Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his Punya Tithi
11 FEB 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his Punya Tithi. "Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Ji was a visionary thinker who dedicated himself to the service of India. His philosophy of uplifting the last person in society continues to inspire our journey towards a strong nation", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"On his Punya Tithi, we pay heartfelt tribute to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Ji, a visionary thinker who dedicated himself to the service of India. His philosophy of uplifting the last person in society continues to inspire our journey towards a strong nation. His sacrifice and ideals remain a guiding force in our collective mission for progress and unity."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুণ্য তিথিত পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
11 FEB 2025 1:16PM by PIB Guwahati
পুণ্য তিথিত পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়লৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। "পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায় ডাঙৰীয়া এগৰাকী দূৰদৰ্শী চিন্তাবিদ আছিল যিয়ে নিজকে ভাৰতৰ সেৱাত সমৰ্পিত কৰিছিল। সমাজৰ অন্তিমগৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ উন্নতি নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ তেওঁৰ দৰ্শনে এক শক্তিশালী ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ দিশত আমাৰ যাত্ৰাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত ‘পোষ্ট’ কৰে;
"পুণ্য তিথিত আমি পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায় জীলৈ আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ, তেওঁ এগৰাকী দূৰদৰ্শী চিন্তাবিদ আছিল, যি নিজকে ভাৰতৰ সেৱাত সমৰ্পিত কৰিছিল। সমাজৰ অন্তিমগৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ উন্নতি নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ তেওঁৰ দৰ্শনে এখন শক্তিশালী ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ দিশত আমাৰ যাত্ৰাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁৰ ত্যাগ আৰু আদৰ্শ প্ৰগতি আৰু ঐক্যৰ বাবে চলা আমাৰ সামূহিক অভিযানৰ এক পথপ্ৰদৰ্শক শক্তি হৈ আহিছে।"