Prime Minister's Office
In Parliament, Finance Minister, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman’s address in Parliament, stating that it provides a clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory government is undertaking.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“During her remarks in Parliament, Finance Minister @nsitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking.
Here are the links to her speeches…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پارلیمنٹ میں وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن جی نے بھارتی معیشت اور ہمارے ذریعہ متعارف کرائی جارہیں اصلاحات کی رفتار کے بارے میں ایک واضح تصویر پیش کی ہے: وزیر اعظم
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پارلیمنٹ میں وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن کے خطاب کی ستائش یہ کہتے ہوئے کی ہے کہ اس سے بھارتی معیشت اور حکومت کے ذریعہ متعارف کرائی جا رہیں اصلاحات کی رفتار کے بارے میں ایک واضح تصویر سامنے آتی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی؛
’’پارلیمنٹ میں اپنے تبصرے کے دوران وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن جی @nsitharaman نے بھارتی معیشت اور ہمارے ذریعہ متعارف کرائی جا رہیں اصلاحات کی رفتار کے بارے میں ایک واضح تصویر پیش کی ہے۔
ان کی تقاریر کے لنکس یہاں ملاحظہ کریں۔۔۔‘‘
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM