Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Mauritius on their National Day
12 MAR 2025 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today wished the people of Mauritius on their National Day. “Looking forward to today’s programmes, including taking part in the celebrations”, Shri Modi stated. The Prime Minister also shared the highlights from yesterday’s key meetings and programmes.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“National Day wishes to the people of Mauritius. Looking forward to today’s programmes, including taking part in the celebrations.
Here are the highlights from yesterday, which were also very eventful with key meetings and programmes…”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મોરેશિયસના લોકોને તેમના રાષ્ટ્રીય દિવસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
12 MAR 2025 9:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે મોરેશિયસના લોકોને તેમના રાષ્ટ્રીય દિવસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "આજના કાર્યક્રમો અને ઉજવણીઓમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે આતુર છું." પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગઈકાલની મુખ્ય બેઠકો અને કાર્યક્રમોની હાઇલાઇટ્સ પણ શેર કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“મોરેશિયસના લોકોને રાષ્ટ્રીય દિવસની શુભકામનાઓ. આજના કાર્યક્રમો અને ઉજવણીઓમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે આતુર છું.
અહીં ગઈકાલની હાઇલાઇટ્સ છે, જે મુખ્ય મીટિંગ્સ અને ઇવેન્ટ્સ સાથે ખૂબ જ ઘટનાપૂર્ણ હતી…"