Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Bharat Tex 2025 on 16th February in Delhi
A unique event covering entire value chain of textiles from raw materials to finished products under one roof
Policymakers and global CEOs, Exhibitors, international buyers from over 120 countries to participate
15 FEB 2025 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Bharat Tex 2025 on 16th February, at around 4 PM, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Bharat Tex 2025, a mega global event, being held from February 14-17 at Bharat Mandapam, is unique because it brings together the entire textile value chain from raw materials to finished products including accessories under one single roof.
Bharat Tex platform is the textile industry’s largest and most comprehensive event comprising a mega expo spread across two venues and showcasing the entire textile ecosystem. It will also feature a Global scale conference featuring over 70 conference sessions, Roundtables, Panel Discussions, and master classes. It will include exhibition that shall feature Special Innovation and Start up Pavilions. It will also include hackathons based Startup Pitch Fest and innovation fests, Tech tanks and design challenges providing funding opportunities for startups through leading investors.
Bharat Tex 2025 is expected to attract policymakers and global CEOs, over 5000 Exhibitors, 6000 international buyers from over 120 countries among various other visitors. Over 25 Leading Global textile bodies and associations from across the world including International Textile Manufacturers Federation (ITMF), International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC), EURATEX, Textile Exchange, US Fashion Industry Association (USFIA) among others will also participate.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రేపు ఢిల్లీలో భారత్ టెక్స్ 2025లో పాల్గొననున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
ముడి పదార్థాల నుంచి తుది ఉత్పత్తుల వరకు మొత్తం వస్త్ర రంగాన్ని కవర్ చేయనున్న కార్యక్రమం
ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా 120కి పైగా దేశాల నుంచి పాల్గొననున్న పాలసీమేకర్స్, సీఈవోలు, ఎగ్జిబిటర్స్, అంతర్జాతీయ కొనుగోలుదారులు
15 FEB 2025 1:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
న్యూఢిల్లీలోని భారత్ మండపంలో రేపు సాయంత్రం జరగనున్న భారత్ టెక్స్ 2025లో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పాల్గొని, ప్రసంగించనున్నారు.
ఈనెల 14 నుంచి 17 వరకు భారత్ మండపంలో జరిగే ఈ కార్యక్రమం ముడి పదార్థాల నుంచి ఉపకరణాలు సహా తుది ఉత్పత్తుల వరకు మొత్తం వస్త్ర రంగాన్ని ఒకే గొడుగు కిందకు తీసుకురానుంది.
భారత్ టెక్స్ ప్లాట్‌ఫామ్ రెండు వేదికల ద్వారా మొత్తం వస్త్ర రంగాన్ని గురించి తెలియజెప్పే అతిపెద్ద, సమగ్రమైన కార్యక్రమం. 70కి పైగా సమావేశాలు, రౌండ్టేబుల్స్, ప్యానెల్ చర్చలు, మాస్టర్ క్లాసుల‌ను ఈ ప్రపంచ స్థాయి స‌ద‌స్సులో నిర్వ‌హిస్తున్నారు.
ప్రత్యేక ఆవిష్కరణలు, అంకుర సంస్థల ప్రదర్శనలతో పాటుగా, ప్రముఖ పెట్టుబడిదారుల నుంచి నిధులు సాధించే లక్ష్యంతో హ్యాకథాన్‌ ఆధారిత అంకుర సంస్థల, ఆవిష్కరణల ఉత్సవాలు, టెక్ ట్యాంకులు, డిజైన్ స‌వాళ్ల‌ను కూడా ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో నిర్వహించనున్నారు.
ప్రపంచస్థాయి పాలసీ మేకర్స్, సీఈఓలు, ఐదు వేల మందికి పైగా ఎగ్జిబిటర్లు, 120కి పైగా దేశాల నుంచి ఆరు వేల మంది అంతర్జాతీయ కొనుగోలుదారులు, ఇతర సందర్శకులు భారత్ టెక్స్ 2025లో పాల్గొననున్నట్లు అంచనా. ఇంటర్నేషనల్ టెక్స్‌టైల్ మాన్యుఫ్యాక్చరర్స్ ఫెడరేషన్ (ఐటిఎంఎఫ్), ఇంటర్నేషనల్ కాటన్ అడ్వైజరీ కమిటీ (ఐసిఎసి), యూరాటెక్స్, టెక్స్‌టైల్ ఎక్చేంజ్, యుఎస్ ఫ్యాషన్ ఇండస్ట్రీ అసోసియేషన్ (యుఎస్ఎఫ్ఐఎ) వంటి 25కి పైగా ప్రముఖ ప్రపంచస్థాయి టెక్స్‌టైల్ సంస్థలు, సంఘాలు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొననున్నాయి.