Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister engages in an insightful conversation with Lex Fridman
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi recently had an engaging and thought-provoking conversation with renowned podcaster and AI researcher Lex Fridman. The discussion, lasting three hours, covered diverse topics, including Prime Minister Modi’s childhood, his formative years spent in the Himalayas, and his journey in public life. This much-anticipated three-hour podcast with renowned AI researcher and podcaster Lex Fridman is set to be released tomorrow, March 16, 2025. Lex Fridman described the conversation as “one of the most powerful conversations” of his life.
Responding to the X post of Lex Fridman about the upcoming podcast, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“It was indeed a fascinating conversation with @lexfridman, covering diverse topics including reminiscing about my childhood, the years in the Himalayas and the journey in public life.
Do tune in and be a part of this dialogue!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লেক্স ফ্ৰিডমেনৰ সৈতে এক অন্তর্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ প্ৰখ্যাত ‘পডকাষ্টাৰ আৰু এআই গৱেষক’ লেক্স ফ্ৰিডমেনৰ সৈতে এক আকৰ্ষণীয় আৰু চিন্তাপ্ৰৱণ বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিছিল। তিনি ঘণ্টা ধৰি চলা এই আলোচনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ শৈশৱ, হিমালয়ত অতিবাহিত কৰা তেওঁৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক বছৰসমূহ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনত তেওঁৰ যাত্ৰাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয় সামৰি লোৱা হৈছিল। প্ৰখ্যাত ‘এআই গৱেষক আৰু পডকাষ্টাৰ’ লেক্স ফ্ৰিডমেনৰ সৈতে হোৱা এই বহু প্ৰত্যাশিত তিনিঘণ্টীয়া পডকাষ্টটো কাইলৈ, ১৬ মাৰ্চ, ২০২৫ তাৰিখে সম্প্ৰচাৰণৰ বাবে সাজু কৰি তোলা হৈছে। লেক্স ফ্ৰিডমেনে কথোপকথনটোক তেওঁৰ জীৱনৰ "আটাইতকৈ শক্তিশালী কথোপকথনসমূহৰ অন্যতম" বুলি বৰ্ণনা কৰিছে।
আগন্তুক ‘পডকাষ্ট’ সম্পৰ্কে লেক্স ফ্ৰিডমেনে ‘এক্স’-ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’ৰ সঁহাৰি দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ‘এক্স’-ত লিখিছে;
"@lexfridman সৈতে এয়া এক সঁচাকৈয়ে আকৰ্ষণীয় কথোপকথন আছিল, য'ত মোৰ শৈশৱ, হিমালয়ত কটোৱা বছৰসমূহ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনৰ যাত্ৰাৰ কথা মনত পেলোৱাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয় সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে।
‘টিউন’ কৰক আৰু এই বাৰ্তালাপৰ অংশীদাৰ হওক!"