Prime Minister's Office
Concluding Address by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the AI Action Summit, Paris
11 FEB 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Today’s discussions have brought out one thing – there is unity in vision and unity in purpose across stakeholders.
I welcome the decision to set up the "AI Foundation” and the "Council for Sustainable AI”. I congratulate France and my dear friend President Macron for these initiatives and assure our full support.
We must also make the "Global Partnership for AI” truly global in nature. It should be more inclusive of the Global South and its priorities, concerns and needs.
To build on the momentum of this Action Summit, India would be happy to host the next Summit.
Thank you.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પેરિસમાં એઆઈ એક્શન સમિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનું સમાપન ભાષણ
11 FEB 2025 6:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આજની ચર્ચાઓથી એક વાત બહાર આવી છે - હિતધારકોના દ્રષ્ટિકોણમાં અને હેતુમાં એકતા છે.
હું "AI ફાઉન્ડેશન" અને "સસ્ટેનેબલ AI કાઉન્સિલ"ની સ્થાપનાના નિર્ણયનું સ્વાગત કરું છું. હું આ પહેલ માટે ફ્રાન્સ અને મારા પ્રિય મિત્ર રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મેક્રોનને અભિનંદન આપું છું અને અમારા સંપૂર્ણ સમર્થનની ખાતરી આપું છું.
આપણે "AI માટે વૈશ્વિક ભાગીદારી" ને ખરેખર વૈશ્વિક બનાવવી જોઈએ. તેમાં સાઉથ ગ્લોબલ અને તેની પ્રાથમિકતાઓ, ચિંતાઓ અને જરૂરિયાતોને વધુ સમાવિષ્ટ કરવી જોઈએ.
આ એક્શન સમિટની ગતિને આગળ વધારવા માટે, ભારત આગામી સમિટનું આયોજન કરવામાં ખુશ થશે.
આભાર.