Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's speech at inauguration of Advantage Assam 2.0 Investment & Infrastructure Summit 2025 in Guwahati
25 FEB 2025 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Assam, Shri Lakshman Prasad Acharya ji, dynamic Chief Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma ji, industry leaders, distinguished guests, ladies and gentlemen!
The land of Eastern India and the Northeast is about to embark on a new future today. Advantage Assam is a grand initiative to connect the entire world with Assam’s potential and progress. History bears witness that Eastern India played a significant role in Bharat’s prosperity in the past. Today, as Bharat moves towards becoming a developed nation, Eastern India and our Northeast are once again set to showcase their strength. I see Advantage Assam as a reflection of this very spirit. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to the Assam government and the entire team of Himanta ji for organising this grand event. I recall when I was visiting Assam for an election campaign in 2013, I spontaneously said something at a gathering— "The day is not far when people, while learning the alphabet, will say: A for Assam."
Friends,
Today, we are all closely observing and understanding global circumstances. Even amidst this global uncertainty, experts around the world have one certainty—and that certainty is Bharat’s rapid growth. There is a solid reason behind this confidence in Bharat. The Bharat of today is taking one step after another, working on a large scale, keeping in mind a long-term vision for the next 25 years of this 21st century. The world’s confidence today rests on Bharat’s young population, which is rapidly becoming skilled and driving innovation. The world trusts Bharat’s neo-middle class, which is emerging from poverty and advancing with new aspirations. The world believes in Bharat’s 1.4 billion people, who support political stability and policy continuity. The world has faith in Bharat’s governance, which is continuously implementing reforms. Today, Bharat is strengthening its local supply chains. Bharat is signing free trade agreements with different regions across the world. Our connectivity with East Asia is continuously improving. Additionally, the new India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor is opening up many new opportunities.
Friends,
Amidst the growing global trust in Bharat, we have all gathered here today in Assam, on the sacred land of Maa Kamakhya. Assam’s contribution to Bharat’s growth is steadily increasing. The first edition of the Advantage Assam Summit was held in 2018. Back then, Assam’s economy was worth 2.75 lakh crore rupees. Today, Assam has become a 6 lakh crore rupee economy. This means that in just six years under the BJP government, Assam’s economy has doubled in value. This is the double effect of the double-engine government. The large-scale investments in Assam, including those made by all of you, have transformed Assam into a state of unlimited possibilities. The Assam government is focusing on education, skill development, various infrastructure projects, and creating a better investment environment.
In recent years, the BJP government has worked extensively on connectivity-related infrastructure in the state. Let me give you an example. Before 2014, there were only three bridges over the Brahmaputra River, meaning that just three bridges were built in 70 years. However, in the past 10 years, we have constructed four new bridges. One of these bridges has been named after Bharat Ratna Bhupen Hazarika ji. Between 2009 and 2014, Assam received an average of 2,100 crore rupees in the railway budget. Our government has increased Assam’s railway budget more than four times, taking it to 10,000 crore rupees. Additionally, over 60 railway stations in Assam are being modernised. Today, the first semi-high-speed train of the Northeast has started running between Guwahati and New Jalpaiguri.
Friends,
Assam’s air connectivity is expanding rapidly. Until 2014, flights operated on only seven routes here. Today, flights are running on nearly 30 routes. This has provided a major boost to the local economy and created employment opportunities for the youth of Assam.
Friends,
This transformation is not limited to just infrastructure. There has been an unprecedented improvement in law and order. Over the past decade, numerous peace accords have been signed, and long-pending border issues have been resolved. Today, every region, every citizen, and every young person in Assam is working tirelessly for the development of this state.
