Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference
Earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development
Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay
The policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state
In last 10 years, Modi Govt. has made three agreements in Tripura to bring peace to the state
Armed groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream
The Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference.
In his address, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption. He said that the present Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha has provided a new beginning in the lives of 2807 youths of the state by offering them government jobs today, without any discrimination, favoritism, or corruption, and with full transparency. This opportunity has connected them to the development of Tripura. Shri Shah mentioned that today, with the appointments to 2437 Multi-Tasking Staff positions and 370 positions in the Health Department, these individuals have started a new chapter in their lives. He further mentioned that with the receipt of their appointment letters, these 2807 individuals have now become a part of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s campaign for a developed Tripura and a developed India.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development. He mentioned that in the last 10 years, Union ministers’ have visited the Northeast over 700 times, and many positive initiatives have been taken for the region's development. Shri Shah noted that Northeast which was once known for insurgency, infiltration, blockades, drugs, arms smuggling, corruption, and ethnic tensions is now known for development, connectivity, infrastructure, education, investment, and the growth of agricultural activities, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi government has made three agreements in the last 10 years to bring permanent peace to Tripura. He highlighted the Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities. He added that all the insurgent groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Chief Minister, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha today Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, former Chief Minister Biplab Deb and now Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha have worked extensively for the all-around development of Tripura. He said that in these seven years of his party’s government, there has been more development than in the seven years of previous governments. He pointed out that policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state. He said that many works like airport, roads, water harvesting and irrigation have been done by the Government of India and Tripura for the all-round development of the state. Union Home Minister added that the biggest achievement of their government has been freeing Tripura from corruption and unrest. He emphasized that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Government of India are fully dedicated to the development of Tripura.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સના માધ્યમથી ત્રિપુરા સરકારમાં 2800થી વધુ નિમણૂંક પત્રોના વિતરણ કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધન કર્યું
પહેલાં ત્રિપુરામાં ફક્ત એક જ પક્ષના કાર્યકરોને નોકરી મળતી હતી, આજે ત્રિપુરા સરકાર કોઈપણ ભેદભાવ, ભલામણ કે ભ્રષ્ટાચાર વિના સંપૂર્ણ પારદર્શિતા સાથે નોકરીઓ પૂરી પાડી રહી છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં, સમગ્ર પૂર્વોત્તર હવે વિકાસના માર્ગ પર છે
ત્રિપુરા વિક્ષેપને બદલે ભાગીદારી, અવરોધને બદલે ગતિ અને વિલંબને બદલે કલ્યાણના માર્ગ પર આગળ વધ્યું છે
મોદી સરકારની નીતિઓએ ત્રિપુરાને જમીનથી ઘેરાયેલા રાજ્યમાંથી જમીન સાથે જોડાયેલા રાજ્યમાં પરિવર્તિત કર્યું છે
છેલ્લા 10 વર્ષમાં મોદી સરકારે રાજ્યમાં શાંતિ લાવવા માટે ત્રિપુરામાં ત્રણ કરાર કર્યા છે
