Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. He added that the India-Austria Enhanced Partnership was poised to make steady progress in the years to come.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"Warmly congratulate H.E. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. The India-Austria Enhanced Partnership is poised to make steady progress in the years to come. I look forward to working with you to take our mutually beneficial cooperation to unprecedented heights. @_CStocker"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ফেডাৰেল চেঞ্চেলৰ হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা মাননীয় শ্ৰীযুত খ্ৰীষ্টিয়ান ষ্টকাৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ফেডাৰেল চেঞ্চেলৰ হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা মাননীয় শ্ৰীযুত খ্ৰীষ্টিয়ান ষ্টকাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰত-অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ উন্নত অংশীদাৰীত্বই অনাগত বছৰবোৰত স্থিৰ অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত লিখিছেঃ
"অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ফেডাৰেল চেঞ্চেলৰ হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে মাননীয় খ্ৰীষ্টিয়ান ষ্টকাৰক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। ভাৰত-অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ উন্নত অংশীদাৰীত্বই অনাগত বছৰবোৰত স্থিৰ অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে। আমাৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভজনক সহযোগিতাক উচ্চতাৰ শিখৰলৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ উদ্দ্যেশ্যৰে মই আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।@_CStocker"