Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Bharat Tex 2025 on 16th February in Delhi
A unique event covering entire value chain of textiles from raw materials to finished products under one roof
Policymakers and global CEOs, Exhibitors, international buyers from over 120 countries to participate
15 FEB 2025 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Bharat Tex 2025 on 16th February, at around 4 PM, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Bharat Tex 2025, a mega global event, being held from February 14-17 at Bharat Mandapam, is unique because it brings together the entire textile value chain from raw materials to finished products including accessories under one single roof.
Bharat Tex platform is the textile industry’s largest and most comprehensive event comprising a mega expo spread across two venues and showcasing the entire textile ecosystem. It will also feature a Global scale conference featuring over 70 conference sessions, Roundtables, Panel Discussions, and master classes. It will include exhibition that shall feature Special Innovation and Start up Pavilions. It will also include hackathons based Startup Pitch Fest and innovation fests, Tech tanks and design challenges providing funding opportunities for startups through leading investors.
Bharat Tex 2025 is expected to attract policymakers and global CEOs, over 5000 Exhibitors, 6000 international buyers from over 120 countries among various other visitors. Over 25 Leading Global textile bodies and associations from across the world including International Textile Manufacturers Federation (ITMF), International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC), EURATEX, Textile Exchange, US Fashion Industry Association (USFIA) among others will also participate.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 16 فروری کو دہلی میں بھارت ٹیکس 2025 میں شرکت کریں گے
یہ ایک منفرد تقریب ہے جو ایک چھت کے نیچے خام مال سے لے کر مکمل طور پر تیار مصنوعات تک ٹکسٹائل کی مکمل ویلیو چین پر احاطہ کرتی ہے
120 ممالک کے پالیسی ساز اور عالمی سی ای او حضرات، نمائش کنندگان اور بین الاقوامی خریداران اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
15 FEB 2025 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نئی دہلی میں واقع بھارت منڈپم میں16 فروری کو، شام تقریباً 4 بجے ، بھارت ٹیکس 2025 تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ اس موقع پر مجمع سے بھی خطاب کریں گے۔
بھارت ٹیکس 2025، جو 14 سے 17 فروری تک بھارت منڈپم میں منعقد کی جا رہی ایک بڑی عالمی تقریب ہے، اپنی نوعیت کے لحاظ سے منفرد ہے کیونکہ یہ خام مال سے لے کر مکمل طور پر تیار مصنوعات تک ٹیکسٹائل کی پوری ویلیو چین کو ایک ہی چھت کے نیچے دستیاب کراتی ہے۔
بھارت ٹیکس پلیٹ فارم ٹیکسٹائل صنعت کی سب سے بڑی اور سب سے زیادہ جامع تقریب ہے جس میں ایک بڑا ایکسپو شامل ہے جو دو مقامات پر احاطہ کرتا ہے اور ٹیکسٹائل کے پورے ماحولیاتی نظام کی نمائش کرتا ہے۔ اس تقریب کے تحت ایک عالمی سطح کی کانفرنس کا بھی اہتمام کیا جائے گا جس میں 70 سے زیادہ کانفرنس سیشنز، گول میز ملاقاتیں، پینل ڈسکشنز، اور ماسٹر کلاسز شامل ہوں گی۔ اس میں ایک نمائش شامل ہوگی جس میں خصوصی اختراع اور اسٹارٹ اپ پویلین بھی ہوں گی۔ اس میں ہیکاتھون پر مبنی اسٹارٹ اپ پچ فیسٹ اور اختراعی میلے ، ٹیک ٹینک اور ڈیزائن چنوتیاں بھی شامل ہوں گی جو سرکردہ سرمایہ کاروں کے ذریعے اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے فنڈنگ ​​کے مواقع فراہم کرتی ہیں۔
توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ بھارت ٹیکس 2025 تقریب 120 ممالک کے پالیسی سازوں اور عالمی سی ای او حضرات، 5000 سے زائد نمائش کنندگان، 6000 بین الاقوامی خریداران اور دیگر دلچسپی رکھنے والے افراد کی توجہ اپنی جانب مبذول کرے گی۔ 25 سے زائد سرکردہ عالمی ٹیکسٹائل انجمنیں اور دنیا بھر کے ادارے جن میں بین الاقوامی ٹیکسٹائل مینوفیکچررس فیڈریشن (آئی ٹی ایم ایف)، بین الاقوامی کپاس مشاورتی کمیٹی (آئی سی اے سی)، ای یو آر اے ٹی ای ایکس، ٹیکسٹائل ایکسچینج، امریکی فیشن انڈسٹری ایسو سی ایشن (یو ایس ایف آئی اے) وغیرہ شامل ہیں، بھی اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