प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने म्यांमार और थाईलैंड में आए भूकंप पर चिंता व्यक्त की
28 MAR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज म्यांमार और थाईलैंड में आए विनाशकारी भूकंप को लेकर चिंता व्यक्त की।
उन्होंने आपदा से प्रभावित लोगों की सुरक्षा और भलाई के लिए प्रार्थना की। उन्होंने आश्वासन दिया कि भारत इस कठिन समय में म्यांमार और थाईलैंड की सरकारों और वहां के लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए तैयार है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"म्यांमार और थाईलैंड में भूकंप के बाद की स्थिति से चिंतित हूं। सभी की सुरक्षा और भलाई के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं। भारत हर संभव सहायता देने के लिए तैयार है। इस संबंध में हमने अपने अधिकारियों को तैयार रहने को कहा है। साथ ही विदेश मंत्रालय से म्यांमार और थाईलैंड की सरकारों के साथ संपर्क में रहने को भी कहा है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses concern over earthquake in Myanmar and Thailand
28 MAR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed concern over the devastating earthquakes that struck Myanmar and Thailand earlier today.
He extended his heartfelt prayers for the safety and well-being of those impacted by the calamity. He assured that India stands ready to provide all possible assistance to the governments and people of Myanmar and Thailand during this difficult time.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Concerned by the situation in the wake of the Earthquake in Myanmar and Thailand. Praying for the safety and wellbeing of everyone. India stands ready to offer all possible assistance. In this regard, asked our authorities to be on standby. Also asked the MEA to remain in touch with the Governments of Myanmar and Thailand.”