Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his Punya Tithi
11 FEB 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his Punya Tithi. "Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Ji was a visionary thinker who dedicated himself to the service of India. His philosophy of uplifting the last person in society continues to inspire our journey towards a strong nation", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"On his Punya Tithi, we pay heartfelt tribute to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Ji, a visionary thinker who dedicated himself to the service of India. His philosophy of uplifting the last person in society continues to inspire our journey towards a strong nation. His sacrifice and ideals remain a guiding force in our collective mission for progress and unity."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயாவின் நினைவு நாளையொட்டி அவருக்கு, பிரதமர் மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
11 FEB 2025 1:16PM by PIB Chennai
பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயாவின் நினைவு நாளையொட்டி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார். "பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயா அவர்கள் இந்தியாவின் சேவைக்காக தன்னை அர்ப்பணித்த தொலைநோக்கு சிந்தனையாளர். சமுதாயத்தில் கடைக்கோடி நபரையும் மேம்படுத்தும் அவரது தத்துவம் வலுவான நாட்டை நோக்கிய நமது பயணத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து ஊக்குவிக்கிறது" என்று திரு மோடி குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது;
"இந்தியாவின் சேவைக்காக தன்னை அர்ப்பணித்துக்கொண்ட தொலைநோக்கு சிந்தனையாளரான பண்டிட் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயாவின் நினைவு நாளில் அவருக்கு நாம் மனமார்ந்த மரியாதையை செலுத்துகிறோம். சமூகத்தில் கடைக்கோடி நபரையும் மேம்படுத்தும் அவரது தத்துவம் வலுவான நாட்டை நோக்கிய நமது பயணத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. அவரது தியாகமும் இலட்சியமும் நமது முன்னேற்றத்திற்கும் ஒற்றுமைக்கும் வழிகாட்டும் சக்தியாக உள்ளது."