وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ناگپور میں دیکشا بھومی کے دورے کے دوران ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے وژن سے وابستگی کا اعادہ کیا
30 MAR 2025 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سماجی انصاف اور دلتوں کو بااختیار بنانے کی علامت کے طور پر ناگپور میں دیکشا بھومی کی تعریف کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے آج ڈاکٹر باباصاحب امبیڈکر کے خوابوں کے ہندوستان کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے لکھا:
"ناگپور میں دیکشا بھومی سماجی انصاف اور دلتوں کو بااختیار بنانے کی علامت کے طور پر قابل احترام ہے۔ ہندوستانی نسلیں ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی شکر گزار رہیں گی، جنہوں نے ہمیں ایک ایسا آئین دیا جو ہمارے وقار اور مساوات کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔ ہماری حکومت نے ہمیشہ بابا صاحب کے دکھائے ہوئے راستے پر عمل کیا ہے اور ہم نے ان کے خواب کی تعظیم کے لیے سخت محنت کی ہے۔ "

Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms commitment to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's vision during his visit to Deekshabhoomi in Nagpur
30 MAR 2025 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
Hailing the Deekshabhoomi in Nagpur as a symbol of social justice and empowering the downtrodden, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reiterated the Government’s commitment to work even harder to realise the India which Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar envisioned.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Deekshabhoomi in Nagpur stands tall as a symbol of social justice and empowering the downtrodden.
Generations of Indians will remain grateful to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar for giving us a Constitution that ensures our dignity and equality.
Our Government has always walked on the path shown by Pujya Babasaheb and we reiterate our commitment to working even harder to realise the India he dreamt of.”