প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ম্যানমাৰ আৰু থাইলেণ্ডত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ
28 MAR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ম্যানমাৰ আৰু থাইলেণ্ডত সংঘটিত বিধ্বংসী ভূমিকম্পক লৈ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
তেওঁ এই দুৰ্যোগৰ ফলত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়। এই কঠিন সময়ত ম্যানমাৰ আৰু থাইলেণ্ডৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু জনসাধাৰণক সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ ভাৰত সাজু হৈ আছে বুলি তেওঁ আশ্বাস দিয়ে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখিছেঃ
"ম্যানমাৰ আৰু থাইলেণ্ডত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ বাবে মই চিন্তিত। সকলোৰে সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। সকলো সম্ভৱ সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ ভাৰত সাজু হৈ আছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত আমাৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষক সাজু হৈ থাকিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়াৰ লগতে বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ক ম্যানমাৰ আৰু থাইলেণ্ডৰ চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে"।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses concern over earthquake in Myanmar and Thailand
28 MAR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed concern over the devastating earthquakes that struck Myanmar and Thailand earlier today.
He extended his heartfelt prayers for the safety and well-being of those impacted by the calamity. He assured that India stands ready to provide all possible assistance to the governments and people of Myanmar and Thailand during this difficult time.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Concerned by the situation in the wake of the Earthquake in Myanmar and Thailand. Praying for the safety and wellbeing of everyone. India stands ready to offer all possible assistance. In this regard, asked our authorities to be on standby. Also asked the MEA to remain in touch with the Governments of Myanmar and Thailand.”