Prime Minister's Office
In Parliament, Finance Minister, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman’s address in Parliament, stating that it provides a clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory government is undertaking.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“During her remarks in Parliament, Finance Minister @nsitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking.
Here are the links to her speeches…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିର୍ମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ ସଂସଦରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍କାରମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ନିର୍ମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ ସଂସଦରେ ଦେଇଥିବା ଅଭିଭାଷଣକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହା ଭାରତୀୟ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଏବଂ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯାଉଥିବା ସଂସ୍କାରମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ଏକ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
“ସଂସଦରେ ନିଜର ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ସମୟରେ, ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିର୍ମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଏବଂ ଆମେ କରୁଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍କାରମୂଳକ ର୍କାଯ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ଲିଙ୍କ୍ ଏଠାରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ...”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM