Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate first edition of the SOUL Leadership Conclave on 21st February in Delhi
Conclave to bring together people from different walks of life to discuss aspects relating to leadership
SOUL: an upcoming leadership institution in Gujarat to enable authentic leaders to advance public good
19 FEB 2025 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first edition of the SOUL Leadership Conclave on 21st February, at around 10:30 AM, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion. Prime Minister of Bhutan Dasho Tshering Tobgay will deliver the Keynote Address as the Guest of Honor.
The two day SOUL Leadership Conclave from 21st to 22nd February will serve as a premier platform where leaders from diverse domains like politics, sports, arts and media, the spiritual world, public policy, business and the social sector will share their inspiring life journeys and discuss aspects relating to leadership. The conclave will foster an ecosystem of collaboration and thought leadership, facilitating learning from both failures and successes, to inspire young audiences.
School of Ultimate Leadership is an upcoming leadership institution in Gujarat to enable authentic leaders to advance public good. The aim is to broaden the landscape of political leadership in India through formal training and to include those who rise through merit, commitment, and passion for public service and not just from political lineage. SOUL brings in insights, skills and expertise necessary to navigate the complex challenges of leadership in today's world.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 21 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਲ (SOUL) ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਸੋਲ (SOUL): ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਸ਼ਨ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਨ ਹਿੱਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ
19 FEB 2025 6:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 21 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਕਰੀਬ 11 ਵਜੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੋਲ (SOUL) ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉਹ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਭੂਟਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾਸ਼ੋ ਸ਼ੇਰਿੰਗ ਤੋਬਗੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੇਣਗੇ।
21 ਤੋਂ 22 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਤੱਕ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਸੋਲ (SOUL) ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਚ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ, ਖੇਡ, ਕਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ, ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਦੁਨੀਆ, ਜਨਤਕ ਨੀਤੀ, ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਅਤ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਯਾਤਰਾਵਾਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਕਨਕਲੇਵ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਯੁਵਾ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਸਕੂਲ ਆਫ਼ ਅਲਟੀਮੇਟ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਇੰਸਟਿਊਸ਼ਨ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਹਿਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਰਸਮੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦੇ ਲੈਂਡਸਕੇਪ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਕੇਵਲ ਰਾਨਜੀਤਕ ਵੰਸ਼ ਤੋਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਲਕਿ ਜਨਤਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਯੋਗਤਾ, ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਨੂੰਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸੋਲ ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਦੀਆਂ ਗੁੰਝਲਦਾਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਹਾਰਤ ਲਿਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।