امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج بھوپال، مدھیہ پردیش میں گلوبل انویسٹرس سمٹ-2025 کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مدھیہ پردیش میں ایک مستحکم اور مضبوط حکومت کام کر رہی ہے، جس سے یہاں ترقی کے دروازے کھلے ہیں
مدھیہ پردیش حکومت جلد ہی گلوبل انویسٹرس سمٹ کے دوران دستخط کیے گئے 30 لاکھ 77 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے ایم او یوز کو نافذ کرے گی
یہ سرمایہ کاری سمٹ ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان اور ملک کو دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بنانے کے مودی جی کے عزم میں بھی اہم کردار ادا کرے گی
مدھیہ پردیش میں سرمایہ کاروں کو شفاف نظم و نسق، پائیدار پالیسیاں، اور ہینڈ آن ایڈمنسٹریشن ملے گا
مدھیہ پردیش میں زمین، لیبر فورس، تعلیم یافتہ نوجوان اور ہنر مند افرادی قوت بھی ہے اور وہاں کانوں، معدنیات اور صنعتوں کے لیے راستے اور مواقع موجود ہیں
مدھیہ پردیش نے ہر شعبے کے لیے الگ الگ سرمایہ کاری سمٹ منعقد کرکے ریاست کی ترقی کی کوشش کی ہے، جو کئی ریاستوں کو سمت دکھائے گی
مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کی شفاف حکمرانی نے بہت سے لوگوں کو سرمایہ کاری کے لیے راغب کیا ہے
25 FEB 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے آج بھوپال، مدھیہ پردیش میں دو روزہ عالمی سرمایہ کاروں کے اجلاس کے اختتامی اجلاس سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر موہن یادو سمیت بہت سے معززین موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس دو روزہ عالمی سرمایہ کاروں کے اجلاس کے دوران کل 30 لاکھ 77 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کیے گئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان میں سے بہت سے مفاہمت نامے عمل میں آئیں گے اور ریاستی حکومت کو مدھیہ پردیش میں ایک بڑی صنعت کے ساتھ ساتھ ذیلی صنعتیں قائم کرنے میں مدد کریں گے۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ دو روزہ سمٹ میں 200 سے زیادہ ہندوستانی کمپنیاں، 200 سے زیادہ عالمی سی ای او، 20 سے زیادہ یونی کارن کے بانی اور 50 سے زیادہ ممالک کے نمائندے مدھیہ پردیش میں سرمایہ کاری کرنے اور یہاں کا ماحول دیکھنے آئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس بار مدھیہ پردیش نے پوری ریاست کی مساوی ترقی کے لیے ہر شعبے کے لیے الگ الگ سرمایہ کاری سمٹ منعقد کرکے ایک نیا تجربہ کیا ہے، جو آنے والے دنوں میں کئی ریاستوں کو سمت دکھائے گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس چوٹی کانفرنس میں مدھیہ پردیش نے اپنی صنعتی صلاحیت، شعبہ جاتی صلاحیت کے ساتھ ساتھ ترقی کی عالمی صلاحیت کو تلاش کرنے کے تمام راستے کھولنے کی کوشش کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس چوٹی کانفرنس نے مدھیہ پردیش کی ترقی کو ایک نئی جہت دی ہے۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش ہمارے ملک کے شاندار ثقافتی ورثے سے بھرا ہوا ہے اور ریاست وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے دیے گئے 'ترقی بھی میراث ہے' کے نعرے کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے بہت سی کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے نوجوانوں اور ہندوستان کے 130 کروڑ عوام کے سامنے 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک مکمل ترقی یافتہ ملک اور 2027 تک دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بنانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کا یہ سرمایہ کاری سربراہی اجلاس نہ صرف ان دونوں مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگا بلکہ ان میں بہت بڑا حصہ ڈالے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ٹیم انڈیا کے وزیر اعظم مودی کے ویژن میں پورے ملک کی ترقی کے لیے حکومت ہند اور تمام ریاستوں کی ٹیموں کو ایک ساتھ لانے کا ہدف طے کیا گیا تھا جسے اس