Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister engages in an insightful conversation with Lex Fridman
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi recently had an engaging and thought-provoking conversation with renowned podcaster and AI researcher Lex Fridman. The discussion, lasting three hours, covered diverse topics, including Prime Minister Modi’s childhood, his formative years spent in the Himalayas, and his journey in public life. This much-anticipated three-hour podcast with renowned AI researcher and podcaster Lex Fridman is set to be released tomorrow, March 16, 2025. Lex Fridman described the conversation as “one of the most powerful conversations” of his life.
Responding to the X post of Lex Fridman about the upcoming podcast, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“It was indeed a fascinating conversation with @lexfridman, covering diverse topics including reminiscing about my childhood, the years in the Himalayas and the journey in public life.
Do tune in and be a part of this dialogue!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লেক্স ফ্রিডম্যানের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ আলোচনা
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ মার্চ ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সম্প্রতি বিখ্যাত পডকাস্টার এবং এআই গবেষক লেক্স ফ্রিডম্যানের সঙ্গে এক অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ আলোচনায় মিলিত হন। তাঁদের আলোচনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর শৈশব, তাঁর হিমালয়ে যাওয়া এবং জনজীবনের সঙ্গে তাঁর যোগাযোগের সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয় উঠে আসে। তিন ঘন্টার এই বহু প্রতীক্ষিত পডকাস্ট আগামীকাল ১৬ মার্চ সর্বসাধারণের জন্য ছাড়া হবে। লেক্স ফ্রিডম্যান এই আলোচনাকে তাঁর জীবনের "অন্যতম সমৃদ্ধ কথোপকথন" হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে লেক্স ফ্রিডম্যানের পডকাস্ট সম্পর্কিত এক পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন:
"@lexfridman-এর সঙ্গে আমার শৈশবের স্মৃতিচারণ, হিমালয়ের বছরগুলি এবং জনজীবনের যাত্রাপথ সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে মনমুগ্ধকর আলোচনা হয়েছে।
এই কথোপকথন শুনুন এবং এর অংশীদার হন।"