Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. He added that the India-Austria Enhanced Partnership was poised to make steady progress in the years to come.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"Warmly congratulate H.E. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. The India-Austria Enhanced Partnership is poised to make steady progress in the years to come. I look forward to working with you to take our mutually beneficial cooperation to unprecedented heights. @_CStocker"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆస్ట్రియా ఫెడరల్ ఛాన్సలర్‌గా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన క్రిస్టియన్ స్టాకర్‌కు ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆస్ట్రియా ఫెడరల్ ఛాన్సలర్‌గా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన శ్రీ క్రిస్టియన్ స్టాకర్‌కు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు. రానున్న కాలంలో భారత్ - ఆస్ట్రియా భాగస్వామ్యం స్థిరంగా పురోగతి సాధిస్తుందని అన్నారు.
‘‘ఆస్ట్రియా ఫెడరల్ ఛాన్సలర్‌గా ప్రమాణ స్వీకారం చేసిన క్రిస్టియన్ స్టాకర్‌కు హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు. భారత్-ఆస్ట్రియా మధ్య భాగస్వామ్యం రానున్న సంవత్సరాల్లో స్థిరమైన పురోగతి సాధిస్తుంది. పరస్పరం ప్రయోజనకరమైన ఈ సహకారాన్ని నూతన శిఖరాలకు చేర్చేందుకు మీతో కలసి పనిచేయడానికి ఎదురు చూస్తున్నాను. @_Cstocker’’ అని శ్రీ మోదీ ఎక్స్‌లో తెలిపారు.