Prime Minister's Office
In Parliament, Finance Minister, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman’s address in Parliament, stating that it provides a clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory government is undertaking.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“During her remarks in Parliament, Finance Minister @nsitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking.
Here are the links to her speeches…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংসদে অর্থমন্ত্রী নির্মলা সীতারামন জির বক্তব্যে ভারতের অর্থনীতির সুস্পষ্ট চিত্র : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ই ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সংসদে অর্থমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারামন জির বক্তব্যের প্রশংসা করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, এই বক্তব্য ভারতের অর্থনীতির একটি সুস্পষ্ট চিত্র তুলে ধরেছে এবং সরকারের গ্রহণ করা সংস্কারের রূপরেখা স্পষ্ট করেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী X-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“সংসদে তাঁর বক্তব্যে অর্থমন্ত্রী @nsitharaman জি ভারতের অর্থনীতির এক সুস্পষ্ট চিত্র তুলে ধরেছেন এবং আমরা যে সংস্কারের পথে এগোচ্ছি তা ব্যাখ্যা করেছেন।”
তাঁর বক্তৃতার লিঙ্কগুলি এখানে দেওয়া হলো…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM