Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister engages in an insightful conversation with Lex Fridman
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi recently had an engaging and thought-provoking conversation with renowned podcaster and AI researcher Lex Fridman. The discussion, lasting three hours, covered diverse topics, including Prime Minister Modi’s childhood, his formative years spent in the Himalayas, and his journey in public life. This much-anticipated three-hour podcast with renowned AI researcher and podcaster Lex Fridman is set to be released tomorrow, March 16, 2025. Lex Fridman described the conversation as “one of the most powerful conversations” of his life.
Responding to the X post of Lex Fridman about the upcoming podcast, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“It was indeed a fascinating conversation with @lexfridman, covering diverse topics including reminiscing about my childhood, the years in the Himalayas and the journey in public life.
Do tune in and be a part of this dialogue!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
లెక్స్ ఫ్రిడ్‌మన్ తో విశ్లేషణాత్మక సంభాషణలో పాల్గొన్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రఖ్యాత పాడ్ కాస్ట్ వ్యాఖ్యాత, ఏఐ పరిశోధకుడు లెక్స్ ఫ్రిడ్‌మన్ తో ప్రధాన మంత్రి, శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ విశ్లేషణాత్మక సంభాషణలో పాల్గొన్నారు. మూడు గంటల పాటు సాగిన ఈ సంభాషణలో విభిన్న అంశాలపై చర్చించారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి మోదీ చిన్ననాటి జ్ఞాపకాలు, హిమాలయాల్లో ఆయన గడిపిన క్షణాలు, ప్రజా జీవితంలో ఆయన ప్రయాణంపై మాట్లాడారు. అత్యంత ఆసక్తితో ఎదురుచూస్తున్న ఈ మూడు గంటల పోడ్‌కాస్ట్‌ రేపు అంటే మార్చి 16, 2025న విడుదల కానుంది. ఈ సంభాషణను తన జీవితంలో "అత్యంత ప్రభావవంతమైన సంభాషణల్లో ఒకటి"గా లెక్స్ ఫ్రిడ్‌మన్ అభివర్ణించారు..
రాబోయే పాడ్ కాస్ట్ గురించి లెక్స్ ఫ్రిడ్‌మన్ 'ఎక్స్‌'లో చేసిన పోస్టుకు స్పందిస్తూ, శ్రీ మోదీ ఎక్స్‌లో ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు;
"@lexfridman‌తో ఆసక్తికర సంభాషణ జరిగింది. నా బాల్యానికి సంబంధించిన జ్ఞాపకాలు, హిమాలయాల్లో గడిపిన సమయం, ప్రజా జీవితంలో నా ప్రయాణం వంటి విభిన్న అంశాలను చర్చించాం.
ఈ సంభాషణలో మీరు కూడా భాగస్వాములై తప్పక వీక్షించండి”