Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises German Singer, Ms. CassMae for promoting Indian Culture on the Global Stage
18 MAR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised German Singer, Ms. CassMae for promoting Indian Culture on the Global Stage.
Shri Modi said that people like CassMae have played a remarkable role in bridging the cultural exchange. Through dedicated efforts, she, along with several others, has helped showcase the richness, depth and diversity of India’s heritage.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“The world’s curiosity about Indian culture continues to grow, and people like CassMae have played a remarkable role in bridging this cultural exchange. Through dedicated efforts, she, along with several others, has helped showcase the richness, depth and diversity of India’s heritage. #MannKiBaat”
“Weltweite Neugier auf die indische Kultur wächst weiter, und Menschen wie CassMae haben eine wichtige Rolle dabei gespielt, diesen kulturellen Austausch zu fördern. Durch ihren engagierten Einsatz hat sie zusammen mit anderen dazu beigetragen, den Reichtum, die Tiefe und die Vielfalt des indischen Kulturerbes zu präsentieren.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वैश्विक स्तर पर भारतीय संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए जर्मन गायिका सुश्री कैसमै की प्रशंसा की
18 MAR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वैश्विक स्तर पर भारतीय संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए जर्मन गायिका सुश्री कैसमै की प्रशंसा की है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि कैसमै जैसे कलाकारों ने सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान को बढ़ाने में उल्लेखनीय भूमिका निभाई है। उन्होंने समर्पित प्रयासों के माध्यम से कई अन्य लोगों के साथ मिलकर भारतीय विरासत की समृद्धि, गहराई और विविधता को प्रदर्शित करने में मदद की है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा;
"भारतीय संस्कृति के बारे में विश्व की जिज्ञासा लगातार बढ़ रही है, और कैसमै जैसे कलाकारों ने इस सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान को बढ़ाने में उल्लेखनीय भूमिका निभाई है। समर्पित प्रयासों के माध्यम से, उन्होंने कई अन्य लोगों के साथ मिलकर भारतीय विरासत की समृद्धि, गहराई और विविधता को प्रदर्शित करने में मदद की है। #मनकीबात