Prime Minister's Office
Concluding Address by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the AI Action Summit, Paris
11 FEB 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Today’s discussions have brought out one thing – there is unity in vision and unity in purpose across stakeholders.
I welcome the decision to set up the "AI Foundation” and the "Council for Sustainable AI”. I congratulate France and my dear friend President Macron for these initiatives and assure our full support.
We must also make the "Global Partnership for AI” truly global in nature. It should be more inclusive of the Global South and its priorities, concerns and needs.
To build on the momentum of this Action Summit, India would be happy to host the next Summit.
Thank you.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪੈਰਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਆਈ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ ਸਮਿਟ (AI Action Summit) ਸਮੇਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ
11 FEB 2025 6:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਦੀਆਂ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਬਾਤ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਈ ਹੈ – ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਮੈਂ “ਏਆਈ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ” ("AI Foundation”) ਅਤੇ “ਸਸਟੇਨੇਬਲ ਏਆਈ ਲਈ ਕੌਂਸਲ” ("Council for Sustainable AI”) ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਣੇ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਮੈਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਫਰਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਿਆਰੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਮੈਕ੍ਰੋਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਪੂਰਨ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਨੂੰ “ਏਆਈ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ” ("Global Partnership for AI”) ਨੂੰ ਭੀ ਵਾਸਤਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਰੂਪ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ (Global South) ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾਵਾਂ, ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਕ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ ਸਮਿਟ (Action Summit) ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਅਗਲੇ ਸਮਿਟ(next Summit) ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।