Prime Minister's Office
In Parliament, Finance Minister, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking: Prime Minister
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman’s address in Parliament, stating that it provides a clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory government is undertaking.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“During her remarks in Parliament, Finance Minister @nsitharaman Ji has given a very clear picture of the Indian economy and the reform trajectory we are undertaking.
Here are the links to her speeches…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாடாளுமன்றத்தில், நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரம் மற்றும் நாங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளும் சீர்திருத்தப் பாதை குறித்து மிகத் தெளிவாக விளக்கியுள்ளார்: பிரதமர்
15 FEB 2025 3:59PM by PIB Chennai
நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமனின் நாடாளுமன்ற உரையைப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டியுள்ளார். இது இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரம் மற்றும் அரசு மேற்கொண்டு வரும் சீர்திருத்தப் பாதை குறித்து தெளிவான விளக்கத்தை வழங்குகிறது என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது ;
“நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் உரையாற்றிய போது, நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அவர்கள் இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரம் மற்றும் நாங்கள் மேற்கொண்டு வரும் சீர்திருத்தப் பாதை குறித்து மிகத் தெளிவான விளக்கத்தை வழங்கியுள்ளார்.
அவரது உரைகளுக்கான இணைப்புகள் இங்கே…”
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hf-qw-g2OwY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9PIJR-GEMRM