Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on India’s remarkable progress on fight against TB
25 MAR 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda regarding key insights on the recently concluded 100-day Intensified TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyaan which has set a strong foundation for a TB-free India.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X posted:
“India’s fight against TB is witnessing remarkable progress. The Union Health Minister, Shri @JPNadda shares key insights on the recently concluded 100-day Intensified TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyaan which has set a strong foundation for a TB-free India – A must read.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
টিবির বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে ভারতের অসাধারণ অগ্রগতি সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
25 MAR 2025 12:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মার্চ, ২০২৫
টিবি-মুক্ত ভারত গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে সম্প্রতি আয়োজিত ১০০ দিনের নিবিড় টিবি-মুক্ত ভারত অভিযান প্রসঙ্গে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জগত প্রকাশ নাড্ডার লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ আজ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, এই নিবন্ধটিতে ১০০ দিনের নিবিড় টিবি-মুক্ত অভিযানের বিষয়ে মূল্যবার তথ্য ও মতামত রয়েছে এবং তা অবশ্য পাঠ্য। এই অভিযান টিবি-মুক্ত ভারতের বাস্তবায়নের পথে এক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ। টিবির বিরুদ্ধে ভারতের লড়াই অসাধারণ দ্রুত গতিতে এগিয়ে চলেছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।