Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Bharat Tex 2025 on 16th February in Delhi
A unique event covering entire value chain of textiles from raw materials to finished products under one roof
Policymakers and global CEOs, Exhibitors, international buyers from over 120 countries to participate
15 FEB 2025 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Bharat Tex 2025 on 16th February, at around 4 PM, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Bharat Tex 2025, a mega global event, being held from February 14-17 at Bharat Mandapam, is unique because it brings together the entire textile value chain from raw materials to finished products including accessories under one single roof.
Bharat Tex platform is the textile industry’s largest and most comprehensive event comprising a mega expo spread across two venues and showcasing the entire textile ecosystem. It will also feature a Global scale conference featuring over 70 conference sessions, Roundtables, Panel Discussions, and master classes. It will include exhibition that shall feature Special Innovation and Start up Pavilions. It will also include hackathons based Startup Pitch Fest and innovation fests, Tech tanks and design challenges providing funding opportunities for startups through leading investors.
Bharat Tex 2025 is expected to attract policymakers and global CEOs, over 5000 Exhibitors, 6000 international buyers from over 120 countries among various other visitors. Over 25 Leading Global textile bodies and associations from across the world including International Textile Manufacturers Federation (ITMF), International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC), EURATEX, Textile Exchange, US Fashion Industry Association (USFIA) among others will also participate.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 16 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ દિલ્હીમાં ભારત ટેક્સ 2025માં ભાગ લેશે
કાચા માલથી લઈને તૈયાર ઉત્પાદનો સુધીના કાપડની સમગ્ર મૂલ્ય શૃંખલાને એક જ છતની નીચે આવરી લેતો એક અનોખો કાર્યક્રમ
120થી વધુ દેશોના નીતિ નિર્માતાઓ અને વૈશ્વિક સીઈઓ, પ્રદર્શકો, આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ખરીદદારો ભાગ લેશે
15 FEB 2025 1:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 16 ફેબ્રુઆરીના રોજ સાંજે 4 વાગ્યે નવી દિલ્હીના ભારત મંડપમ ખાતે ભારત ટેક્સ 2025માં ભાગ લેશે. તેઓ આ પ્રસંગે સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
ભારત ટેક્સ 2025 એક મેગા ગ્લોબલ ઇવેન્ટ, જે 14-17 ફેબ્રુઆરી દરમિયાન ભારત મંડપમ ખાતે યોજાઈ રહી છે, તે અનોખી છે કારણ કે તે કાચા માલથી લઈને તૈયાર ઉત્પાદનો સહિત એક્સેસરીઝ સુધીની સમગ્ર કાપડ મૂલ્ય શૃંખલાને એક જ છત નીચે લાવે છે.
ભારત ટેક્સ પ્લેટફોર્મ એ કાપડ ઉદ્યોગનો સૌથી મોટો અને સૌથી વ્યાપક કાર્યક્રમ છે. જેમાં બે સ્થળોએ ફેલાયેલો મેગા એક્સ્પો છે અને સમગ્ર કાપડ ઇકોસિસ્ટમનું પ્રદર્શન કરે છે. તેમાં 70થી વધુ કોન્ફરન્સ સત્રો, રાઉન્ડ ટેબલ, પેનલ ચર્ચાઓ અને માસ્ટર ક્લાસ સહિત વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે એક પરિષદ પણ યોજાશે. તેમાં સ્પેશિયલ ઇનોવેશન અને સ્ટાર્ટ અપ પેવેલિયન દર્શાવતા પ્રદર્શનનો સમાવેશ થશે. તેમાં હેકાથોન આધારિત સ્ટાર્ટઅપ પિચ ફેસ્ટ અને ઇનોવેશન ફેસ્ટ, ટેક ટેન્ક અને ડિઝાઇન પડકારોનો પણ સમાવેશ થશે. જે અગ્રણી રોકાણકારો દ્વારા સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સ માટે ભંડોળની તકો પૂરી પાડશે.
ભારત ટેક્સ 2025 નીતિ નિર્માતાઓ અને વૈશ્વિક સીઈઓ, 5000થી વધુ પ્રદર્શકો, 120થી વધુ દેશોના 6000 આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ખરીદદારો અને વિવિધ મુલાકાતીઓને આકર્ષિત કરશે તેવી અપેક્ષા છે. ઇન્ટરનેશનલ ટેક્સટાઇલ મેન્યુફેક્ચરર્સ ફેડરેશન (ITMF), ઇન્ટરનેશનલ કોટન એડવાઇઝરી કમિટી (ICAC), યૂરાટેક્સ, ટેક્સટાઇલ એક્સચેન્જ, યુએસ ફેશન ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રી એસોસિએશન (USFIA) સહિત વિશ્વભરના 25થી વધુ અગ્રણી વૈશ્વિક ટેક્સટાઇલ સંસ્થાઓ અને સંગઠનો પણ ભાગ લેશે.