Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference
Earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development
Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay
The policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state
In last 10 years, Modi Govt. has made three agreements in Tripura to bring peace to the state
Armed groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream
The Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference.
In his address, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption. He said that the present Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha has provided a new beginning in the lives of 2807 youths of the state by offering them government jobs today, without any discrimination, favoritism, or corruption, and with full transparency. This opportunity has connected them to the development of Tripura. Shri Shah mentioned that today, with the appointments to 2437 Multi-Tasking Staff positions and 370 positions in the Health Department, these individuals have started a new chapter in their lives. He further mentioned that with the receipt of their appointment letters, these 2807 individuals have now become a part of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s campaign for a developed Tripura and a developed India.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development. He mentioned that in the last 10 years, Union ministers’ have visited the Northeast over 700 times, and many positive initiatives have been taken for the region's development. Shri Shah noted that Northeast which was once known for insurgency, infiltration, blockades, drugs, arms smuggling, corruption, and ethnic tensions is now known for development, connectivity, infrastructure, education, investment, and the growth of agricultural activities, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi government has made three agreements in the last 10 years to bring permanent peace to Tripura. He highlighted the Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities. He added that all the insurgent groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Chief Minister, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha today Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, former Chief Minister Biplab Deb and now Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha have worked extensively for the all-around development of Tripura. He said that in these seven years of his party’s government, there has been more development than in the seven years of previous governments. He pointed out that policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state. He said that many works like airport, roads, water harvesting and irrigation have been done by the Government of India and Tripura for the all-round development of the state. Union Home Minister added that the biggest achievement of their government has been freeing Tripura from corruption and unrest. He emphasized that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Government of India are fully dedicated to the development of Tripura.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے تری پورہ حکومت میں 2800 سے زیادہ تقرری ناموں کی تقسیم سے متعلق پروگرام سے خطاب کیا
پہلے تری پورہ میں صرف ایک پارٹی کے کیڈر کو نوکریاں ملتی تھیں، آج تری پورہ حکومت بغیر کسی امتیاز، سفارش یا بدعنوانی کے مکمل شفافیت کے ساتھ نوکریاں فراہم کر رہی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں پورا شمال مشرق اب ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے
تری پورہ خلفشار کے بجائے شرکت، رکاوٹ کے بجائے رفتار اور تاخیر کے بجائے فلاح و بہبود کے راستے پر آگے بڑھ چکا ہے
مودی حکومت کی پالیسیوں نے تری پورہ کو ’زمین سے گھری ‘ایک ریاست سے ’زمین سے منسلک‘ ریاست میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے
گزشتہ 10 برسوں میں مودی حکومت نے ریاست میں قیام امن کے لیے تری پورہ میں تین معاہدے کیے ہیں
تریپورہ میں مسلح گروپوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے، ہتھیار ڈال دیے گئے ہیں اور وہ قومی دھارے میں شامل ہو گئے ہیں،مودی حکومت نے برو-ریانگ بہنوں بھائیوں کو مستقل رہائش، تعلیم، حفظانِ صحت اور نوکریاں دے کر ان کی زندگی میں نئی تبدیلی لانے کا کام کیا ہے
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ تری پورہ حکومت میں 2800 سے زیادہ تقرری ناموں کی تقسیم سے متعلق پروگرام سے خطاب کیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پہلے تری پورہ میں صرف ایک پارٹی کے کیڈر کو ہی نوکری ملتی تھی، آج تری پورہ حکومت بغیر کسی امتیاز، سفارش یا بدعنوانی کے مکمل شفافیت کے ساتھ ملازمتیں فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تری پورہ کے موجودہ وزیر اعلیٰ پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) مانک ساہا نے آج ریاست کے 2807 نوجوانوں کو بغیر کسی امتیاز، جانبداری، بدعنوانی اور مکمل شفافیت کے ساتھ سرکاری ملازمتوں کی پیشکش کرکے ان کی زندگیوں میں ایک نئی شروعات کا موقع فراہم کیا ہے۔ اس موقع نے انہیں تری پورہ کی ترقی سے مربوط کر دیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے ذکر کیا کہ آج محکمہ صحت میں 2437 ملٹی ٹاسکنگ اسٹاف کے عہدوں اور 370 عہدوں پر تقرریوں کے ساتھ ان افراد نے اپنی زندگی میں ایک نئے باب کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ اپنے تقرری ناموں کی وصولی کے ساتھ، یہ 2807 افراد اب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ترقی یافتہ تری پورہ اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی مہم کا حصہ بن گئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مکمل شمال مشرق اب ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 10 برسوں میں مرکزی وزراء نے شمال مشرق کا 700 سے زیادہ مرتبہ دورہ کیا ہے اور خطے کی ترقی کے لیے بہت سے مثبت اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق جو کبھی شورش، دراندازی، ناکہ بندیوں، منشیات، ہتھیاروں کی اسمگلنگ، بدعنوانی اور نسلی کشیدگی کے لیے جانا جاتا تھا، اب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ترقی، رابطے، بنیادی ڈھانچے، تعلیم، سرمایہ کاری اور زرعی سرگرمیوں کی ترقی کے لیے جانا جاتا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے تری پورہ میں مستقل امن قائم کرنے کے لیے گزشتہ 10 برسوں میں تین معاہدے کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے روشنی ڈالی کہ مودی حکومت نے برو -ریانگ بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو مستقل رہائش، تعلیم، حفظانِ صحت اور ملازمت کے مواقع فراہم کرکے ان کی زندگیوں میں ایک مثبت تبدیلی پیدا کی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ تری پورہ میں تمام باغی گروپوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے، ہتھیار ڈال دیئے گئے ہیں اور وہ مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہو گئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعلیٰ پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) مانک ساہا کی قیادت میں آج تری پورہ خلفشار کی بجائے شرکت، رکاوٹ کے بجائے رفتار اور تاخیر کے بجائے فلاح و بہبود کے راستے پر آگے بڑھ چکا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں سابق وزیر اعلیٰ بپلب دیب اور اب پروفیسر (ڈاکٹر) مانک ساہا نے تری پورہ کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کی پارٹی کی حکومت کے ان سات برسوں میں گزشتہ حکومتوں کے سات برسوں سے زیادہ ترقی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے نشاندہی کی کہ مودی حکومت کی پالیسیوں نے تری پورہ کو زمین سے گھری ریاست سے زمین سے منسلک ریاست میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست کی ہمہ جہت ترقی کے لئے حکومت ہند اور تری پورہ کی جانب سے ہوائی اڈہ، سڑکیں، پانی کی کٹائی اور آبپاشی جیسے بہت سے کام کئے گئے ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مزید کہا کہ ان کی حکومت کی سب سے بڑی کامیابی تری پورہ کو بدعنوانی اور بدامنی سے مبرا کرنا ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور حکومت ہند تری پورہ کی ترقی کے لیے پوری طرح وقف ہیں۔