Prime Minister's Office
In Parliament, Finance Minister, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman’s address in Parliament, stating that it provides a clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory government is undertaking.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“During her remarks in Parliament, Finance Minister @nsitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking.
Here are the links to her speeches…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংসদত বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণজীয়ে ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতি আৰু আমি গ্ৰহণ কৰি থকা সংস্কাৰৰ গতিপথৰ এক স্পষ্ট প্ৰতিচ্ছবি দাঙি ধৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সংসদত বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণৰ ভাষণৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয় যে এই ভাষণত ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ লগতে চৰকাৰে হাতত লোৱা সংস্কাৰৰ গতিপথৰ এক স্পষ্ট প্ৰতিচ্ছবি দাঙি ধৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰিছে;
"সংসদত তেওঁৰ মন্তব্যৰ সময়ত বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰী @nsitharaman জীয়ে ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতি আৰু আমি গ্ৰহণ কৰি থকা সংস্কাৰৰ গতিপথৰ এক স্পষ্ট প্ৰতিচ্ছবি দাঙি ধৰিছে।
ইয়াত তেওঁৰ ভাষণৰ লিংককেইটা আছে..."
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM