Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Mauritius on their National Day
12 MAR 2025 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished the people of Mauritius on their National Day. “Looking forward to today’s programmes, including taking part in the celebrations”, Shri Modi stated. The Prime Minister also shared the highlights from yesterday’s key meetings and programmes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“National Day wishes to the people of Mauritius. Looking forward to today’s programmes, including taking part in the celebrations.
Here are the highlights from yesterday, which were also very eventful with key meetings and programmes…”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
12 MAR 2025 9:59AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ” ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਬੈਠਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਵੀ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਮੌਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।
ਇੱਥੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਬੈਠਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।....”