Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. He added that the India-Austria Enhanced Partnership was poised to make steady progress in the years to come.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"Warmly congratulate H.E. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. The India-Austria Enhanced Partnership is poised to make steady progress in the years to come. I look forward to working with you to take our mutually beneficial cooperation to unprecedented heights. @_CStocker"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री क्रिश्चियन स्टॉकर को ऑस्ट्रिया के संघीय चांसलर के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री क्रिश्चियन स्टॉकर को ऑस्ट्रिया के संघीय चांसलर के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत-ऑस्ट्रिया संवर्धित साझेदारी आने वाले वर्षों में निरंतर प्रगति की दिशा में अग्रसर है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"आस्ट्रिया के संघीय चांसलर के रूप में शपथ लेने पर श्री क्रिश्चियन स्टॉकर को हार्दिक बधाई। भारत-ऑस्ट्रिया संवर्धित भागीदारी आने वाले वर्षों में निरंतर प्रगति की दिशा में अग्रसर है। मैं आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने के लिए तत्पर हूं ताकि हमारे पारस्परिक रूप से लाभकारी सहयोग को अभूतपूर्व ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाया जा सके।