President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FIVE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
20 FEB 2025 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioners of Panama, Guyana, Sudan, Denmark and Palestine at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (February 20, 2025). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Alonso Correa Miguel, Ambassador of the Republic of Panama
2. H.E. Mr Dharamkumar Seeraj, High Commissioner of the Cooperative Republic of Guyana
3. H.E. Dr Mohammed Abdalla Ali Eltom, Ambassador of the Republic of Sudan
4. H.E. Mr Rasmus Abildgaard Kristensen, Ambassador of Denmark
5. H.E. Mr Abdullah Mohammad A. Abushawesh, Ambassador of the State of Palestine

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் ஐந்து நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் நியமனப் பத்திரங்களை வழங்கினர்
20 FEB 2025 2:47PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில், பனாமா, கயானா, சூடான், டென்மார்க், பாலஸ்தீனம் ஆகியவற்றின் தூதர்களிடம்(அம்பாசிடர் /ஹைகமிஷனர்)இருந்து குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நியமனப் பாத்திரங்களைப் பெற்றுக் கொண்டார். நியமனப் பத்திரங்களைச் சமர்ப்பித்தவர்கள்:
1. திரு அலோன்சோ கொர்யா மிகுவல், பனாமா நாட்டின் தூதர்
2. திரு தரம்குமார் சீரஜ், கயானா நாட்டின் தூதர்
3. டாக்டர் முகமது அப்துல்லா அலி எல்டோம், சூடான் நாட்டின் தூதர்
4. திரு ராஸ்மஸ் அபில்கார்ட் கிறிஸ்டென்சன், டென்மார்க் நாட்டின் தூதர்
5. திரு அப்துல்லா முகமது ஏ. அபுஷாவேஷ், பாலஸ்தீன நாட்டின் தூதர்