Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference
Earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development
Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay
The policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state
In last 10 years, Modi Govt. has made three agreements in Tripura to bring peace to the state
Armed groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream
The Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference.
In his address, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption. He said that the present Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha has provided a new beginning in the lives of 2807 youths of the state by offering them government jobs today, without any discrimination, favoritism, or corruption, and with full transparency. This opportunity has connected them to the development of Tripura. Shri Shah mentioned that today, with the appointments to 2437 Multi-Tasking Staff positions and 370 positions in the Health Department, these individuals have started a new chapter in their lives. He further mentioned that with the receipt of their appointment letters, these 2807 individuals have now become a part of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s campaign for a developed Tripura and a developed India.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development. He mentioned that in the last 10 years, Union ministers’ have visited the Northeast over 700 times, and many positive initiatives have been taken for the region's development. Shri Shah noted that Northeast which was once known for insurgency, infiltration, blockades, drugs, arms smuggling, corruption, and ethnic tensions is now known for development, connectivity, infrastructure, education, investment, and the growth of agricultural activities, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi government has made three agreements in the last 10 years to bring permanent peace to Tripura. He highlighted the Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities. He added that all the insurgent groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Chief Minister, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha today Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, former Chief Minister Biplab Deb and now Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha have worked extensively for the all-around development of Tripura. He said that in these seven years of his party’s government, there has been more development than in the seven years of previous governments. He pointed out that policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state. He said that many works like airport, roads, water harvesting and irrigation have been done by the Government of India and Tripura for the all-round development of the state. Union Home Minister added that the biggest achievement of their government has been freeing Tripura from corruption and unrest. He emphasized that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Government of India are fully dedicated to the development of Tripura.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এবং সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ত্রিপুরা সরকারের অধীনে ২৮০০-রও বেশি নিয়োগপত্র বন্টন কর্মসূচিতে বক্তব্য রাখেন
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Agartala
আগরতলা, ৫ ফেব্রুয়ারী ২০২৫: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এবং সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ত্রিপুরা সরকারের অধীনে ২৮০০-রও বেশি নিয়োগপত্র বন্টন কর্মসূচিতে বক্তব্য রাখেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ তাঁর ভাষণে বলেন, আগে ত্রিপুরায় শুধুমাত্র একটি দলের কর্মীরাই চাকরি পেতেন, আজ ত্রিপুরা সরকার কোনও বৈষম্য, সুপারিশ বা দুর্নীতি মুক্ত ভাবে ও সম্পূর্ণ স্বচ্ছতার সঙ্গে চাকরি দিচ্ছে। তিনি বলেন, ত্রিপুরার বর্তমান মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অধ্যাপক (ড.) মানিক সাহা কোনও বৈষম্য, পক্ষপাতিত্ব বা দুর্নীতি ছাড়াই এবং সম্পূর্ণ স্বচ্ছতার সঙ্গে রাজ্যের ২৮০৭ জন যুবক-যুবতীকে সরকারি চাকরির অফার দিয়ে তাঁদের জীবনে এক নতুন অধ্যায়ের সূচনা করেছেন। এবং এর মধ্য দিয়ে ত্রিপুরা রাজ্যের উন্নয়নের সঙ্গে তাঁদেরকে যুক্ত করেছেন । শ্রী শাহ উল্লেখ করেন যে, আজ ২৪৩৭ টি মাল্টি-টাস্কিং স্টাফের পদে এবং স্বাস্থ্য দফতরের অধীনে ৩৭০ টি পদে নিয়োগের মাধ্যমে এই ব্যক্তিরা তাঁদের জীবনে এক নতুন অধ্যায়ের শুরু করেছেন। তিনি আরও উল্লেখ করেন যে, তাঁদের নিয়োগপত্র পাওয়ার সঙ্গে সঙ্গে এই ২৮০৭ জন ব্যক্তি এখন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর বিকশিত ত্রিপুরা ও বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের অভিযানের অংশ হয়ে উঠেছেন।
শ্রী শাহ বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে সমগ্র উত্তর-পূর্ব এখন উন্নয়নের পথে এগিয়ে চলেছে। গত ১০ বছরে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীরা ৭০০ বারেরও বেশি উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল সফর করেছেন এবং এই অঞ্চলের উন্নয়নের জন্য অনেক ইতিবাচক উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। শ্রী শাহ বলেন একসময় জঙ্গী সন্ত্রাস, অবৈধ অনুপ্রবেশ, মাদক, অস্ত্র চোরাচালান, দুর্নীতির জন্য পরিচিত উত্তর- পূর্বাঞ্চল এখন উন্নয়ন, যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা, পরিকাঠামো, শিক্ষা, বিনিয়োগ এবং কৃষি কার্যক্রমের বিকাশের জন্য নতুন পরিচিতি লাভ করেছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী বলেন, মোদী সরকার ত্রিপুরায় স্থায়ী শান্তি আনতে গত ১০ বছরে তিনটি চুক্তি সাক্ষর করেছে। মোদী সরকার ব্রু-রিয়াং শরনার্থীদের স্থায়ী বাসস্থান, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা এবং চাকরির সুযোগ করে দিয়ে তাদের জীবনে পরিবর্তন এনেছে বলে তিনি উল্লেখ করেন। তিনি বলেন, ত্রিপুরার সমস্ত বৈরী গোষ্ঠীকে নির্মূল করে আত্মসমর্পণ করানো হয়েছে এবং তাঁরা জীবনের মূলস্রোতে চলে এসেছে। অমিত শাহ বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী বিপ্লব দেব এবং বর্তমান মুখ্যমন্ত্রী অধ্যাপক ডা. মানিক সাহা ত্রিপুরার সার্বিক উন্নয়নের জন্য ব্যাপকভাবে কাজ করেছেন। বিজেপি সরকারের এই সাত বছরে আগের সাত বছরের তুলনায় অনেক বেশি উন্নয়ন হয়েছে। তিনি উল্লেখ করেন মোদী সরকারের নীতির মধ্য দিয়ে, যে ত্রিপুরা স্থলবেষ্টিত রাজ্য বলে পরিচিত ছিল সে এখন থেকে স্থল-সংযুক্ত রাজ্যে রূপান্তরিত হয়েছে। রাজ্যের সার্বিক উন্নয়নের জন্য বিমানবন্দর, সড়ক, জল সংরক্ষণ এবং সেচের মতো অনেক কাজ ভারত ও ত্রিপুরা সরকার করেছে। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেন, তাদের সরকারের সবচেয়ে বড় সাফল্য হল ত্রিপুরাকে দুর্নীতি ও অস্থিরতার পরিবেশ থেকে মুক্ত করা হয়েছে। তিনি বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এবং ভারত সরকার ত্রিপুরার উন্নয়নে বদ্ধপরিকর।