Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. He added that the India-Austria Enhanced Partnership was poised to make steady progress in the years to come.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"Warmly congratulate H.E. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. The India-Austria Enhanced Partnership is poised to make steady progress in the years to come. I look forward to working with you to take our mutually beneficial cooperation to unprecedented heights. @_CStocker"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অস্ট্রিয়ার ফেডারেল চ্যান্সেলার হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় ক্রিশ্চিয়ান স্টোকারকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ মার্চ , ২০২৫
ক্রিশ্চিয়ান স্টোকার অস্ট্রিয়ার ফেডারেল চ্যান্সেলার হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখিছেন :
“অস্ট্রিয়ার ফেডারেল চ্যান্সেলার হিসেবে শপথ গ্রহণ করায় মহামান্য ক্রিশ্চিয়ান স্টোকারকে উষ্ণ অভিনন্দন। ভারত ও অস্ট্রিয়ার অংশীদারিত্ব আগামীদিনে সুস্থিত অগ্রগতি লাভ করতে প্রস্তুত। আমাদের পারস্পরিক সুবিধার জন্য দু-দেশের সহযোগিতাকে অভূতপূর্ব উচ্চতায় নিয়ে যেতে আমি আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করার প্রত্যাশায় রয়েছি। @_CStocker ”