प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा एआई एक्शन समिट, पेरिस में समापन भाषण
11 FEB 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
आज की चर्चाओं से एक बात सामने आई है - सभी हितधारकों के दृष्टिकोण और उद्देश्यों में एकता है।
मैं "एआई फाउंडेशन" और "सस्टेनेबल एआई काउंसिल" की स्थापना के निर्णय का स्वागत करता हूं। मैं इन पहलों के लिए फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति और अपने प्रिय मित्र मैक्रों को बधाई देता हूं और अपना पूर्ण समर्थन देने का आश्वासन देता हूं।
हमें "एआई के लिए वैश्विक साझेदारी" को भी वास्तव में वैश्विक स्वरूप देना होगा। इसमें ग्लोबल साउथ और उसकी प्राथमिकताओं, चिंताओं और जरूरतों को अधिक समावेशी बनाया जाना चाहिए।
इस एक्शन समिट की गति को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए भारत को अगले समिट की मेजबानी करने में खुशी होगी।
धन्यवाद।

Prime Minister's Office
Concluding Address by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the AI Action Summit, Paris
11 FEB 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Today’s discussions have brought out one thing – there is unity in vision and unity in purpose across stakeholders.
I welcome the decision to set up the "AI Foundation” and the "Council for Sustainable AI”. I congratulate France and my dear friend President Macron for these initiatives and assure our full support.
We must also make the "Global Partnership for AI” truly global in nature. It should be more inclusive of the Global South and its priorities, concerns and needs.
To build on the momentum of this Action Summit, India would be happy to host the next Summit.
Thank you.