Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate first edition of the SOUL Leadership Conclave on 21st February in Delhi
Conclave to bring together people from different walks of life to discuss aspects relating to leadership
SOUL: an upcoming leadership institution in Gujarat to enable authentic leaders to advance public good
19 FEB 2025 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first edition of the SOUL Leadership Conclave on 21st February, at around 10:30 AM, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion. Prime Minister of Bhutan Dasho Tshering Tobgay will deliver the Keynote Address as the Guest of Honor.
The two day SOUL Leadership Conclave from 21st to 22nd February will serve as a premier platform where leaders from diverse domains like politics, sports, arts and media, the spiritual world, public policy, business and the social sector will share their inspiring life journeys and discuss aspects relating to leadership. The conclave will foster an ecosystem of collaboration and thought leadership, facilitating learning from both failures and successes, to inspire young audiences.
School of Ultimate Leadership is an upcoming leadership institution in Gujarat to enable authentic leaders to advance public good. The aim is to broaden the landscape of political leadership in India through formal training and to include those who rise through merit, commitment, and passion for public service and not just from political lineage. SOUL brings in insights, skills and expertise necessary to navigate the complex challenges of leadership in today's world.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சோல்(SOUL) தலைமைத்துவப் பண்பு மாநாட்டின் முதல் பதிப்பை தில்லியில் பிப்ரவரி 21-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
தலைமைத்துவம் தொடர்பான அம்சங்கள் குறித்து விவாதிக்க பல்வேறு தரப்பினரை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் மாநாடு
சோல்: பொது நன்மையை மேம்படுத்த உதவிடும் வகையில் குஜராத்தில் அமையவுள்ள தலைமைத்துவ பயிற்சி நிறுவனம்
19 FEB 2025 6:31PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் பிப்ரவரி 21-ம் தேதி காலை 11 மணியளவில் சோல் முதலாவது தலைமைத்துவ மாநாட்டை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கி வைத்து உரையாற்றுகிறார். இம்மாநாட்டில் பூடான் பிரதமர் திரு தாஷோ ஷெரிங் டோப்கே சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகச் சிறப்புரையாற்றுகிறார்.
பிப்ரவரி 21-ம் தேதி முதல் 22-ம் தேதி வரை இரண்டு நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இந்தத் தலைமைத்துவ மாநாட்டில் அரசியல், விளையாட்டு, கலை, ஊடகம், ஆன்மீக உலகம், பொதுக் கொள்கை, வர்த்தகம், சமூகநலன் போன்ற பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த தலைவர்கள் தங்களது அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்கின்றனர். தலைமைத்துவம் தொடர்பான அம்சங்கள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கவும் இது ஒரு முதன்மையான தளமாக அமையும். இந்த மாநாட்டின் கருப்பொருள்களான ஒத்துழைப்பு, தலைமைத்துவ சிந்தனை, வெற்றி, தோல்வி ஆகிய இரண்டிலிருந்தும் கற்றுக்கொள்ள வேண்டிய அம்சங்கள் ஆகியவை இளம் பார்வையாளர்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும்.
தலைமைத்துவ பயிற்சி பள்ளி என்பது குஜராத் மாநிலத்தில் அமையவுள்ள தலைமைத்துவ பண்பை வளர்ப்பதற்கான நிறுவனமாகும். பொது நலனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு இந்த தலைமைத்துவ பண்பு உதவுகிறது. முறையான பயிற்சி வழங்குவதன் மூலம் இந்தியாவில் அரசியல் தலைவர்களின் சிந்தனையை விரிவடையச் செய்வதும், தகுதி, அர்ப்பணிப்பு, பொதுச் சேவைக்கான ஆர்வம் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் உயர்ந்த பண்புகளைச வளர்க்க உதவுவதே இதன் நோக்கமாகும். இன்றைய உலகில் தலைமைத்துவத்தின் சிக்கலான சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ள தேவையான நுண்ணறிவுகள், திறன்கள் மற்றும் நிபுணத்துவத்தை மேம்படுத்த இந்த பயிற்சி நிறுவனம் வகை செய்கிறது.