Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses the post-budget webinar on agriculture and rural prosperity
Our resolve to move towards the goal of Viksit Bharat is very clear: PM
Together we are working towards building an India where farmers are prosperous and empowered: PM
We have considered agriculture as the first engine of development, giving farmers a place of pride: PM
We are working towards two big goals simultaneously - development of agriculture sector and prosperity of our villages: PM
We have announced 'PM Dhan Dhanya Krishi Yojana' in the budget, under this, focus will be on the development of 100 districts with the lowest agricultural productivity in the country: PM
Today people have become very aware about nutrition; therefore, in view of the increasing demand for horticulture, dairy and fishery products, a lot of investment has been made in these sectors; Many programs are being run to increase the production of fruits and vegetables: PM
We have announced the formation of Makhana Board in Bihar: PM
Our government is committed to making the rural economy prosperous: PM
Under the PM Awas Yojana-Gramin, crores of poor people are being given houses, the ownership scheme has given 'Record of Rights' to property owners: PM
01 MAR 2025 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the post-budget webinar on agriculture and rural prosperity today via video-conferencing. Emphasizing the importance of participation in the post-budget webinar, the Prime Minister thanked everyone for joining the program and highlighted that this year's budget is the first full budget of the Government's third term, showcasing continuity in policies and a new expansion of the vision for Viksit Bharat. He acknowledged the valuable inputs and suggestions from all stakeholders before the budget, which were very helpful. He stressed that the role of stakeholders has become even more crucial in making this budget more effective.
“Our resolve towards the goal of Viksit Bharat is very clear and together, we are building an India where farmers are prosperous and empowered”, exclaimed Shri Modi and highlighted that the effort is to ensure no farmer is left behind and to advance every farmer. He stated that agriculture is considered the first engine of development, giving farmers a place of pride. “India is simultaneously working towards two major goals: the development of the agriculture sector and the prosperity of villages”, he mentioned.
Shri Modi highlighted that the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, implemented six years ago, has provided nearly ₹3.75 lakh crore to farmers and the amount has been directly transferred to the accounts of 11 crore farmers. He emphasized that the annual financial assistance of ₹6,000 is strengthening the rural economy. He mentioned that a farmer-centric digital infrastructure has been created to ensure the benefits of this scheme reach farmers across the country, eliminating any scope for intermediaries or leakages. The Prime Minister remarked that the success of such schemes is possible with the support of experts and visionary individuals. He appreciated their contributions, stating that any scheme can be implemented with full strength and transparency with their help. He expressed his appreciation for their efforts and mentioned that the Government is now working swiftly to implement the announcements made in this year's budget, seeking their continued cooperation.
Underlining that India's agricultural production has reached record levels, the Prime Minister said that 10-11 years ago, agricultural production was around 265 million tons, which has now increased to over 330 million tons. Similarly, horticultural production has exceeded 350 million tons. He attributed this success to the Government's approach from seed to market, agricultural reforms, farmer empowerment, and a strong value chain. Shri Modi emphasized the need to fully utilize the country's agricultural potential and achieve even bigger targets. In this direction, the budget has announced the PM Dhan Dhanya Krishi Yojana, focusing on the development of the 100 least productive agricultural districts, he added. The Prime Minister mentioned the positive results seen from the Aspirational Districts program on various development parameters, benefiting from collaboration, convergence, and healthy competition. He urged everyone to study the outcomes from these districts and apply the learnings to advance the PM Dhan Dhanya Krishi Yojana, which will help increase farmers' income in these 100 districts.
Prime Minister underscored that efforts in recent years have increased the country's pulse production, however, 20 percent of domestic consumption still relies on imports, necessitating an increase in pulse production. Heremarked that while India has achieved self-sufficiency in chickpeas and mung, there is a need to accelerate the production of pigeon peas, black gram, and lentils. To boost pulse production, it is essential to maintain the supply of advanced seeds and promote hybrid varieties, he stated, stressing on the need to focus on addressing challenges such as climate change, market uncertainty, and price fluctuations.
Pointing out that in the past decade, ICAR has utilized modern tools and cutting-edge technologies in its breeding program, and as a result, over 2,900 new varieties of crops, including grains, oilseeds, pulses, fodder, and sugarcane, have been developed between 2014 and 2024, the Prime Minister emphasized the need to ensure that these new varieties are available to farmers at affordable rates and that their produce is not affected by weather fluctuations. He mentioned the announcement of a national mission for high-yield seeds in this year's budget. He urged private sector participants to focus on the dissemination of these seeds, ensuring they reach small farmers by becoming part of the seed chain.
Shri Modi remarked that there was a growing awareness about nutrition among people today and underscored that significant investments have been made in sectors such as horticulture, dairy, and fishery products to meet the increasing demand. He mentioned that various programs were being implemented to boost the production of fruits and vegetables, and the formation of the Makhana Board in Bihar has been announced. He urged all stakeholders to explore new ways to promote diverse nutritional foods, ensuring their reach to every corner of the country and the global market.
Recalling the launch of the PM Matsya Sampada Yojana in 2019, aimed at strengthening the value chain, infrastructure, and modernization of the fisheries sector, the Prime Minister stated that this initiative had improved production, productivity, and post-harvest management in the fisheries sector, while the investments in this sector had increased through various schemes, resulting in a doubling of fish production and exports. He underlined the need to promote sustainable fishing in the Indian Exclusive Economic Zone and open seas, and a plan will be prepared for this purpose. Shri Modi urged stakeholders to brainstorm ideas to promote ease of doing business in this sector and start working on them as soon as possible. He also stressed the importance of protecting the interests of traditional fishermen.
“Our Government is committed to enriching the rural economy”, said the Prime Minister and highlighted that under the PM Awas Yojana-Gramin, crores of poor people are being provided with homes, and the Swamitva Yojana has given property owners 'Record of Rights.' He mentioned that the economic strength of self-help groups has increased, and they have received additional support. He noted that the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana has benefited small farmers and businesses. Reiterating the goal to create 3 crore Lakhpati Didis, while efforts have already resulted in 1.25 crore women becoming Lakhpati Didis, Shri Modi emphasized that the announcements in this budget for rural prosperity and development programs have created numerous new employment opportunities. Investments in skilling and technology are generating new opportunities, he added. The Prime Minister urged everyone to discuss how to make the ongoing schemes more effective. He expressed confidence that positive results will be achieved with their suggestions and contributions. He concluded by stating that active participation from everyone will empower villages and enrich rural families. He expressed confidence that the webinar will help ensure swift implementation of the schemes of the budget. He urged all the stakeholders involved to work in unison to achieve the targets of the budget.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য সমৃদ্ধিৰ ওপৰত বাজেট-পৰৱৰ্তী ৱেবিনাৰত ভাষণ দিয়ে
বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্যৰ দিশে আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ আমাৰ সংকল্প অতি স্পষ্ট: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমি সকলোৱে মিলি এনে এখন ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছোঁ য’ত কৃষকসকল সমৃদ্ধিশালী আৰু সৱল হয়: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমি কৃষিক উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰথম ইঞ্জিন হিচাপে বিবেচনা কৰিছোঁ, যাৰ বাবে কৃষকসকলক বিশেষ স্থান দিয়া হৈছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমি একেলগে দুটা ডাঙৰ লক্ষ্যৰ ওপৰত কাম কৰি আছোঁ - কৃষি খণ্ডৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু আমাৰ গাঁৱৰ সমৃদ্ধিঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমি বাজেটত ‘পিএম ধন ধান্য কৃষি যোজনা’ ঘোষণা কৰিছোঁ, ইয়াৰ অধীনত দেশৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বনিম্ন কৃষি উৎপাদনশীল ১০০খন জিলাৰ উন্নয়নৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হ’ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
01 MAR 2025 1:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষি আৰু গ্ৰাম্য সমৃদ্ধিৰ ওপৰত বাজেট-পৰৱৰ্তী ৱেবিনাৰত ভাষণ দিয়ে। বাজেট-পৰৱৰ্তী ৱেবিনাৰত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোত যোগদান কৰাৰ বাবে সকলোকে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু এই কথাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে যে এই বছৰৰ বাজেট চৰকাৰৰ তৃতীয় কাৰ্যকালৰ প্ৰথমখন পূৰ্ণাংগ বাজেট, যিয়ে নীতিসমূহৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা আৰু বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ নতুন সম্প্ৰসাৰণ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। বাজেটৰ পূৰ্বে সকলো অংশীদাৰৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা মূল্যৱান তথ্য আৰু পৰামৰ্শক তেওঁ স্বীকাৰ কৰে, যিবোৰ অতি উপযোগী আছিল। তেওঁ জোৰ দি কয় যে এই বাজেটখনক অধিক ফলপ্ৰসূ কৰি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অংশীদাৰসকলৰ ভূমিকা আৰু অধিক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ হৈ পৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্যৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ আমাৰ সংকল্প অতি স্পষ্ট আৰু আমি সকলো মিলি এনে এখন ভাৰত গঢ়ি আছোঁ য’ত কৃষকসকল সমৃদ্ধিশালী আৰু সৱল হয়।” তেওঁ জোৰ দি কয় যে আমাৰ প্ৰয়াস হৈছে যাতে কোনো কৃষক পিছ পৰি নাযায় আৰু প্ৰতিজন কৃষকক আগুৱাই নিয়া হয়। তেওঁ কয় যে কৃষিক উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰথম ইঞ্জিন হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হয়, যিয়ে কৃষকসকলক এক সন্মানীয় স্থান প্ৰদান কৰে। তেওঁ কয়, “ভাৰতে একেলগে দুটা ডাঙৰ লক্ষ্যৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছে: কৃষি খণ্ডৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু গাঁৱৰ সমৃদ্ধি।”
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে ছবছৰ পূৰ্বে কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱা পিএম কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত কৃষকসকলক প্ৰায় ৩.৭৫ লাখ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে আৰু এই ধনৰাশি পোনপটীয়াকৈ ১১ কোটি কৃষকৰ একাউণ্টলৈ স্থানান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ জোৰ দি কয় যে বাৰ্ষিক ৬ হাজাৰ টকাৰ আৰ্থিক সাহায্যই গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ কৃষকসকলক আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে কৃষককেন্দ্ৰিক ডিজিটেল আন্তঃগাঁথনি সৃষ্টি কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত মধ্যভোগী বা লিকেজৰ কোনো স্থান নাথাকে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিশেষজ্ঞ আৰু দূৰদৰ্শী লোকৰ সহযোগত এনে আঁচনিৰ সফলতা সম্ভৱপৰ। তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানৰ শলাগ লৈ তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁলোকৰ সহায়ত যিকোনো আঁচনি সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তি আৰু পাৰদৰ্শিতাৰে ৰূপায়ণ কৰিব পৰা যাব। তেওঁলোকৰ এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লৈ তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰে এতিয়া এইবাৰৰ বাজেটত কৰা ঘোষণাসমূহ কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ বাবে দ্ৰুতগতিত কাম কৰি আছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অবিৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী।
ভাৰতৰ কৃষি উৎপাদন অভিলেখৰ স্তৰত উপনীত হোৱাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ১০-১১ বছৰ পূৰ্বে কৃষি উৎপাদন প্ৰায় ২৬৫ মিলিয়ন টন আছিল, যিটো এতিয়া ৩৩ কোটি টনৰ ওপৰলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। একেদৰে উদ্যান শস্যৰ উৎপাদন ৩৫ কোটি টন অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। তেওঁ এই সফলতাৰ কাৰণ চৰকাৰৰ বীজৰ পৰা বজাৰলৈ পন্থা, কৃষি সংস্কাৰ, কৃষক সৱলীকৰণ আৰু শক্তিশালী মূল্য শৃংখল বুলি কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ কৃষি সম্ভাৱনাক সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি আৰু অধিক বৃহৎ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই দিশত বাজেটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ধন ধান্য কৃষি যোজনা ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে, য’ত ১০০খন কম উৎপাদনশীল কৃষি জিলাৰ উন্নয়নৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আকাংক্ষিত জিলা কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নৰ পৰিমাপত লাভ কৰা ইতিবাচক ফলাফলৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে, যিবোৰ সহযোগিতা, সমিলমিল আৰু সুস্থ প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ দ্বাৰা উপকৃত হৈছে। এই জিলাসমূহৰ ফলাফল অধ্যয়ন কৰি ইয়াৰ পৰা আহৰণ কৰা অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু জ্ঞানক বাস্তৱত ৰূপায়ণ কৰি পিএম ধন ধান্য কৃষি যোজনা আগবঢ়াই নিবলৈ সকলোকে আহ্বান জনায়, যিয়ে এই ১০০খন জিলাৰ কৃষকৰ আয় বৃদ্ধিত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে যোৱা কিছু বছৰত কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাই দেশত দালিৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে যদিও ঘৰুৱা ব্যৱহাৰৰ ২০ শতাংশ এতিয়াও আমদানিৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীল, যাৰ বাবে দালিৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতে বুট আৰু মগুৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বাৱলম্বীতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে যদিও মাটিমাহ, ৰহৰ আৰু মচুৰ দাইলৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দালি উৎপাদনক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিবলৈ উন্নত বীজৰ যোগান বজাই ৰখা আৰু হাইব্ৰিড জাতৰ প্ৰসাৰ কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজনীয়। তেওঁ জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন, বজাৰৰ অনিশ্চয়তা আৰু মূল্যৰ উঠা-নমাৰ দৰে প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ মোকাবিলা কৰাত মনোনিৱেশ কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে যোৱা দশকত আইচিএআৰে নিজৰ প্ৰজনন কাৰ্যসূচীত আধুনিক সঁজুলি আৰু অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে, আৰু ফলস্বৰূপে ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ২০২৪ চনৰ ভিতৰত শস্য, তৈলবীজ, দালি, খাদ্য আৰু কুঁহিয়াৰকে ধৰি ২৯০০ৰো অধিক নতুন ধৰণৰ শস্যৰ বিকাশ ঘটিছে। তেওঁ এই নতুন জাতসমূহ যাতে সুলভ মূল্যত কৃষকৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ হয় আৰু বতৰৰ উঠা-নমাৰ ফলত ইয়াৰ উৎপাদনত কোনো প্ৰভাৱ নপৰে তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ এইবাৰৰ বাজেটত উচ্চ উৎপাদনক্ষম বীজৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অভিযান ঘোষণাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীসকলক এই বীজসমূহৰ প্ৰসাৰত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় আৰু বীজ শৃংখলৰ অংশ হৈ ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকৰ কাষ চাপিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে আজি মানুহৰ মাজত পুষ্টিৰ প্ৰতি সজাগতা বাঢ়িছে আৰু এই কথাৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে যে ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান চাহিদা পূৰণৰ বাবে উদ্যান শস্য, দুগ্ধ আৰু মীন সামগ্ৰীৰ দৰে খণ্ডত বৃহৎ বিনিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ফল-মূলৰ উৎপাদনক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু বিহাৰত মখানা ব’ৰ্ড গঠনৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ সকলো অংশীদাৰক বিভিন্ন পুষ্টিকৰ খাদ্যৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ নতুন উপায় বিচাৰি উলিয়াবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় যাতে, দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো চুক-কোণ আৰু বিশ্বৰ বজাৰত ইয়াৰ প্ৰসাৰতা নিশ্চিত কৰিব পাৰি।
মীন খণ্ডৰ মূল্য শৃংখল, আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণ শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ২০১৯ চনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনা আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই পদক্ষেপে মীন খণ্ডত উৎপাদন, চপোৱাৰ পিছৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ আৰু বিপণন কাৰ্য্যকলাপৰ উন্নতি সাধন কৰিছে, একে সময়তে বিভিন্ন আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে এই খণ্ডত বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত মীন উৎপাদন আৰু ৰপ্তানি দুগুণ হৈছে। তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় একচেটিয়া অৰ্থনৈতিক মণ্ডল আৰু উচ্চ সাগৰত মীন পালনৰ প্ৰসাৰ অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে এক পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হ’ব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে অংশীদাৰসকলক এই খণ্ডত সহজ-সৰল ব্যৱসায়ক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ বাবে ধাৰণাসমূহৰ চৰ্চা কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় আৰু অতি সোনকালে সেইবোৰৰ ওপৰত কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ পৰম্পৰাগত মাছমৰীয়াসকলৰ স্বাৰ্থ ৰক্ষাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰতো জোৰ দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতি সমৃদ্ধিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ চৰকাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ”, তেওঁ এই কথাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা – গ্ৰামীণৰ অধীনত কোটি কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক ঘৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে আৰু স্বামীত্ব যোজনাই সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকক ‘ৰেকৰ্ড অফ ৰাইটছ’ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক শক্তি বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আৰু তেওঁলোকে অতিৰিক্ত সহায় লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গ্ৰাম সড়ক যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষক আৰু ব্যৱসায়ীসকল উপকৃত হৈছে। ৩ কোটি লাখপতি দিদি সৃষ্টিৰ লক্ষ্য পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰি, যি সময়ত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলত ইতিমধ্যে ১.২৫ কোটি মহিলা লাখপতি দিদি হৈছে, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই কথাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে গ্ৰাম্য সমৃদ্ধি আৰু উন্নয়ন কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে এই বাজেটত কৰা ঘোষণাসমূহে বহুতো নতুন কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দক্ষতা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিনিয়োগে নতুন সুযোগৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে সাম্প্ৰতিক আঁচনিসমূহ কেনেদৰে অধিক ফলপ্ৰসূ কৰি তুলিব পাৰি সেই বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁলোকৰ পৰামৰ্শ আৰু অৱদানে ইতিবাচক ফলাফল দিব বুলি তেওঁ আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ সামৰণিত কয় যে সকলোৰে সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে গাঁওসমূহ সৱল হ’ব আৰু গ্ৰাম্য পৰিয়ালসমূহ সমৃদ্ধিশালী হ’ব। এই ৱেবিনাৰখনে বাজেটৰ আঁচনিসমূহৰ ক্ষিপ্ৰ ৰূপায়ণ সুনিশ্চিত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব বুলি তেওঁ আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। বাজেটৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ সকলো অংশীদাৰক ঐক্যবদ্ধভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ আহ্বান জনায়।