Prime Minister's Office
In Parliament, Finance Minister, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman’s address in Parliament, stating that it provides a clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory government is undertaking.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“During her remarks in Parliament, Finance Minister @nsitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking.
Here are the links to her speeches…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ, ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਤਸਵੀਰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਤਸਵੀਰ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ X 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ
“ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ @nsitharaman ਜੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਪਣਾਏ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਤਸਵੀਰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਥੇ ਉਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ... ”