Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Mauritius on their National Day
12 MAR 2025 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished the people of Mauritius on their National Day. “Looking forward to today’s programmes, including taking part in the celebrations”, Shri Modi stated. The Prime Minister also shared the highlights from yesterday’s key meetings and programmes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“National Day wishes to the people of Mauritius. Looking forward to today’s programmes, including taking part in the celebrations.
Here are the highlights from yesterday, which were also very eventful with key meetings and programmes…”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மொரீஷியஸ் தேசிய தினத்தையொட்டி அந்நாட்டு மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
12 MAR 2025 9:59AM by PIB Chennai
மொரீஷியஸ் தேசிய தினத்தையொட்டி அந்நாட்டு மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். "கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்பது உட்பட இன்றைய நிகழ்ச்சிகளை ஆவலுடன் எதிர்நோக்கியுள்ளேன்" என்று திரு மோடி கூறினார். நேற்றைய முக்கிய கூட்டங்கள் மற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் சிறப்பு அம்சங்களையும் பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
"மொரீஷியஸ் மக்களுக்கு தேசிய தின வாழ்த்துகள். கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்பது உட்பட இன்றைய நிகழ்ச்சிகளை ஆவலுடன் எதிர்பார்க்கிறேன்.
நேற்றைய முக்கிய சந்திப்புகள் மற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் சிறப்பு அம்சங்கள் இங்கே..."