Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India's transition from women's development to women led development
08 MAR 2025 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Smt. Annapurna Devi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, on how India is transitioning from women’s development to women-led development, empowering them as leaders and decision-makers.
The Prime Minister's Office posted on X:
"Union Minister @Annapurna4BJP Ji writes how India is transitioning from women’s development to women-led development, empowering them as leaders and decision-makers."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं के विकास से महिलाओं के नेतृत्व में विकास की ओर भारत के परिवर्तन पर एक लेख साझा किया
08 MAR 2025 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी द्वारा लिखा गया एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें बताया गया है कि भारत किस प्रकार महिलाओं के विकास से महिलाओं के नेतृत्व में विकास की ओर बढ़ रहा है तथा उनको नेतृत्वकर्ता और निर्णायक के रूप में सशक्त बना रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री @Annapurna4BJP जी ने लिखा है कि भारत किस प्रकार महिलाओं के विकास से महिलाओं के नेतृत्व में विकास की ओर बढ़ रहा है तथा उनको नेतृत्वकर्ता और निर्णायक के रूप में सशक्त बना रहा है।