Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated H.E. Mr. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. He added that the India-Austria Enhanced Partnership was poised to make steady progress in the years to come.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"Warmly congratulate H.E. Christian Stocker on being sworn in as the Federal Chancellor of Austria. The India-Austria Enhanced Partnership is poised to make steady progress in the years to come. I look forward to working with you to take our mutually beneficial cooperation to unprecedented heights. @_CStocker"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਚੀਅਨ ਸਟੌਕਰ (Christian Stocker) ਨੂੰ ਔਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਫੈੱਡਰਲ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
04 MAR 2025 11:47AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਚੀਅਨ ਸਟੌਕਰ (Christian Stocker) ਨੂੰ ਔਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਫੈੱਡਰਲ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ-ਔਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਧੀ ਹੋਈ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਗ੍ਰਸਰ ਹੈ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਔਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦੇ ਫੈੱਡਰਲ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਚੀਅਨ ਸਟੌਕਰ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈ। ਭਾਰਤ- ਔਸਟ੍ਰੀਆ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਧੀ ਹੋਈ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਗ੍ਰਸਰ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਾਡੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਲਿਜਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ @_CStocke"