Friends,
Today, major reforms are taking place across every sector and every level of Bharat’s economy. We have consistently worked to improve the Ease of Doing Business. We have built a complete ecosystem to promote industry and an innovation culture. Whether it is policies for start-ups, PLI schemes for manufacturing, or tax exemptions for manufacturing companies and MSMEs, we have formulated excellent policies for all. The government is also making massive investments in infrastructure. This combination of institutional reforms, industry, infrastructure, and innovation is the foundation of Bharat’s progress. That is why investors are recognizing Bharat’s potential and the transformative possibilities of growth. Assam, too, is moving forward at double-engine speed in this progress. Assam has set a target to grow its economy to 150 billion dollars by 2030. I firmly believe that Assam can achieve this goal. My confidence stems from the capable and talented people of Assam and the commitment of the BJP government here. Today, Assam is emerging as the gateway between Southeast Asia and Bharat. To further enhance this potential, the government has launched the North East Transformative Industrialisation Scheme, also known as "Unnati". This scheme will boost industry, investment, and tourism across the Northeast, including Assam. I urge all industry leaders here to take full advantage of this scheme and Assam’s unlimited potential. Assam’s natural resources and strategic location make it a preferred investment destination. One example of Assam’s strength is Assam Tea. Assam Tea is a global brand, a cherished part of tea lovers' lives worldwide. Assam Tea has now completed 200 years. This legacy inspires Assam to excel in other sectors as well.
Friends,
Today, a major transformation is taking place in the global economy. The world is demanding a resilient supply chain. At this crucial time, Bharat has launched an initiative to strengthen its manufacturing sector in mission mode. Under Make in India, we are promoting low-cost manufacturing. Our industries—pharmaceuticals, electronics, and automobiles—are not only meeting domestic demand but are also setting new benchmarks of manufacturing excellence in international markets. Assam is playing a crucial role in this manufacturing revolution.
Friends,
Assam has always had a significant share in global trade. Today, Assam accounts for more than 50% of Bharat’s onshore natural gas production. In the past few years, the capacity of Assam’s refineries has increased significantly. Assam is also emerging rapidly in new-age sectors such as electronics, semiconductors, and green energy. Due to the government's policies, Assam is becoming a hub for high-tech industries as well as start-ups.
Friends,
Just a few days ago, the central government approved the Namrup-IV plant in the Union Budget. In the coming years, this urea production plant will meet the fertilizer demand of not just the Northeast but the entire country. The day is not far when Assam will become a major manufacturing hub of Eastern India. The central government is fully supporting the BJP-led state government in achieving this goal.
Friends,
In the 21st century, the world’s progress depends on digital revolution, innovation, and technological advancements. The better we prepare for this, the stronger we will be on the global stage. That’s why our government is moving forward at full speed with 21st-century policies and strategies. We all know how Bharat has made a huge leap in electronics and mobile manufacturing over the past 10 years. Now, Bharat aims to replicate this success story in semiconductor production as well. I am proud that Assam is emerging as a key centre for semiconductor manufacturing in Bharat. A few months ago, the Tata Semiconductor Assembly & Test Facility was inaugurated in Jagiroad, Assam. This plant will play a crucial role in promoting technological growth across the entire Northeast region in the coming years.
Friends,
We have also collaborated with IITs to drive innovation in the semiconductor sector. A semiconductor research centre is also being developed in the country. By the end of this decade, the electronics sector is expected to reach a value of 500 billion dollars. Given our speed and scale, it is certain that Bharat will emerge as a global powerhouse in semiconductor production. This will create millions of jobs and significantly benefit Assam’s economy.
Friends,
Over the past 10 years, Bharat has taken policy decisions while being mindful of its environmental responsibilities. The world today considers our Renewable Energy Mission a model practice and is following our approach. The country has made massive investments in solar, wind, and sustainable energy resources in the last 10 years. This has not only fulfilled our ecological commitments but has also significantly expanded our renewable energy production capacity. We have set a target to add 500 GW of renewable energy capacity to the country’s energy infrastructure by 2030. The government is also working on a mission to achieve an annual production of 5 million metric tons of green hydrogen by 2030. With the expansion of gas infrastructure, demand for gas in the country has also risen rapidly. The gas-based economy is expanding at a fast pace, and Assam holds a huge advantage in this journey. The government has created numerous opportunities for industries—from PLI schemes to green initiatives, all policies have been designed in your favour. I want Assam to emerge as a leader in the renewable energy sector. However, this can only happen when industry leaders like you step forward and maximise Assam’s full potential.
