Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms commitment to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's vision during his visit to Deekshabhoomi in Nagpur
30 MAR 2025 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
Hailing the Deekshabhoomi in Nagpur as a symbol of social justice and empowering the downtrodden, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reiterated the Government’s commitment to work even harder to realise the India which Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar envisioned.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Deekshabhoomi in Nagpur stands tall as a symbol of social justice and empowering the downtrodden.
Generations of Indians will remain grateful to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar for giving us a Constitution that ensures our dignity and equality.
Our Government has always walked on the path shown by Pujya Babasaheb and we reiterate our commitment to working even harder to realise the India he dreamt of.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નાગપુરમાં દીક્ષાભૂમિની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના વિઝન પ્રત્યે પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પુનઃ પુષ્ટિ કરી
30 MAR 2025 12:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નાગપુરમાં દીક્ષાભૂમિને સામાજિક ન્યાય અને વંચિતોના સશક્તિકરણના પ્રતીક તરીકે બિરદાવતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરના સપનાના ભારતનું નિર્માણ કરવા માટે વધુ સખત મહેનત કરવાની સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો.
એક્સ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં તેમણે લખ્યું:
"નાગપુરમાં દીક્ષાભૂમિ સામાજિક ન્યાય અને વંચિતોના સશક્તિકરણના પ્રતીક તરીકે પૂજનીય છે.
ભારતીયોની પેઢીઓ ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરની આભારી રહેશે, જેમણે આપણને એક એવું બંધારણ આપ્યું જે આપણી ગરિમા અને સમાનતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરે છે.
અમારી સરકાર હંમેશા પૂજ્ય બાબાસાહેબ દ્વારા બતાવેલા માર્ગ પર ચાલી છે અને અમે તેમના સપનાના ભારતને સાકાર કરવા માટે વધુ સખત મહેનત કરવાની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કરીએ છીએ."