پروگرام نے آگے بڑھایا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس چوٹی کانفرنس میں مقامی اور عالمی دونوں طرح کی سرمایہ کاری کو بڑھانے کے لیے کئی جہتیں حاصل کی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ چوٹی کانفرنس ہندوستان کی امرت نسل کے لئے ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے کئی دروازے بھی کھولے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آٹومیشن اور روزگار کے مواقع کے درمیان ہم آہنگی پیدا کرکے مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کی جانب سے مختلف شعبوں کے لیے بنائی گئی پالیسیاں آگے بڑھیں گی اور یہ سربراہی اجلاس ہندوستان کو مینوفیکچرنگ کا مرکز بنانے میں بھی کافی مدد کرے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مدھیہ پردیش میں ایک مستحکم اور مضبوط حکومت کام کر رہی ہے جس سے ترقی کے دروازے کھل رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے دل کی طرح مدھیہ پردیش ایک اسٹریٹجک محل وقوع رکھتا ہے اور یہاں بہتر انفراسٹرکچر بھی بنایا گیا ہے۔ اسی طرح ہنر مند افرادی قوت کی ایک بڑی فوج یہاں موجود ہے اور انتظامیہ نے ایک بہترین ماحولیاتی نظام بھی فراہم کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش سے زیادہ کسی کے پاس مارکیٹ تک رسائی نہیں ہے اور یہاں مانگ پر مبنی معیشت بھی تیزی سے ترقی کر رہی ہے۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کی شفاف حکمرانی نے بہت سے لوگوں کو سرمایہ کاری کے لیے راغب کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہاں زمین ہے، مزدور قوت ہے، کانیں ہیں، معدنیات ہیں، صنعتوں کے امکانات اور مواقع ہیں، یہاں پڑھے لکھے نوجوان ہیں اور ہنرمند افرادی قوت بھی ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج مدھیہ پردیش پورے ہندوستان میں ہر طرح کی سرمایہ کاری کے لیے کشش کا ایک بڑا مرکز بن گیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کسی زمانے میں مدھیہ پردیش کا شمار بیمار ریاستوں میں ہوتا تھا لیکن ہماری حکومت کے 20 سال کی مسلسل حکمرانی کے بعد یہاں 5 لاکھ کلومیٹر سڑک کا جال بچھایا گیا ہے، آج یہاں 6 ہوائی اڈے ہیں، وہاں 31 گیگا واٹ توانائی کی گنجائش ہے جس میں سے 30 فیصد صاف توانائی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آئی آئی ایم، آئی آئی ٹی، ایمس، آئی آئی ٹی ایم، این آئی ایف ٹی اور این آئی ایف ڈی جیسے کئی باوقار ادارے مدھیہ پردیش کے نوجوانوں کو ان مواقع سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے اہل بنا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش ان ریاستوں میں سے ایک ہے جس کے پاس ملک میں سب سے زیادہ معدنی دولت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش ایک طرح سے ملک کا کپاس کی راجدھانی بن گیا ہے اور ملک کی 25 فیصد آرگینک کپاس یہاں سے سپلائی کی جاتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کو فوڈ پروسیسنگ کے لیے بھی بہت اہم ریاست سمجھا جاتا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش حکومت نے سال 2025 کو صنعت کے سال کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کے لیے جن وشواس بل کو پاس کرنے والی ملک کی پہلی ریاست بن گئی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 10 سال کے دور حکومت میں ملک کے غیر ملکی زرمبادلہ کے ذخائر دوگنا ہو گئے ہیں، مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار (جی ڈی پی) دوگنی ہو گئی ہے اور فی کس آمدنی بھی دس سالوں میں دوگنی ہو گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پچھلے دس سالوں میں مودی سرکار نے ملک میں ایک بہت بڑی اور اونچی عمارت کی بنیاد رکھی ہے اور اس پر آنے والے دس سالوں میں ہندوستان کی ترقی کی کئی نئی جہتیں پیدا ہوں گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پچھلے 10 سالوں میں وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک کے 54 کروڑ لوگوں کو بینکنگ نیٹ میں لانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کے بعد 75 سال تک ان لوگوں کے پاس بینک اکاؤنٹس نہیں تھے، لیکن آج مودی جی نے انہیں بینکنگ کی سہولتیں فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دیوالیہ پن اور دیوالیہ پن اور این پی اے کو 2.5 فیصد سے نیچے لانا، جی ایس ٹی کا کامیاب نفاذ، سنگل ونڈو کلیئرنس اور بنیادی ڈھانچے سے متعلق بہت سے کام مودی جی کے دور حکومت میں پچھلے 10 سالوں میں کئے گئے ہیں۔ مسٹر شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک میں 60 ہزار کلومیٹر شاہراہیں شامل کی گئی ہیں، 8 لاکھ کلومیٹر دیہی سڑکیں بنائی گئی ہیں، ہوائی اڈے 74 سے بڑھ کر 157 ہو گئے ہیں، ریلوے کی توسیع دوگنی ہو گئی ہے اور کارگو ہینڈلنگ بھی دوگنی ہو گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بہت سے نئے اقدامات کر کے ہندوستان ان شعبوں کا بانی بن گیا ہے جو اگلے 25 سالوں تک دنیا کی اقتصادی سمت کا تعین کریں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کی سرمایہ کاری سمٹ نے نہ صرف ریاست بلکہ ہندوستان کی ترقی کو تیز کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں مدھیہ پردیش کو ہندوستان میں بڑی صنعتیں لگانے والی ریاستوں میں شامل کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں ہمیں شفاف حکمرانی، پائیدار پالیسیاں اور دو قدم آگے بڑھ کر ہاتھ ملانے والا انتظامیہ بھی ملے گا ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the closing ceremony of Global Investors Summit-2025, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
A stable and strong government is working in MP under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, which has opened the doors of development here
The Madhya Pradesh government will soon implement the MoUs worth Rs. 30 lakh 77 thousand crore signed during the Global Investors Summit
This investment summit will also play an important role in Modi ji's resolve to make a developed India and the country the third largest economy in the world
Investors in Madhya Pradesh will get transparent governance, sustainable policies, and a hands-on administration
Madhya Pradesh also has land, labour force, educated youth and skilled workforce and there are avenues and opportunities for mines, minerals and industries
Madhya Pradesh has tried to develop the state by holding separate investment summits of every region, which will show the direction to many states
The transparent governance of the Madhya Pradesh government has attracted a lot of people to invest
25 FEB 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the closing ceremony of Global Investors Summit-2025, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Dr. Mohan Yadav were present on the occasion.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah stated that during this two-day Global Investors Summit, MoUs worth a total of 30 lakh 77 thousand crore rupees were signed. He said that several MoUs will be implemented on the ground and help the state government establish not only large industries but also ancillary industries in Madhya Pradesh. Shri Shah said that more than 200 Indian companies, over 200 global CEOs, more than 20 unicorn founders, and representatives from more than 50 countries have come to invest and see the environment in Madhya Pradesh during the two-day summit. He stated that this time, Madhya Pradesh has done a new experiment by organizing separate investment summits for each sector, aiming for the overall development of the entire state, which will guide many states in the coming days.
