प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वन्यजीव संरक्षण के प्रयासों की सराहना की
03 MAR 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वन्यजीव संरक्षण में राष्ट्र के समर्पित प्रयासों की जोरदार सराहना की। पिछले दशक में बाघों, तेंदुओं और गैंडों की संख्या में महत्वपूर्ण वृद्धि देखी गई है, जो देश की समृद्ध जैव विविधता को संरक्षित करने की गहरी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
“पिछले दशक में बाघों, तेंदुओं, गैंडों की संख्या में भी वृद्धि हुई है, जो दर्शाता है कि हम वन्यजीवों को कितना महत्व देते हैं और जानवरों के लिए स्थायी आवास बनाने के लिए काम कर रहे हैं। #विश्ववन्यजीवदिवस”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds the Wildlife Conservation Efforts
03 MAR 2025 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed his heartfelt appreciation for the nation's dedicated efforts in wildlife conservation. Over the past decade, the population of tigers, leopards, and rhinos has seen a significant rise, reflecting the country's deep commitment to preserving its rich biodiversity.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the last decade, the population of tigers, leopards, rhinos have risen too, indicating how deeply we cherish wildlife and are working to build sustainable habitats for animals. #WorldWildlifeDay”