Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India's transition from women's development to women led development
08 MAR 2025 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Smt. Annapurna Devi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, on how India is transitioning from women’s development to women-led development, empowering them as leaders and decision-makers.
The Prime Minister's Office posted on X:
"Union Minister @Annapurna4BJP Ji writes how India is transitioning from women’s development to women-led development, empowering them as leaders and decision-makers."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહિલા વિકાસથી મહિલા-સંચાલિત વિકાસ તરફ ભારતની ગતિ પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
08 MAR 2025 2:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રી શ્રીમતી અન્નપૂર્ણા દેવી દ્વારા ભારત કેવી રીતે મહિલા વિકાસથી મહિલા-નેતૃત્વ હેઠળના વિકાસ તરફ ગતિ કરી રહ્યું છે, તેમને નેતાઓ અને નિર્ણય લેનારા તરીકે સશક્ત બનાવી રહ્યું છે એ વિષય પર લખાયેલ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી @Annapurna4BJP જી લખે છે કે ભારત કેવી રીતે મહિલા વિકાસથી મહિલા-નેતૃત્વ વિકાસ તરફ ગતિ કરી રહ્યું છે, તેમને નેતાઓ અને નિર્ણય લેનારા તરીકે સશક્ત બનાવી રહ્યું છે."