Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister engages in an insightful conversation with Lex Fridman
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi recently had an engaging and thought-provoking conversation with renowned podcaster and AI researcher Lex Fridman. The discussion, lasting three hours, covered diverse topics, including Prime Minister Modi’s childhood, his formative years spent in the Himalayas, and his journey in public life. This much-anticipated three-hour podcast with renowned AI researcher and podcaster Lex Fridman is set to be released tomorrow, March 16, 2025. Lex Fridman described the conversation as “one of the most powerful conversations” of his life.
Responding to the X post of Lex Fridman about the upcoming podcast, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“It was indeed a fascinating conversation with @lexfridman, covering diverse topics including reminiscing about my childhood, the years in the Himalayas and the journey in public life.
Do tune in and be a part of this dialogue!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી લેક્સ ફ્રિડમેન સાથે પ્રેરક વાતચીતમાં જોડાયા
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તાજેતરમાં પ્રખ્યાત પોડકાસ્ટર અને AI સંશોધક લેક્સ ફ્રિડમેન સાથે રસપ્રદ અને વિચારપ્રેરક વાતચીત કરી હતી. ત્રણ કલાક ચાલેલી આ ચર્ચામાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીનું બાળપણ, હિમાલયમાં વિતાવેલા તેમના શરૂઆતના વર્ષો અને જાહેર જીવનની તેમની સફર સહિત વિવિધ વિષયો પર ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવી હતી. પ્રખ્યાત AI સંશોધક અને પોડકાસ્ટર લેક્સ ફ્રિડમેન સાથેનો આ બહુપ્રતિક્ષિત ત્રણ કલાકનો પોડકાસ્ટ આવતીકાલે, 16 માર્ચ, 2025ના રોજ રિલીઝ થવાનો છે. લેક્સ ફ્રિડમેનએ આ વાતચીતને તેમના જીવનની "સૌથી શક્તિશાળી વાતચીતોમાંની એક" ગણાવી હતી.
આગામી પોડકાસ્ટ વિશે લેક્સ ફ્રિડમેનની X પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, શ્રી મોદીએ X પર લખ્યું;
તે ખરેખર @lexfridman સાથે એક રસપ્રદ વાતચીત હતી, જેમાં મારા બાળપણ, હિમાલયમાં વિતાવેલા વર્ષો અને જાહેર જીવનની સફરની યાદ અપાવવા સહિત વિવિધ વિષયો આવરી લેવામાં આવ્યા હતા.
ટ્યુન ઇન કરો અને આ સંવાદનો ભાગ બનો!”