Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister engages in an insightful conversation with Lex Fridman
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi recently had an engaging and thought-provoking conversation with renowned podcaster and AI researcher Lex Fridman. The discussion, lasting three hours, covered diverse topics, including Prime Minister Modi’s childhood, his formative years spent in the Himalayas, and his journey in public life. This much-anticipated three-hour podcast with renowned AI researcher and podcaster Lex Fridman is set to be released tomorrow, March 16, 2025. Lex Fridman described the conversation as “one of the most powerful conversations” of his life.
Responding to the X post of Lex Fridman about the upcoming podcast, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“It was indeed a fascinating conversation with @lexfridman, covering diverse topics including reminiscing about my childhood, the years in the Himalayas and the journey in public life.
Do tune in and be a part of this dialogue!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लेक्स फ्रिडमैन के साथ ज्ञानवर्धक बातचीत की
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हाल ही में प्रसिद्ध पॉडकास्टर और एआई शोधकर्ता लेक्स फ्रिडमैन के साथ आकर्षक और विचारोत्तेजक बातचीत की। तीन घंटे तक चली इस चर्चा में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के बचपन, हिमालय में बिताए उनके प्रारंभिक वर्षों और सार्वजनिक जीवन में उनकी यात्रा सहित विविध विषयों को शामिल किया गया। प्रसिद्ध एआई शोधकर्ता और पॉडकास्टर लेक्स फ्रिडमैन के साथ यह बहुप्रतीक्षित तीन घंटे का पॉडकास्ट कल, 16 मार्च, 2025 को रिलीज़ होने वाला है। लेक्स फ्रिडमैन ने इस बातचीत को अपने जीवन की "सबसे शक्तिशाली बातचीत" में से एक बताया।
आगामी पॉडकास्ट के बारे में लेक्स फ्रिडमैन की एक्स पर पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया व्यक्त करते हुए, श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा;
“@lexfridman के साथ यह वास्तव में आकर्षक बातचीत थी, जिसमें मेरे बचपन, हिमालय में बिताए वर्षों और सार्वजनिक जीवन की यात्रा सहित विविध विषयों पर चर्चा हुई।
अवश्य जुड़ें और इस संवाद का हिस्सा बनें!