایثار ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب خدمت اقدار میں سرایت کر جائے، تو یہ عبادت کی شکل اختیار کر لیتی ہے، جو ہر سنگھ کے کارکن کی زندگی کا جوہر ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہی جذبہ نسل در نسل رضا کاروں کو خدمت کے لیے سرگرم رکھتا ہے۔انہوں نے گروجی کے الفاظ یاد دلاتے ہوئے کہا کہ زندگی کی اہمیت اس کی مدت میں نہیں بلکہ اس کی افادیت میں ہے۔ انہوں نے ’’دیو سے دیش‘‘ اور ’’رام سے راشٹر‘‘ کے اصولوں کی پیروی پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے رضاکاروں کے بے لوث کاموں کی تعریف کی، چاہے وہ سرحدی دیہات ہوں، پہاڑی علاقے ہوں، یا جنگلاتی خطے۔ انہوں نے ’’ونواسی کلیان آشرم‘‘، ’’ایکل ودیالیہ‘‘ اور سیوا بھارتی جیسے منصوبوں میں ان کی خدمات کا ذکر کیا۔انہوں نے پریاگ مہا کمبھ کے دوران ’’نیتر کمبھ‘‘ مہم میں رضاکاروں کی شاندار خدمات کو سراہا، جہاں انہوں نے لاکھوں زائرین کی مدد کی۔ انہوں نے قدرتی آفات جیسے سیلاب اور زلزلوں کے دوران رضاکاروں کی خود سپردگی پر روشنی ڈالی۔وزیر اعظم نے کہا: ’’سیوا ایک یگیہ ہے، اور ہم خود کو اس میں نذر کر کے مقصد کے سمندر میں ضم ہو جاتے ہیں‘‘۔
گروجی کے ایک متاثر کن واقعے کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ایک بار جب گروجی سے پوچھا گیا کہ وہ سنگھ کو ہمہ گیر کیوں کہتے ہیں، تو انہوں نے سنگھ کو روشنی سے تشبیہ دی۔ گروجی نے فرمایا کہ روشنی خود ہر کام نہیں کرتی، لیکن اندھیرے کو دور کرتی ہے اور دوسروں کو راستہ دکھاتی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ گروجی کی یہ تعلیم زندگی کا ایک منتر ہے، جو ہر ایک کو روشنی کا ذریعہ بننے، رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے، اور ترقی کا راستہ ہموار کرنے کی تلقین کرتا ہے۔انہوں نے بے لوث خدمت کے جوہر کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ سنگھ کے اصول ’’نہ میں، بلکہ تم‘‘ اور ’’میرا نہیں، بلکہ ملک کے لیے‘‘ کی بنیاد پر استوار ہیں۔
’’ہم‘‘ کو ’’میں‘‘ پر ترجیح دینے اور تمام پالیسیوں و فیصلوں میں ملک کو اولین مقام دینے کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس رویے کے مثبت اثرات پورے ملک میں نمایاں ہو رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وہ زنجیریں توڑنی ہوں گی جنہوں نے ملک کو جکڑ رکھا ہے، اور نوآبادیاتی ذہنیت سے باہر نکلنا ہوگا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ہندوستان اب انگریزوں کی چھوڑی ہوئی باقیات کو، جو 70 سال تک احساسِ کمتری کا باعث بنی رہیں، قومی فخر کے نئے ابواب سے بدل رہا ہے۔انہوں نے پرانی برطانوی قوانین کی جگہ ’’بھارتیہ نیائے سنہیتا‘‘ کے نفاذ کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے ’’راج پتھ‘‘ کو ’’کرتویہ پتھ‘‘ میں تبدیل کرنے کے عمل کو نوآبادیاتی ورثے کے بجائے فرض کی علامت قرار دیا۔ انہوں نے بحریہ کے پرچم سے نوآبادیاتی علامتوں کو ہٹا کر، اسے چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کے نشان سے مزین کرنے کا ذکر کیا۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جزائر انڈمان کے ان ناموں کو بدل کر آزادی کے ہیروز کی یاد میں رکھا گیا ہے، جہاں ویر ساورکر نے ملک کے لیے سختیاں جھیلیں اور نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس نے آزادی کا بگل بجایا۔