ત્રિપુરામાં સશસ્ત્ર જૂથોને ખતમ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે, આત્મસમર્પણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે અને મુખ્ય પ્રવાહમાં જોડાયા છે
મોદી સરકારે બ્રુ-રિયાંગ ભાઈ-બહેનોના જીવનમાં કાયમી નિવાસ, શિક્ષણ, આરોગ્યસંભાળ અને નોકરીની તકો પૂરી પાડીને સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવ્યું છે
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સ મારફતે ત્રિપુરા સરકારમાં 2800થી વધારે નિમણૂક પત્રોનાં વિતરણ કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધન કર્યું હતું.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પોતાના સંબોધનમાં કહ્યું કે, પહેલા ત્રિપુરામાં માત્ર એક જ પાર્ટીના કાર્યકર્તાઓને નોકરી મળતી હતી. આજે ત્રિપુરા સરકાર કોઈ પણ જાતના ભેદભાવ, ભલામણ કે ભ્રષ્ટાચાર વગર સંપૂર્ણ પારદર્શિતા સાથે નોકરીઓ પૂરી પાડી રહી છે. તેમણે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, ત્રિપુરાનાં વર્તમાન મુખ્યમંત્રી પ્રોફેસર (ડૉ.) માણિક સાહાએ રાજ્યનાં 2807 યુવાનોને કોઈ પણ પ્રકારનાં ભેદભાવ, પક્ષપાત કે ભ્રષ્ટાચાર વિના અને સંપૂર્ણ પારદર્શકતા સાથે આજે સરકારી નોકરીની ઓફર કરીને તેમનાં જીવનમાં નવી શરૂઆત કરી છે. આ અવસરે તેમને ત્રિપુરાના વિકાસ સાથે જોડ્યા છે. શ્રી શાહે ઉલ્લેખ કર્યો હતો કે, આજે આરોગ્ય વિભાગમાં 2437 મલ્ટિ ટાસ્કિંગ સ્ટાફની જગ્યાઓ અને 370 જગ્યાઓ પર નિમણૂકો થતાં આ વ્યક્તિઓએ તેમના જીવનમાં એક નવો અધ્યાય શરૂ કર્યો છે. તેમણે વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે, તેમનાં નિમણૂકપત્રો મળ્યાં પછી આ 2807 વ્યક્તિઓ હવે વિકસિત ત્રિપુરા અને વિકસિત ભારત માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની ઝુંબેશનો ભાગ બની ગઈ છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનાં નેતૃત્વમાં સંપૂર્ણ પૂર્વોત્તર હવે વિકાસનાં પથ પર અગ્રેસર છે. તેમણે ઉલ્લેખ કર્યો હતો કે, છેલ્લાં 10 વર્ષમાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીઓએ 700થી વધારે વખત પૂર્વોત્તરની મુલાકાત લીધી છે અને આ વિસ્તારનાં વિકાસ માટે ઘણી સકારાત્મક પહેલો હાથ ધરવામાં આવી છે. શ્રી શાહે નોંધ્યું હતું કે, ઉત્તરપૂર્વીય ક્ષેત્ર એક સમયે વિદ્રોહ, ઘૂસણખોરી, નાકાબંધી, નશીલા દ્રવ્યો, શસ્ત્રોની દાણચોરી, ભ્રષ્ટાચાર અને વંશીય તણાવ માટે જાણીતું હતું, જે હવે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનાં નેતૃત્વમાં વિકાસ, જોડાણ, માળખાગત સુવિધા, શિક્ષણ, રોકાણ અને કૃષિ પ્રવૃત્તિઓની વૃદ્ધિ માટે જાણીતું છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, મોદી સરકારે ત્રિપુરામાં કાયમી શાંતિ લાવવા માટે છેલ્લા 10 વર્ષમાં ત્રણ સમજૂતીઓ કરી છે. તેમણે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, મોદી સરકારે બ્રુ-રિયાંગ ભાઈઓ અને બહેનોને કાયમી રહેઠાણ, શિક્ષણ, હેલ્થકેર અને નોકરીની તકો પૂરી પાડીને તેમના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવ્યુ છે. તેમણે ઉમેર્યું હતું કે, ત્રિપુરામાં તમામ વિદ્રોહી જૂથોને ખતમ કરી દેવામાં આવ્યા છે, તેમને આત્મસમર્પણ કરાવવામાં આવ્યું છે અને તેઓ મુખ્ય પ્રવાહમાં આવી ગયા છે. શ્રી શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, મુખ્યમંત્રી પ્રોફેસર (ડૉ.) માણિક સાહાનાં નેતૃત્વમાં ત્રિપુરા આજે વિલંબને બદલે વિચલિત થવાને બદલે ગતિ, ગતિ અને કલ્યાણને બદલે ભાગીદારીનાં માર્ગે અગ્રેસર થયું છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીનાં નેતૃત્વમાં ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી બિપ્લબ દેબ અને હવે પ્રોફેસર (ડૉ.) માણિક સાહાએ ત્રિપુરાનાં સંપૂર્ણ વિકાસ માટે વિસ્તૃત કામ કર્યું છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે તેમના પક્ષની સરકારના આ સાત વર્ષોમાં અગાઉની સરકારોના સાત વર્ષ કરતા વધુ વિકાસ થયો છે. તેમણે ધ્યાન દોર્યું હતું કે મોદી સરકારની નીતિઓએ ત્રિપુરાને જમીનથી ઘેરાયેલા રાજ્યમાંથી જમીન સાથે જોડાયેલા રાજ્યમાં પરિવર્તિત કરી દીધું છે. તેમણે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, રાજ્યનાં સર્વાંગી વિકાસ માટે ભારત અને ત્રિપુરા સરકાર દ્વારા એરપોર્ટ, રોડ, જળ સંચય અને સિંચાઈ જેવા અનેક કાર્યો કરવામાં આવ્યાં છે. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ પ્રધાને ઉમેર્યું કે તેમની સરકારની સૌથી મોટી સિદ્ધિ ત્રિપુરાને ભ્રષ્ટાચાર અને અશાંતિથી મુક્ત કરવાની છે. તેમણે ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી અને ભારત સરકાર ત્રિપુરાનાં વિકાસ માટે સંપૂર્ણપણે સમર્પિત છે.