স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ত্রিপুরা সরকারের ২,৮০০-র বেশি নিয়োগপত্র বিতরণ কর্মসূচিতে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ত্রিপুরা সরকারের ২,৮০০-র বেশি নিয়োগপত্র বিতরণ কর্মসূচিতে ভাষণ দিয়েছেন।
ভাষণে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, আগে শুধুমাত্র একটি দলের ক্যাডাররাই ত্রিপুরায় চাকরি পেত, আজ ত্রিপুরা সরকার চাকরি দিচ্ছে সম্পূর্ণ স্বচ্ছতার সঙ্গে কোন বৈষম্য, সুপারিশ অথবা দুর্নীতি ছাড়াই। তিনি বলেন যে ত্রিপুরার বর্তমান মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অধ্যাপক ডঃ মানিক সাহা আজ রাজ্যের ২,৮০৭ জন যুবার জীবনে নতুন অধ্যায় রচনা করেছেন তাঁদের সরকারি চাকরি দিয়ে, কোন বৈষম্য, স্বজনপোষণ এবং দুর্নীতি ছাড়াই এবং পুরোপুরি স্বচ্ছতার সঙ্গে। এই সুযোগে তাঁদের যুক্ত করা হয়েছে ত্রিপুরার উন্নয়নের সঙ্গে। শ্রী শাহ উল্লেখ করেন যে আজ ২,৪৩৭ জন এমটিএস পদে এবং স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে ৩৭০টি পদে নিয়োগের মাধ্যমে এই ব্যক্তিরা তাঁদের জীবনের নতুন অধ্যায় সূচনা করেছেন। তিনি আরও বলেন, এই নিয়োগপত্র গ্রহণের সঙ্গে সঙ্গে এই ২,৮০৭ জন ব্যক্তি উন্নত ত্রিপুরা এবং উন্নত ভারতের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর অভিযানে শামিল হলেন।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে সমগ্র উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল বর্তমানে উন্নয়নের পথ ধরে এগোচ্ছে। তিনি উল্লেখ করেন যে গত ১০ বছরে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীরা ৭০০ বার উত্তর-পূর্ব সফর করেছেন এবং এই অঞ্চলের উন্নয়নে অনেক ইতিবাচক উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। শ্রী শাহ বলেন যে উত্তর-পূর্ব যা একদা পরিচিত ছিল জঙ্গিপনা, অনুপ্রবেশ, অবরোধ, মাদক, অস্ত্র পাচার, দুর্নীতি এবং জাতিগত উত্তেজনার জন্য, তা আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে পরিচিত হয়েছে উন্নয়ন, যোগাযোগ, পরিকাঠামো, শিক্ষা, বিনিয়োগ এবং কৃষিকাজের উন্নতির জন্য।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বারাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী বলেন যে মোদী সরকার ত্রিপুরায় স্থায়ী শান্তি আনতে গত ১০ বছরে তিনটি চুক্তি করেছে। ব্রু-রিয়াং ভাই-বোনেদের স্থায়ী বাসস্থান, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা এবং কাজের সুযোগ দেওয়ার মাধ্যমে তাঁদের জীবনে যে ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তন এনেছে মোদী সরকার তার উল্লেখ করেন তিনি। শ্রী শাহ আরও জানান, ত্রিপুরার সবকটি জঙ্গীগোষ্ঠী নির্মূল হয়ে গেছে, আত্মসমর্পণ করেছে এবং মূল স্রোতে মিশে গেছে। শ্রী শাহ বলেন যে মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অধ্যাপক ডঃ মানিক সাহার নেতৃত্বে আজ ত্রিপুরা এগিয়ে চলেছে বেপথু হওয়ার পরিবর্তে অংশগ্রহণের পথে, অবরোধের পরিবর্তে দ্রুততার সঙ্গে এবং দেরির পরিবর্তে কল্যাণের পথে।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর নেতৃত্বে প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী বিপ্লব দেব এবং বর্তমানে অধ্যাপক ডঃ মানিক সাহা ত্রিপুরার সার্বিক উন্নয়নের জন্য প্রভূত কাজ করেছেন। তিনি বলেন যে তাঁর দলের ৭ বছরের সরকার অনেক উন্নতি করেছে পূর্ববর্তী সরকারগুলির ৭ বছরের তুলনায়। তিনি বলেন, মোদী সরকারের নীতি ত্রিপুরাকে বদ্ধ রাজ্য থেকে সংযুক্ত রাজ্যে রূপান্তর করেছে। তিনি বলেন, রাজ্যের সামগ্রিক উন্নয়নের জন্য বিমান বন্দর, সড়ক, জল সঞ্চয় এবং সেচের মতো অনেক কাজ করেছে ভারত সরকার এবং ত্রিপুরা সরকার। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী আরও জানান, তাঁদের সরকারের সবচেয়ে বড় সাফল্য ত্রিপুরাকে দুর্নীতি এবং অশান্তি মুক্ত করা। তিনি জোর দিয়ে বলেন যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এবং ভারত সরকার ত্রিপুরার উন্নয়নে সম্পূর্ণ দায়বদ্ধ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference
Earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development
Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay
The policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state
In last 10 years, Modi Govt. has made three agreements in Tripura to bring peace to the state
Armed groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream
The Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference.
In his address, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption. He said that the present Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha has provided a new beginning in the lives of 2807 youths of the state by offering them government jobs today, without any discrimination, favoritism, or corruption, and with full transparency. This opportunity has connected them to the development of Tripura. Shri Shah mentioned that today, with the appointments to 2437 Multi-Tasking Staff positions and 370 positions in the Health Department, these individuals have started a new chapter in their lives. He further mentioned that with the receipt of their appointment letters, these 2807 individuals have now become a part of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s campaign for a developed Tripura and a developed India.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development. He mentioned that in the last 10 years, Union ministers’ have visited the Northeast over 700 times, and many positive initiatives have been taken for the region's development. Shri Shah noted that Northeast which was once known for insurgency, infiltration, blockades, drugs, arms smuggling, corruption, and ethnic tensions is now known for development, connectivity, infrastructure, education, investment, and the growth of agricultural activities, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi government has made three agreements in the last 10 years to bring permanent peace to Tripura. He highlighted the Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities. He added that all the insurgent groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Chief Minister, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha today Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, former Chief Minister Biplab Deb and now Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha have worked extensively for the all-around development of Tripura. He said that in these seven years of his party’s government, there has been more development than in the seven years of previous governments. He pointed out that policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state. He said that many works like airport, roads, water harvesting and irrigation have been done by the Government of India and Tripura for the all-round development of the state. Union Home Minister added that the biggest achievement of their government has been freeing Tripura from corruption and unrest. He emphasized that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Government of India are fully dedicated to the development of Tripura.