Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister engages in an insightful conversation with Lex Fridman
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi recently had an engaging and thought-provoking conversation with renowned podcaster and AI researcher Lex Fridman. The discussion, lasting three hours, covered diverse topics, including Prime Minister Modi’s childhood, his formative years spent in the Himalayas, and his journey in public life. This much-anticipated three-hour podcast with renowned AI researcher and podcaster Lex Fridman is set to be released tomorrow, March 16, 2025. Lex Fridman described the conversation as “one of the most powerful conversations” of his life.
Responding to the X post of Lex Fridman about the upcoming podcast, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“It was indeed a fascinating conversation with @lexfridman, covering diverse topics including reminiscing about my childhood, the years in the Himalayas and the journey in public life.
Do tune in and be a part of this dialogue!”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਲੈਕਸ ਫ੍ਰਿਡਮੈਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗਿਆਨਭਰਪੂਰ (ਸੂਝਵਾਨ) ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਪੌਡਕਾਸਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਏਆਈ ਰਿਸਰਚਰ ਲੈਕਸ ਫ੍ਰਿਡਮੈਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਚ –ਉਕਸਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਤਿੰਨ ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਚਲੀ ਇਸ ਚਰਚਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਬਚਪਨ, ਹਿਮਾਲਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਤਾਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸਹਿਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਏਆਈ ਰਿਸਰਚਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੌਡਕਾਸਟਰ ਲੈਕਸ ਫ੍ਰਿਡਮੈਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਡੀਕੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੌਡ ਕਾਸਟ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ, 16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੈ। ਲੈਕਸ ਫ੍ਰਿਡਮੈਨ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ “ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ” ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਦੱਸਿਆ।
ਆਗਾਮੀ ਪੌਡਕਾਸਟ ਬਾਰੇ ਲੈਕਸ ਫ੍ਰਿਡਮੈਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
“@lexfridman ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਹ ਅਸਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰੇ ਬਚਪਨ, ਹਿਮਾਲਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਤਾਏ ਗਏ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸਹਿਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਈ।
ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਜੁੜੋ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣੋ!”