Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises German Singer, Ms. CassMae for promoting Indian Culture on the Global Stage
18 MAR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised German Singer, Ms. CassMae for promoting Indian Culture on the Global Stage.
Shri Modi said that people like CassMae have played a remarkable role in bridging the cultural exchange. Through dedicated efforts, she, along with several others, has helped showcase the richness, depth and diversity of India’s heritage.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“The world’s curiosity about Indian culture continues to grow, and people like CassMae have played a remarkable role in bridging this cultural exchange. Through dedicated efforts, she, along with several others, has helped showcase the richness, depth and diversity of India’s heritage. #MannKiBaat”
“Weltweite Neugier auf die indische Kultur wächst weiter, und Menschen wie CassMae haben eine wichtige Rolle dabei gespielt, diesen kulturellen Austausch zu fördern. Durch ihren engagierten Einsatz hat sie zusammen mit anderen dazu beigetragen, den Reichtum, die Tiefe und die Vielfalt des indischen Kulturerbes zu präsentieren.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਜਰਮਨ ਗਾਇਕਾ, ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੈਸਮੈ (CassMae) ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ
18 MAR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਜਰਮਨ ਗਾਇਕਾ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੈਸਮੈ (CassMae )ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੈਸਮੈ ਜਿਹੇ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ, ਗਹਿਰਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
“ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੀ ਉਤਸੁਕਤਾ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਕੈਸਮੈ ਜਿਹੇ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ। ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ, ਗਹਿਰਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।#MannKiBaat”