Prime Minister's Office
In Parliament, Finance Minister, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman’s address in Parliament, stating that it provides a clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory government is undertaking.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“During her remarks in Parliament, Finance Minister @nsitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking.
Here are the links to her speeches…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी संसदेत भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था आणि आपण हाती घेत असलेल्या सुधारणांची दिशा यांचे अत्यंत स्पष्ट चित्र उभे केले आहे: पंतप्रधान
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली 15 फेब्रुवारी 2025
केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन यांनी संसदेत केलेल्या भाषणाची प्रशंसा करत पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी म्हणाले की, या भाषणातून भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था आणि आपण हाती घेत असलेल्या सुधारणांची दिशा यांचे अत्यंत स्पष्ट चित्र उभे राहते.
एक्स मंचावर लिहिलेल्या संदेशात पंतप्रधान लिहितात;
संसदेत केलेल्या भाषणातून केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्री @nsitharaman जी यांनी भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था आणि आपण हाती घेत असलेल्या सुधारणांची दिशा यांचे अत्यंत स्पष्ट चित्र रेखाटले आहे.
त्यांच्या भाषणाच्या लिंक्स पुढे दिल्या आहेत...”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM