Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate first edition of the SOUL Leadership Conclave on 21st February in Delhi
Conclave to bring together people from different walks of life to discuss aspects relating to leadership
SOUL: an upcoming leadership institution in Gujarat to enable authentic leaders to advance public good
19 FEB 2025 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first edition of the SOUL Leadership Conclave on 21st February, at around 10:30 AM, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion. Prime Minister of Bhutan Dasho Tshering Tobgay will deliver the Keynote Address as the Guest of Honor.
The two day SOUL Leadership Conclave from 21st to 22nd February will serve as a premier platform where leaders from diverse domains like politics, sports, arts and media, the spiritual world, public policy, business and the social sector will share their inspiring life journeys and discuss aspects relating to leadership. The conclave will foster an ecosystem of collaboration and thought leadership, facilitating learning from both failures and successes, to inspire young audiences.
School of Ultimate Leadership is an upcoming leadership institution in Gujarat to enable authentic leaders to advance public good. The aim is to broaden the landscape of political leadership in India through formal training and to include those who rise through merit, commitment, and passion for public service and not just from political lineage. SOUL brings in insights, skills and expertise necessary to navigate the complex challenges of leadership in today's world.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఫిబ్రవరి 21న ఢిల్లీలో ‘సోల్ నాయకత్వ సదస్సు’ తొలి సంచికను ప్రారంభించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
సదస్సులో నాయకత్వ అంశాలను గురించి వివిధ వర్గాల చర్చ
ప్రజా సంక్షేమమే ఆశయంగా భవిష్య నాయకులను తీర్చిదిద్దేందుకు గుజరాత్ లో ప్రారంభం కానున్న ‘సోల్’ సంస్థ
19 FEB 2025 6:31PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఫిబ్రవరి 21, ఉదయం 11 గంటల సమయంలో న్యూఢిల్లీలోని భారత మండపం వేదికగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ‘సోల్ నాయకత్వ సదస్సు’ తొలి సంచికను ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆయన వేదికనుద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు. గౌరవ అతిథి హోదాలో పాల్గొనే భూటాన్ రాజు దాషో షెరింగ్ టోబ్గే కీలకోపన్యాసం చేస్తారు.
ఫిబ్రవరి 21, 22 తేదీల్లో నిర్వహించే సోల్ నాయకత్వ సదస్సులో రాజకీయాలు, క్రీడలు, కళలు, మీడియా, ఆధ్యాత్మికం, ప్రజాపాలన, వాణిజ్యం, సాంఘిక రంగాలకు చెందిన ప్రముఖులు పాల్గొని, నాయకత్వానికి సంబంధించి తమ దృక్కోణాలు, తమ జీవితాల్లోని స్ఫూర్తిదాయక అంశాలను పంచుకుంటారు. సదస్సు సహకారానికి, నాయకత్వ ఆలోచనలకు పెద్దపీట వేస్తుంది. విజయాల నుంచే కాక, పరాజయాల నుంచీ పాఠాలు నేర్చుకోగలమన్న స్ఫూర్తిని యువతకు కల్పిస్తుంది.
ప్రజా సంక్షేమమే ధ్యేయంగా పనిచేసే నిబద్ధత గల నాయకులను తయారుచేయాలన్న ఆశయంతో గుజరాత్ లోని స్కూల్ ఆఫ్ అల్టిమేట్ లీడర్షిప్ (సోల్) ప్రారంభమవుతోంది. సక్రమమైన శిక్షణ ద్వారా దేశ రాజకీయ నాయకత్వాన్ని తయారుచేయాలని, ఈ క్రమంలో కేవలం రాజకీయ వారసత్వం ఆధారంగా వచ్చే అభ్యర్థులకే కాక, ప్రతిభ, అంకితభావం, ప్రజా సేవపట్ల ఆసక్తి ఆధారంగా పైకొచ్చిన వారికి చేయూతనందించాలని సంస్థ ఆశిస్తోంది. నేటి సమాజంలోని సంక్లిష్టమైన సవాళ్ళను ఎదుర్కొనే నాయకత్వానికి అవసరమైన దృక్పథం, నైపుణ్యాలను సోల్ సంస్థ శిక్షితులకు అందిస్తుంది.