Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises German Singer, Ms. CassMae for promoting Indian Culture on the Global Stage
18 MAR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised German Singer, Ms. CassMae for promoting Indian Culture on the Global Stage.
Shri Modi said that people like CassMae have played a remarkable role in bridging the cultural exchange. Through dedicated efforts, she, along with several others, has helped showcase the richness, depth and diversity of India’s heritage.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“The world’s curiosity about Indian culture continues to grow, and people like CassMae have played a remarkable role in bridging this cultural exchange. Through dedicated efforts, she, along with several others, has helped showcase the richness, depth and diversity of India’s heritage. #MannKiBaat”
“Weltweite Neugier auf die indische Kultur wächst weiter, und Menschen wie CassMae haben eine wichtige Rolle dabei gespielt, diesen kulturellen Austausch zu fördern. Durch ihren engagierten Einsatz hat sie zusammen mit anderen dazu beigetragen, den Reichtum, die Tiefe und die Vielfalt des indischen Kulturerbes zu präsentieren.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے عالمی سطح پر بھارتی ثقافت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے جرمن گلوکارہ محترمہ کیسمے کی ستائش کی
18 MAR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عالمی سطح پر بھارتی ثقافت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے جرمن گلوکارہ محترمہ کیسمے کی ستائش کی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ کیسمے جیسے فنکاروں نے ثقافتی تبادلوں کے رابطے کےلیے ایک غیر معمولی کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ کلی طور پروقف کوششوں کے توسط سے، انہوں نے دیگر افراد کے ساتھ ساتھ بھارت کی وراثت کی دولت، گہرائی اور تنوع کی نمائش میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر تحریر کیا؛
’’بھارتی ثقافت کے بارے میں دنیا کے تجسس میں مسلس اضافہ ہو رہا ہے، اور کیسمے جیسے فنکاروں نے اس ثقافتی تبادلے کے درمیان رابطہ پیدا کرنے میں قابل ذکر کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ کلی طور پر وقف کوششوں کے توسط سے، انہوں نےمتعدد دیگر لوگوں کے ساتھ مل کر بھارتی وراثت کی دولت، گہرائی اور تنوع کی نمائش میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔ # من کی بات‘‘
“Weltweite Neugier auf die indische Kultur wächst weiter, und Menschen wie CassMae haben eine wichtige Rolle dabei gespielt, diesen kulturellen Austausch zu fördern. Durch ihren engagierten Einsatz hat sie zusammen mit anderen dazu beigetragen, den Reichtum, die Tiefe und die Vielfalt des indischen Kulturerbes zu präsentieren.”