Friends,
By 2047, Eastern India will play a crucial role in making Bharat a ‘Viksit Bharat’ (Developed India). Today, the Northeast and Eastern India are advancing rapidly in infrastructure, logistics, agriculture, tourism, and industry. The day is not far when the world will witness this region leading the way in Bharat’s development journey. I firmly believe that you will be partners in this journey and will contribute to Assam’s growth. Let us work together to make Assam a state that takes Bharat’s capabilities to new heights in the entire Global South. Once again, I extend my best wishes to all of you for this summit. And as I say this, I give you my assurance—I stand with you and fully support your contributions in the ‘Viksit Bharat’ journey.
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
गुवाहाटी में एडवांटेज असम 2.0 निवेश और बुनियादी ढांचा शिखर सम्मेलन 2025 के उद्घाटन पर प्रधानमंत्री के भाषण का मूल पाठ
25 FEB 2025 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
असम के गवर्नर श्री लक्ष्मण प्रसाद आचार्य जी, ऊर्जावान मुख्यमंत्री हिमंत बिस्वा सरमा जी, इंडस्ट्री लीडर्स, अन्य महानुभाव, देवियों और सज्जनों!
पूर्वी भारत और नॉर्थ ईस्ट की भूमि आज एक नए भविष्य की शुरुआत करने जा रही है। Advantage Assam, पूरी दुनिया को असम के Potential और Progress से जोड़ने का एक महा अभियान है। इतिहास गवाह है कि पहले भी भारत की इस prosperity में Eastern India का बहुत बड़ा रोल हुआ करता था। आज जब भारत विकसित होने की तरफ बढ़ रहा है तो एक बार फिर Eastern India, हमारा ये north east अपना सामर्थ्य दिखाने जा रहा है। Advantage Assam को मैं इसी स्पिरिट के रिफ्लेक्शन के रूप में देख रहा हूं। मैं असम सरकार को, हिमंता जी की पूरी टीम को इस भव्य आयोजन के लिए बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं। मुझे याद है 2013 में, मैं चुनाव अभियान के लिए असम का दौरा कर रहा था, तो एक सभा में ऐसे ही मेरे मन से एक शब्द निकला था और मैंने कहा था, वो दिन दूर नहीं जब लोग अल्फाबेट्स पढ़ना शुरू करेंगे, तो कहेंगे A for Assam.
साथियों,
आज हम सभी वैश्विक परिस्थितियों को बहुत बारीकी से देख रहे हैं, समझ रहे हैं। ये Global uncertainty के बीच भी दुनिया के तमाम एक्सपर्ट्स, उनके भीतर एक बात को लेकर certainty है, और वो certainty है- भारत की तेज़ ग्रोथ को लेकर। भारत पर इस भरोसे का बहुत ठोस कारण है। आज का भारत, आने वाले 25 साल की, इस 21वीं शताब्दी के लॉन्ग टर्म विजन को ध्यान में रखते हुए एक के बाद एक कदम उठा रहा है, व्यापक स्तर पर काम कर रहा है। आज दुनिया का भरोसा भारत की युवा आबादी पर है, जो बहुत तेजी से स्किल्ड हो रही है, इनोवेट कर रही है। आज दुनिया का भरोसा, भारत के उस नियो मिडिल क्लास पर है, जो गरीबी से निकल कर, नई Aspiration के साथ आगे बढ़ रहा है। आज दुनिया का भरोसा भारत की उस 140 करोड़ जनता पर है, जो political stability और policy continuity को सपोर्ट कर रही है, आज दुनिया का भरोसा, भारत की उस गवर्नेंस पर है, जो लगातार रिफॉर्म्स कर रही है। आज भारत, अपनी लोकल सप्लाई चेन को मज़बूत कर रहा है, आज भारत दुनिया के अलग-अलग रीजन्स के साथ फ्री ट्रेड एग्रीमेंट्स कर रहा है। ईस्ट एशिया के साथ हमारी कनेक्टिविटी लगातार सशक्त हो रही है। और नया बन रहा इंडिया-मिड़िल ईस्ट-यूरोप इकोनॉमिक कॉरिडोर भी अनेक नई संभावनाएं लेकर आ रहा है।
