Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister engages in an insightful conversation with Lex Fridman
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi recently had an engaging and thought-provoking conversation with renowned podcaster and AI researcher Lex Fridman. The discussion, lasting three hours, covered diverse topics, including Prime Minister Modi’s childhood, his formative years spent in the Himalayas, and his journey in public life. This much-anticipated three-hour podcast with renowned AI researcher and podcaster Lex Fridman is set to be released tomorrow, March 16, 2025. Lex Fridman described the conversation as “one of the most powerful conversations” of his life.
Responding to the X post of Lex Fridman about the upcoming podcast, Shri Modi wrote on X;
“It was indeed a fascinating conversation with @lexfridman, covering diverse topics including reminiscing about my childhood, the years in the Himalayas and the journey in public life.
Do tune in and be a part of this dialogue!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لیکس فرڈمین کے ساتھ معلوماتی گفت و شنید کی
15 MAR 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشہور پوڈکاسٹر اور اے آئی محقق لیکس فرڈمین کے ساتھ دلچسپ اور معلوماتی گفتگو کی۔ یہ گفت و شنید تین گھنٹوں تک جاری ہی اور اس کے تحت وزیر اعظم مودی کا بچپن ، ہمالیہ میں گزارے گئے ابتدائی سال، اور عوامی زندگی میں ان کا سفر سمیت متنوع موضوعات پر احاطہ کیا گیا۔ مشہور اے آئی محقق اور پوڈ کاسٹر لیکس فرڈمین کے ساتھ تین گھنٹوں پر مشتمل یہ پوڈکاسٹ، جس کا بےصبری سے انتظار کیا جا رہا ہے، آئندہ روز یعنی 16 مارچ 2025 کو جاری کیا جائے گا۔ لیکس فرڈمین نے اس بات چیت کو اپنی زندگی کی ’’ازحد اثرانگیز گفت و شنید میں سے ایک ‘‘قرار دیا ہے۔
جلد ہی جاری ہونے والے پوڈکاسٹ کے بارے میں لیکس فرڈمین کی ایکس پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے ایکس پر لکھا؛
’’لیکس فرڈمین @lexfridman کے ساتھ یہ یقیناً ایک دلچسپ گفتگو تھی، جس کے تحت میرے بچپن کی یادوں، ہمالیہ میں گزارے گئے برسوں اور عوامی زندگی کے سفر پر احاطہ کیا گیا۔
ٹیون اِن کریں اور اس مکالمے کا حصہ بنیں۔‘‘