Prime Minister's Office
Concluding Address by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at the AI Action Summit, Paris
11 FEB 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Today’s discussions have brought out one thing – there is unity in vision and unity in purpose across stakeholders.
I welcome the decision to set up the "AI Foundation” and the "Council for Sustainable AI”. I congratulate France and my dear friend President Macron for these initiatives and assure our full support.
We must also make the "Global Partnership for AI” truly global in nature. It should be more inclusive of the Global South and its priorities, concerns and needs.
To build on the momentum of this Action Summit, India would be happy to host the next Summit.
Thank you.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پیرس میں اے آئی ایکشن سمٹ میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا اختتامی خطاب
11 FEB 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
آج کی گفت و شنید سے ایک بات سامنے آئی ہے کہ تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے وژن میں اتحاد اور مقصد میں یکجہتی موجود ہے۔
میں ’’اے آئی فاؤنڈیشن‘‘ اور ’’ کونسل برائے پائیدار مصنوعی ذہانت ‘‘ کے قیام کے فیصلے کا خیر مقدم کرتا ہوں۔ میں فرانس اور اپنے پیارے دوست صدر میخون کو ان اقدامات پر مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں اور اپنی مکمل حمایت کا یقین دلاتا ہوں۔
ہمیں ’’مصنوعی ذہانت کے لیے عالمی شراکت داری‘‘ کو حقیقی معنوں میں عالمی نوعیت کا بنانا ہوگا۔ اسے گلوبل ساؤتھ اور اس کی ترجیحات، خدشات اور ضروریات کے بارے میں زیادہ شمولی ہونا چاہیے۔
اس ایکشن سمٹ کی رفتار کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ، بھارت کو اگلی چوٹی کانفرنس کی میزبانی کرنے میں خوشی ہوگی۔
شکریہ۔