साथियों,
भारत पर मजबूत होते ग्लोबल ट्रस्ट के बीच आज हम सभी यहां असम में जुटे हैं, मां कामाख्या की धरती पर जुटे हैं। भारत की ग्रोथ में, असम का कंट्रीब्यूशन लगातार बढ़ता जा रहा है। 2018 में Advantage Assam Summit का पहला एडिशन आयोजित हुआ था। तब असम की इकोनॉमी पौने तीन लाख करोड़ रुपए की थी। आज असम करीब 6 लाख करोड़ रुपये की इकोनॉमी वाला राज्य बन गया है। यानि भाजपा सरकार में सिर्फ 6 सालों में, असम की इकोनॉमी की वैल्यू डबल हो गई है। ये डबल इंजन की सरकार का double effect है। असम में हुए ढेर सारे Investments ने, आप सभी ने, असम को Unlimited Possibilities का राज्य बना दिया है। असम सरकार यहां education, skill, अन्य कई प्रकार के development और साथ-साथ बेहतर investment environment पर फोकस कर रही है। बीते सालों में भाजपा सरकार ने यहां connectivity से जुड़े इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर बहुत काम किया है। मैं आपको एक उदाहरण देता हूं। साल 2014 से पहले ब्रह्मपुत्र नदी पर बस तीन पुल थे, यानि 70 सालों में सिर्फ 3 ब्रिज, लेकिन बीते 10 सालों में हमने 4 नए ब्रिज बनाए हैं। हमने इनमें से एक ब्रिज का नाम भारत रत्न भूपेन हजारिका जी के नाम पर रखा है। असम को 2009 से 2014 के बीच रेल बजट में औसतन 2100 करोड़ रुपये मिले थे। हमारी सरकार ने असम के रेलवे बजट को 4 गुना से ज्यादा बढ़ाकर 10 thousand crore रुपए तक पहुंचा दिया है। असम के 60 से ज्यादा रेलवे स्टेशंस को भी modernize किया जा रहा है। आज गुवाहाटी से न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी के बीच नॉर्थ ईस्ट की पहली सेमी हाई स्पीड ट्रेन चल रही है।
साथियों,
असम की एयर कनेक्टिविटी का तेज गति से विस्तार हो रहा है। 2014 तक यहां सिर्फ 7 रूट्स पर फ्लाइट्स ऑपरेट होती थीं, अब करीब-करीब 30 रूट्स पर फ्लाइट्स चलने लगी हैं। इससे लोकल इकोनॉमी को भी बहुत बड़ा Boost मिला है, यहां के युवाओं को रोजगार मिला है।
साथियों,
ये परिवर्तन सिर्फ इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर तक सीमित नहीं है। लॉ एंड ऑर्डर में अभूतपूर्व सुधार हुआ है। बीते दशक में अनेक peace accords किए गए हैं। बॉर्डर से जुड़े long pending issues का समाधान किया गया है। आज असम का हर रीजन, हर नागरिक, हर युवा, यहां के विकास के लिए दिन-रात मेहनत कर रहा है।
साथियों,
आज भारत में, इकोनॉमी के हर सेक्टर में, हर लेवल पर बड़े Reforms हो रहे हैं। हमने Ease of Doing Business के लिए निरंतर काम किया है। हमने Industry और Innovation Culture को बढ़ावा देने का पूरा इकोसिस्टम तैयार किया है। Startups के लिए नीतियां हों, मैनुफैक्चरिंग के लिए PLI स्कीम्स हों, या मैनुफैक्चरिंग कंपनियों और MSMEs को टैक्स में छूट देना हो, हमने हर एक के लिए बेहतरीन Policies बनाई हैं। सरकार देश के इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर भी बहुत बड़ा Investment कर रही है। इंस्टिट्यूशनल रिफार्म, इंडस्ट्री, इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर और इनोवेशन का यही कॉम्बिनेशन भारत की प्रगति का आधार है। और इसीलिए Investors भी देश के potential को, उनकी और देश की प्रगति की possibilities को बदलता