وزیر اعظم نے زور دے کر کہا: ’’ہندوستان کا رہنما اصول ’وسودھیو کٹمبکم‘ دنیا کے ہر گوشے میں پہنچ رہا ہے اور ہماری عملی کوششوں میں جھلک رہا ہے‘‘۔انہوں نے کہا کہ کووڈ-19 وبا کے دوران، ہندوستان نے دنیا کو ویکسین فراہم کی، اسے ایک عالمی خاندان کی طرح سمجھا۔انہوں نے میانمار میں ’’آپریشن برہما‘‘کے تحت حالیہ زلزلے میں ہندوستانی امداد، ترکی اور نیپال کے زلزلوں میں مدد، اور مالدیپ کے پانی کے بحران کے دوران ہندوستان کی فوری کارروائی پر روشنی ڈالی۔انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہندوستان نے تنازعات کے دوران دوسرے ممالک کے شہریوں کو نکالنے میں بھی مدد فراہم کی، اور عالمی جنوب کی آواز کو مضبوط کیا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ جذبہ ہندوستانی ثقافتی اقدار سے جنم لیتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستانی نوجوانوں کو ملک کا سب سے بڑا سرمایہ قرار دیا، جو اعتماد اور خطرات مول لینے کی صلاحیت سے بھرپور ہیں۔انہوں نے انوویشن، اسٹارٹ اپس، اور ہندوستانی ورثے و ثقافت پر نوجوانوں کے فخر کو اجاگر کیا۔انہوں نے پریاگ مہا کمبھ میں لاکھوں نوجوانوں کی شرکت کو ان کی قدیم روایات سے جڑاؤکی علامت قرار دیا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی نوجوان قومی ضروریات پر مرکوز ہیں، ’’میک ان انڈیا‘‘ کی کامیابی میں ان کا کردار نمایاں ہے، اور وہ مقامی مصنوعات کی بھرپور حمایت کر رہے ہیں۔انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہی نوجوان ملک کے لیے جینے اور کام کرنے کے عزم کے ساتھ، کھیل کے میدانوں سے لے کر خلا تک، ہر میدان میں ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہیں۔انہوں نے پختہ یقین کا اظہار کیا کہ یہی نوجوان ہندوستان کو 2047 تک ایک ’’وکست بھارت‘‘ (ترقی یافتہ بھارت) بنانے میں قیادت کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے تنظیم، لگن، اور خدمت کے امتزاج کو اس سفر کی اصل قوت قرار دیا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ آر ایس ایس کی دہائیوں پر محیط کاوشیں اور بے لوث کوششیں اب رنگ لا رہی ہیں، اور بھارت کی ترقی کی نئی تاریخ رقم ہو رہی ہے۔وزیر اعظم نے 1925 میں آر ایس ایس کے قیام کے دوران کے حالات پر روشنی ڈالی، جب ملک آزادی کی جدوجہد میں مصروف تھا اور آزادی سب سے بڑا مقصد تھا۔ انہوں نے سنگھ کے 100 سالہ سفر کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ 2025 سے 2047 تک کا دور ملک کے لیے نئے اور بلند حوصلہ اہداف کا حامل ہوگا۔انہوں نے گروجی کے ایک خط سے متاثر کن الفاظ کا حوالہ دیا، جس میں انہوں نے خواہش ظاہر کی تھی کہ وہ ایک عظیم قومی عمارت کی بنیاد میں ایک چھوٹا سا پتھر بن سکیں۔وزیر اعظم نے اس عزم کو برقرار رکھنے، خدمت کے جذبے کو ہمیشہ روشن رکھنے، انتھک محنت کرنے، اور ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے خواب کو حقیقت بنانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔انہوں نے ایودھیا میں شری رام مندر کی تعمیر کے دوران شیئر کیے گئے اپنے نظریے کو دہرایا، کہ ایک مضبوط بھارت کی بنیاد اگلے ہزار سال کے لیے رکھی جائے۔وزیر اعظم نے یقین کا اظہار کیا کہ ڈاکٹر ہیڈگِوار اور گروجی جیسے عظیم شخصیات کی رہنمائی ملک کو مسلسل تقویت بخشتی رہے گی۔انہوں نے یہ عزم دہرایا کہ ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے خواب کو حقیقت میں بدلنا ہے اور ان نسلوں کی قربانیوں کا احترام کرنا ہے جنہوں نے ملک کے لیے اپنی زندگیاں وقف کیں۔
اس موقع پر مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب دیویندر فڑنویس، مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری، آر ایس ایس کے سرسنگھ چالک ڈاکٹر موہن بھاگوت، سوامی گووند دیوگیری مہاراج، سوامی اویدیشانند گیری مہاراج، ڈاکٹر اویناش چندر اگنی ہوتری، اور دیگر معزز مہمان موجود تھے۔