President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FIVE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
20 FEB 2025 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioners of Panama, Guyana, Sudan, Denmark and Palestine at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (February 20, 2025). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Alonso Correa Miguel, Ambassador of the Republic of Panama
2. H.E. Mr Dharamkumar Seeraj, High Commissioner of the Cooperative Republic of Guyana
3. H.E. Dr Mohammed Abdalla Ali Eltom, Ambassador of the Republic of Sudan
4. H.E. Mr Rasmus Abildgaard Kristensen, Ambassador of Denmark
5. H.E. Mr Abdullah Mohammad A. Abushawesh, Ambassador of the State of Palestine

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
पांच देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
20 FEB 2025 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने आज (20 फरवरी, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में पनामा, गयाना, सूडान, डेनमार्क और फिलिस्तीन के राजदूतों/उच्चायुक्तों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वालों में शामिल विशिष्ट हस्तियां :-
1. पनामा गणराज्य के राजदूत श्री अलोंसो कोरेया मिगुएल
2. कॉपरेटिव रिपबलिक ऑफ़ गयाना के उच्चायुक्त श्री धरमकुमार सीराज
3. सूडान गणराज्य के राजदूत डॉ. मोहम्मद अब्दुल्ला अली एल्टॉम
4. डेनमार्क के राजदूत श्री रासमस एबिल्डगार्ड क्रिस्टेंसन
5. फिलिस्तीन राज्य के राजदूत श्री अब्दुल्ला मोहम्मद ए. अबुशावेश