Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his Punya Tithi
11 FEB 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his Punya Tithi. "Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Ji was a visionary thinker who dedicated himself to the service of India. His philosophy of uplifting the last person in society continues to inspire our journey towards a strong nation", Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"On his Punya Tithi, we pay heartfelt tribute to Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Ji, a visionary thinker who dedicated himself to the service of India. His philosophy of uplifting the last person in society continues to inspire our journey towards a strong nation. His sacrifice and ideals remain a guiding force in our collective mission for progress and unity."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଦୀନଦୟାଲ ଉପାଧ୍ୟାୟଙ୍କ ପୂଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 FEB 2025 1:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଦୀନଦୟାଲ ଉପାଧ୍ୟାୟଙ୍କ ପୂଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଦୀନଦୟାଲ ଉପାଧ୍ୟାୟ ଜୀ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଚିନ୍ତାନାୟକ ଥିଲେ, ଯିଏକି ଭାରତର ସେବାରେ ନିଜକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିଲେ । ସମାଜର ତଳସ୍ତରରେ ଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କର ମାନସିକତା ଏକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଛି ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଚିନ୍ତାନାୟକ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ଦୀନଦୟାଲ ଉପାଧ୍ୟାୟ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପୂଣ୍ୟତିଥିରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଗଭୀର ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଉଛୁ । ସମାଜର ତଳସ୍ତରରେ ଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କର ମାନସିକତା ଏକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଛି । ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଏକତା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ସାମୂହିକ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ସକାଶେ ତାଙ୍କର ବଳିଦାନ ଏବଂ ଆଦର୍ଶ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶକ ଶକ୍ତି ହୋଇ ରହିଛି ।”