Shri Amit Shah said that in this summit, Madhya Pradesh has made efforts to explore all avenues for unlocking its industrial, sectoral and global potential for development. He mentioned that this summit has given a new dimension to the development of Madhya Pradesh. Shri Shah said that Madhya Pradesh is full of rich cultural heritage of our country and the state is making several efforts to realize the mantra of 'Vikas Bhi Virasat Bhi' given by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi has set a target before the youth and 130 crore people of the country to make India a fully developed nation by 2047 and the world's third largest economy by 2027. He said that this Investment Summit of Madhya Pradesh will not only help in achieving both these goals but also make a huge contribution in achieving these goals. Shri Shah said that in Prime Minister Modi's vision of Team India, the Government of India and all state governments come together with a goal to work towards the development of the entire nation and this event has taken that vision forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that many dimensions of increasing both local and global investment have been achieved in this summit. He said that this summit will also open many doors of skill development for India's ‘Amrit generation’. Shri Shah said that by creating synergy between automation and job creation, the policies made by the Madhya Pradesh government for different sectors will move forward and this summit will also help in making India a manufacturing hub.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation underlined that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there is a stable and strong administration working in Madhya Pradesh, which is creating new avenues of development. He emphasized that, as the heart of India, Madhya Pradesh enjoys a strategic location complemented with robust infrastructure. The state boasts of a large pool of skilled workers and an efficient administrative ecosystem that fosters growth. He highlighted that Madhya Pradesh has an unparalleled market access, with its rapidly increasing demand-driven economy. The transparent governance of the state has significantly boosted investor confidence. With ample land resources, a dedicated workforce, rich mineral resources, and numerous industrial opportunities, Madhya Pradesh stands as a prime destination for investment. The Home Minister affirmed that Madhya Pradesh is a major hub for investment in every aspect in India.
Shri Amit Shah recalled that there was a time when Madhya Pradesh was counted among the BIMARU states, but after 20 years of continuous governance of our party, the state has undergone a remarkable transformation. He highlighted the development of a 5 lakh-kilometer road network, the presence of six operational airports, and an impressive energy capacity of 31 GW, including 30 per cent clean energy. He emphasized that prestigious institutions such as IIM, IIT, AIIMS, IITM, NIFT and NIFD are equipping the youth of Madhya Pradesh with the skills needed to seize emerging opportunities. With one of the richest reserves of minerals in the country, Madhya Pradesh has also emerged as the cotton capital of India, contributing 25 per cent of the nation's organic cotton supply. Moreover, the state holds a significant position in the food processing sector. The Home Minister noted that the Madhya Pradesh government has designated 2025 as the "Year of Industries" to boost industrial growth. He also lauded the state for being the first in the country to pass the Jan Vishwas Bill, aimed at enhancing ease of doing business.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation stated that under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s leadership over the past 10 years, India’s foreign exchange reserves, Gross Domestic Product (GDP), and per capita income have doubled. He emphasized that the Modi government has built a strong foundation for a developed India, paving the way for new dimensions of growth and progress in coming decade.
Shri Amit Shah highlighted that in the last 10 years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has brought 54 crore people into the banking system. He said that these people were without bank accounts for 75 years after independence. He emphasized that PM Modi has ensured financial inclusion for these citizens, marking a major transformation in the country's banking sector. He further noted that significant economic reforms have been undertaken during this period, including reducing insolvency and bankruptcy cases, bringing Non-Performing Assets (NPAs) below 2.5 per cent, successfully implementing Goods and Services Tax (GST), and streamlining single-window clearance for businesses. Shri Shah pointed out the massive infrastructure growth under PM Modi’s leadership, with addition of 60,000 kilometers of highways, building 8 lakh kilometers of rural roads and the number of airports increasing from 74 to 157. He also highlighted the doubling of railway expansion and cargo handling capacity. He asserted that through several new initiatives, India has become founder of several sectors which will decide the global economic direction for the next 25 years.
Union Home Minister stated that the Investment Summit in Madhya Pradesh is not just a catalyst for the state's growth but also a significant boost for India's overall development. He expressed confidence that in the coming years, Madhya Pradesh will emerge as a leading hub for major industries in the country. He emphasized that the state will continue to uphold transparent governance, implement sustainable policies, and foster a proactive administration that works hand in hand with investors and stakeholders.