ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਲਈ 2800 ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੰਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਕੈਡਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੀ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਮਿਲਦੀਆਂ ਸਨ, ਅੱਜ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਭੇਦਭਾਵ, ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਬਿਨਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰਾ ਨੌਰਥ-ਈਸਟ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਰਾਹ ‘ਤੇ ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਭਟਕਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ, ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਰੀ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਵੌੱਲਫੇਅਰ ਦੀ ਰਾਹ ‘ਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦਾ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਨੂੰ landlocked ਤੋਂ land-linked ਸਟੇਟ ਬਣਾਇਆ
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਈ ਸਾਂਤੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਤੋਂ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਸਮੂਹ ਹੋਏ ਖ਼ਤਮ, ਸਮਰਪਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਾਰੇ mainstream ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਬਰੂ-ਰਿਆਂਗ (Bru-Reang) ਭੈਣਾਂ-ਭਰਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਈ ਨਿਵਾਸ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਇੱਕ ਯੁੱਗ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੀ ਮਿਲਦੀਆਂ ਸਨ ਜੋ ਕਿਸੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜਨੀਤੀਕ ਪਾਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਹੋਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਮੌਜ਼ੂਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਭੇਦਭਾਵ, ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਿਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਬਿਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ 2807 ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਣ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ 2437 ਮਲਟੀ ਟਾਸਕਿੰਗ ਸਟਾਫ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ 370 ਅਹੁਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੀ ਇਹ 2807 ਲੋਕ ਅੱਜ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰਾ ਨੌਰਥ-ਈਸਟ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਰਾਹ ‘ਤੇ ਚੱਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਨੌਰਥ-ਈਸਟ ਦਾ 700 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਾਰ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਸਕਰਾਤਮਕ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨੌਰਥ-ਈਸਟ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਉੱਗਰਵਾਦ, ਘੁਸਪੈਠ, ਬਲੌਕੇਡਸ, ਡੱਰਗਸ, ਹਥਿਆਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਸਕਰੀ, ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਤੀ ਤਣਾਅ ਲਈ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਨੌਰਥ-ਈਸਟ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ, ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀ ਬਾੜੀ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਈ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਰੂ-ਰਿਆਂਗ (Bru-Reang)ਜਾਤੀ ਦੇ ਭਰਾਵਾਂ-ਭੈਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਈ ਨਿਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਸਮੂਹ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਮੇਨਸਟ੍ਰੀਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਾਣਿਕ ਸਾਹਾ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਤ੍ਰਿਪਰਾ ਭਟਕਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ, ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਰਫਤਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਰੀ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਵੈੱਲਫੇਅਰ ਦੀ ਰਾਹ ‘ਤੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਬਿਪਲਬ ਦੇਬ (Biplab Deb) ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਡਾ. ਮਾਣਿਕ ਸਾਹਾ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਰਵਪੱਖੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਮਾਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਨੂੰ land-locked ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ land-linked ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਸਰਵਪੱਖੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟ, ਸੜਕਾਂ, ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਜਿਹੇ ਕਈ ਕੰਮ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਕੰਮ ਰਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference
Earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development
Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay
The policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state
In last 10 years, Modi Govt. has made three agreements in Tripura to bring peace to the state
Armed groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream
The Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference.
In his address, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption. He said that the present Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha has provided a new beginning in the lives of 2807 youths of the state by offering them government jobs today, without any discrimination, favoritism, or corruption, and with full transparency. This opportunity has connected them to the development of Tripura. Shri Shah mentioned that today, with the appointments to 2437 Multi-Tasking Staff positions and 370 positions in the Health Department, these individuals have started a new chapter in their lives. He further mentioned that with the receipt of their appointment letters, these 2807 individuals have now become a part of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s campaign for a developed Tripura and a developed India.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development. He mentioned that in the last 10 years, Union ministers’ have visited the Northeast over 700 times, and many positive initiatives have been taken for the region's development. Shri Shah noted that Northeast which was once known for insurgency, infiltration, blockades, drugs, arms smuggling, corruption, and ethnic tensions is now known for development, connectivity, infrastructure, education, investment, and the growth of agricultural activities, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi government has made three agreements in the last 10 years to bring permanent peace to Tripura. He highlighted the Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities. He added that all the insurgent groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Chief Minister, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha today Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, former Chief Minister Biplab Deb and now Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha have worked extensively for the all-around development of Tripura. He said that in these seven years of his party’s government, there has been more development than in the seven years of previous governments. He pointed out that policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state. He said that many works like airport, roads, water harvesting and irrigation have been done by the Government of India and Tripura for the all-round development of the state. Union Home Minister added that the biggest achievement of their government has been freeing Tripura from corruption and unrest. He emphasized that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Government of India are fully dedicated to the development of Tripura.