Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Mauritius on their National Day
12 MAR 2025 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished the people of Mauritius on their National Day. “Looking forward to today’s programmes, including taking part in the celebrations”, Shri Modi stated. The Prime Minister also shared the highlights from yesterday’s key meetings and programmes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“National Day wishes to the people of Mauritius. Looking forward to today’s programmes, including taking part in the celebrations.
Here are the highlights from yesterday, which were also very eventful with key meetings and programmes…”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মৰিচাছৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে দেশখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
12 MAR 2025 9:59AM by PIB Guwahati
আজি মৰিচাছৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে দেশখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শুভেচ্ছা জনায়। ‘উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণকে ধৰি আজিৰ কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী’, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কালিৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বৈঠক আৰু কাৰ্যসূচীৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য দিশসমূহো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
‘মৰিচাছৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা। উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণকে ধৰি আজিৰ অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী।
কালিৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য দিশসমূহ ইয়াত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে, যিসমূহ মূল সভা আৰু কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সৈতে অতি পৰিঘটনাপূৰ্ণ আছিল...”