हुआ देख रहे हैं। और इस प्रगति में असम भी, डबल इंजन की स्पीड से आगे बढ़ रहा है। असम ने 2030 तक अपनी इकोनॉमी को डेढ़ सौ बिलियन तक पहुंचाने का टारगेट सेट किया है। मुझे विश्वास है, असम इस लक्ष्य को जरूर हासिल कर सकता है। मेरे इस विश्वास का कारण, असम के सामर्थ्यवान और प्रतिभाशाली असम के लोग हैं, यहां की भाजपा सरकार का कमिटमेंट है। असम आज साउथ ईस्ट एशिया और भारत के बीच का गेटवे बनकर उभर रहा है। इस Potential को और आगे बढ़ाने के लिए सरकार ने नॉर्थ ईस्ट ट्रांसफॉर्मेटिव इंडस्ट्रियलाइजेशन स्कीम, यानी उन्नति शुरु की है। ये उन्नति स्कीम असम समेत पूरे नॉर्थ ईस्ट में इंडस्ट्री को, इन्वेस्टमेंट को, टूरिज्म को गति देगी। मैं इंडस्ट्री के आप सब साथियों से कहूंगा, इस स्कीम और असम के Unlimited Potential का पूरा लाभ उठाइए। असम की Natural Resources और Strategic Location, इस राज्य को Investment का Preferred Destination बनाती है। असम के सामर्थ्य का एक उदाहरण Assam Tea है। Assam Tea, अपने आप में एक ब्रांड है, जो दुनियाभर में चाय के शौकीनों के जीवन का हिस्सा बन चुकी है। Assam Tea को 200 साल पूरे हो चुके हैं। ये लीगेसी, असम को बाकी सेक्टर्स में भी आगे बढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित करती है।
साथियों,
आज Global Economy में बहुत बड़ा बदलाव हो रहा है। पूरी दुनिया एक Resilient Supply Chain की मांग कर रही है। और इसी कालखंड में, भारत ने अपने मैन्युफैक्चरिंग सेक्टर को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए Mission Mode पर काम शुरू किया है। हम Make in India के तहत Low Cost Manufacturing को बढ़ावा दे रहे हैं। Pharmaceuticals, Electronics, Automobile, हमारी इंडस्ट्री ना सिर्फ domestic demands को पूरा कर रही हैं, बल्कि इंटरनेशनल मार्केट में भी Manufacturing Excellence के नए Bench-mark बना रही हैं। इस मैन्युफैक्चरिंग रिवॉल्यूशन में, असम बहुत बड़ी भूमिका निभा रहा है।
साथियों,
असम की ग्लोबल ट्रेड में हमेशा से एक हिस्सेदारी रही है। आज पूरे भारत के On-Shore Natural Gas Production का 50 परसेंट से ज्यादा शेयर, असम के पास है। बीते कुछ सालों में यहां की रिफाइनरीज की कैपिसिटी में बहुत बड़ी वृद्धि की गई है। इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स, सेमीकंडक्टर्स और ग्रीन एनर्जी जैसे Emerging Sectors में भी असम तेज़ी से उभर रहा है। सरकार की पॉलिसीज़ के कारण, असम High Tech Industries के साथ-साथ स्टार्टअप्स का भी हब बन रहा है।
साथियों,
अभी कुछ दिन पहले ही बजट में, केंद्र सरकार ने नामरूप-फोर प्लांट को भी मंजूरी दी है। आने वाले समय में ये यूरिया प्रोडक्शन प्लांट, नॉर्थ ईस्ट सहित पूरे देश की यूरिया की डिमांड को पूरा करेगा। वो दिन दूर नहीं जब असम पूर्वी भारत का एक बड़ा मैन्युफैक्चरिंग हब बनेगा। और इसमें केंद्र सरकार, हर तरह से राज्य की भाजपा सरकार को मदद कर रही है।
साथियों,
