Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises German Singer, Ms. CassMae for promoting Indian Culture on the Global Stage
18 MAR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised German Singer, Ms. CassMae for promoting Indian Culture on the Global Stage.
Shri Modi said that people like CassMae have played a remarkable role in bridging the cultural exchange. Through dedicated efforts, she, along with several others, has helped showcase the richness, depth and diversity of India’s heritage.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“The world’s curiosity about Indian culture continues to grow, and people like CassMae have played a remarkable role in bridging this cultural exchange. Through dedicated efforts, she, along with several others, has helped showcase the richness, depth and diversity of India’s heritage. #MannKiBaat”
“Weltweite Neugier auf die indische Kultur wächst weiter, und Menschen wie CassMae haben eine wichtige Rolle dabei gespielt, diesen kulturellen Austausch zu fördern. Durch ihren engagierten Einsatz hat sie zusammen mit anderen dazu beigetragen, den Reichtum, die Tiefe und die Vielfalt des indischen Kulturerbes zu präsentieren.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
जागतिक व्यासपीठावर भारतीय संस्कृतीचा प्रचार केल्याबद्दल जर्मन गायिका कॅसमे यांची पंतप्रधानांनी केली प्रशंसा
18 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 मार्च 2025
जागतिक व्यासपीठावर भारतीय संस्कृतीचा प्रचार केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जर्मन गायिका कॅसमे यांची प्रशंसा केली आहे.
कॅसमे सारख्या लोकांनी सांस्कृतिक देवाणघेवाणीत भर घालण्यात उल्लेखनीय भूमिका बजावली आहे, असे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे. कॅसमे यांनी इतर अनेकांसह समर्पित प्रयत्नांद्वारे भारताच्या वारशाची समृद्धता, सखोलता आणि विविधता प्रदर्शित करण्यास मदत केली आहे, असेही ते म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधानांनी X या समाज माध्यमावरील संदेशात म्हटले आहे;
"भारतीय संस्कृतीबद्दल जगाची उत्सुकता वाढतच आहे आणि कॅसमे सारख्या लोकांनी या सांस्कृतिक देवाणघेवाणीत भर घालण्यात उल्लेखनीय भूमिका बजावली आहे. त्यांनी इतर अनेकांसह समर्पित प्रयत्नांद्वारे भारताच्या वारशाची समृद्धता, गहनता आणि विविधता प्रदर्शित करण्यास मदत केली आहे.#MannKiBaat"