Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. He added that the India-Austria Enhanced Partnership was poised to make steady progress in the years to come.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"Warmly congratulate H.E. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. The India-Austria Enhanced Partnership is poised to make steady progress in the years to come. I look forward to working with you to take our mutually beneficial cooperation to unprecedented heights. @_CStocker"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહામહિમ શ્રી ક્રિશ્ચિયન સ્ટોકરને ઓસ્ટ્રિયાના ફેડરલ ચાન્સેલર તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે મહામહિમ શ્રી ક્રિશ્ચિયન સ્ટોકરને ઑસ્ટ્રિયાના ફેડરલ ચાન્સેલર તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા. તેમણે કહ્યું કે ભારત-ઓસ્ટ્રિયાની ઉન્નત ભાગીદારી આગામી વર્ષોમાં સતત પ્રગતિ કરશે.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં લખ્યું:
"ઓસ્ટ્રિયાના ફેડરલ ચાન્સેલર તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ મહામહિમ ક્રિશ્ચિયન સ્ટોકરને હાર્દિક અભિનંદન. ભારત-ઓસ્ટ્રિયાની ઉન્નત ભાગીદારી આગામી વર્ષોમાં સતત પ્રગતિ કરશે. હું તમારી સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા માટે આતુર છું કે જેથી આપણાં પરસ્પર લાભદાયી સહયોગને અભૂતપૂર્વ ઊંચાઈએ લઈ જઈ શકાય. @_CStocker"