21वीं सदी में दुनिया की प्रोग्रेस, डिजिटल रिवॉल्यूशन, इनोवेशन और टेक्नोलॉजिकल प्रोग्रेस पर निर्भर है। इसके लिए हमारी तैयारी जितनी बेहतर होगी, दुनिया में हमारी ताकत भी उतनी ज्यादा होने वाली है। इसलिए हमारी सरकार 21वीं सदी की Policies और Strategies के साथ तेज गति से आगे बढ़ रही है। हम सब जानते हैं कि इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और मोबाइल मैन्युफैक्चरिंग में बीते 10 साल में भारत ने कितनी बड़ी छलांग लगाई है। अब इसी Success Story को भारत, Semiconductor Production में भी repeat करना चाहता है। मुझे गर्व है कि असम, सेमीकंडक्टर मैन्युफैक्चरिंग में भी भारत के एक महत्वपूर्ण सेंटर के रूप में विकसित हो रहा है। कुछ महीने पहले, असम के जागीरोड में Tata Semiconductor Assembly & Test facility की शुरुआत हुई है। ये प्लांट, आने वाले समय में, पूरे Northeast में Technological Growth को प्रमोट करने वाला है।
साथियों,
Semiconductor सेक्टर में Innovation के लिए हमने IIT के साथ भी collaborate किया है। इसके लिए देश में एक semiconductor research centre पर भी काम किया जा रहा है। इस दशक के अंत तक, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक सेक्टर की वैल्यू 500 बिलियन डॉलर तक पहुंचने वाली है। हमारी जो स्पीड और स्केल है, उससे तय है कि भारत semiconductor production की एक बड़ी ताकत बनकर के उभरेगा। इससे लाखों लोगों को रोजगार मिलेगा और असम की इकोनॉमी को भी फायदा होगा।
साथियों,
बीते 10 सालों में भारत ने अपनी Environmental Responsibilities को समझते हुए भी नीतिगत निर्णय किए हैं। दुनिया हमारे Renewable Energy Mission को एक Model Practice मानकर इसे Follow कर रही है। देश ने बीते 10 वर्षों में Solar, Wind और Sustainable Energy Resources पर बहुत बड़ा Investment किया है। इससे ना सिर्फ हमारे Ecological Commitments पूरे हुए हैं, बल्कि देश Renewable Energy Production Capacity में भी कई गुना विस्तार कर पाया है। हमने 2030 तक देश की एनर्जी कैपिसिटी में 500 गीगावॉट renewable energy capacity के addition का लक्ष्य बनाया है। 2030 तक देश का Annual Green Hydrogen Production 5 मिलियन मिट्रिक टन हो, सरकार इसके लिए मिशन बनाकर काम कर रही है। देश में Gas infrastructure बढ़ने के कारण, डिमांड भी तेजी से बढ़ी है। Gas Based इकोनॉमी का पूरा सेक्टर, तेजी से Expand हो रहा है। इस Journey में असम के पास बहुत बड़ा Advantage है। सरकार ने आप सब के लिए बहुत सारे रास्ते बनाए हैं। PLI स्कीम से लेकर Green Initiatives के लिए बनी सारी पॉलिसीज आपके हित में हैं। मैं चाहता हूं कि असम रिन्यूवेबल एनर्जी सेक्टर में एक लीडर स्टेट बनकर के उभरे। और ये तभी हो पाएगा, जब इंडस्ट्री के आप सभी Leaders यहां के Potential को सही तरह से Maximise करने के लिए आगे आएंगे।
साथियों,
2047 तक भारत को विकसित भारत बनाने में पूर्वी भारत की भूमिका बहुत बड़ी होने वाली है। आज, पूर्वोत्तर और पूर्वी भारत इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, लॉजिस्टिक्स, एग्रीकल्चर, टूरिज्म और इंडस्ट्री में तेज रफ्तार से आगे बढ़ रहा है। वो दिन दूर नहीं, जब दुनिया भारत की Development Journey में इस क्षेत्र को सबसे आगे बढ़ते हुए देखेगी। मुझे विश्वास है, आप इस यात्रा में असम के साथी बनेंगे, साझीदार बनेंगे। आइए, एक साथ मिलकर, हम असम को एक ऐसा राज्य बनाएं जो पूरे ग्लोबल साउथ में भारत की Capabilities को नई ऊंचाइयों तक पहुंचाए। एक बार फिर, आज की समिट के लिए आप सभी को मेरी ढेर सारी शुभकामनाएं। और जब मैं ये कह रहा हूं, तो मैं आपको विश्वास दे रहा हूं, मैं आपके साथ हूं, विकसित भारत की जर्नी में आपके योगदान का पूरा-पूरा समर्थक हूं।
बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।