गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से त्रिपुरा सरकार में नौकरी के लिए 2800 से अधिक नियुक्ति पत्रों के वितरण कार्यक्रम को संबोधित किया
त्रिपुरा में पहले एक पार्टी के कैडर को ही नौकरियां मिलती थी, आज त्रिपुरा सरकार भेदभाव, सिफारिश व भ्रष्टाचार के बिना पूरी पारदर्शिता से नौकरियां दे रही है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पूरा नॉर्थईस्ट विकास के रास्ते पर चल रहा है
त्रिपुरा भटकाव की जगह भागीदारी, रुकावट की जगह रफ्तार और विलंब की जगह वेलफेयर के रास्ते पर आगे बढ़ा है
मोदी सरकार की नीतियों ने त्रिपुरा को landlocked से land-linked स्टेट बनाया
मोदी सरकार ने 10 वर्षों में त्रिपुरा में 3 समझौते कर राज्य में स्थायी शांति लाने का काम किया
त्रिपुरा से हथियारबंद समूह हुए ख़त्म, सरेन्डर कर सभी mainstream में शामिल हुए
मोदी सरकार ने ब्रू-रियांग बहनों-भाइयों को स्थायी निवास, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य और नौकरियां देकर उनके जीवन में नया बदलाव लाने का काम किया
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से त्रिपुरा सरकार में नौकरी के लिए 2800 से अधिक नियुक्ति पत्रों के वितरण कार्यक्रम को संबोधित किया।
अपने संबोधन मेंकेन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि त्रिपुरा में आयोजित आज का ये कार्यक्रम एक युगपरिवर्तनकारी कार्यक्रम है। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले की सरकार के दौरान नौकरी उन्हीं लोगों को मिलती थी जो किसी विशेष राजनीतिक पार्टी के सदस्य हों। उन्होंने कहा कि त्रिपुरा के वर्तमान मुख्यमंत्री ने किसी भेदभाव, सिफारिश और भ्रष्टाचार के बिना और पारदर्शिता के साथ राज्य के 2807 युवाओं को आज सरकारी नौकरी देकर उनके जीवन में एक नई शुरूआत कर उन्हें त्रिपुरा के विकास के साथ जोड़ने का अवसर प्रदान किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज 2437 मल्टी टास्किंग स्टाफ़ और स्वास्थ्य विभाग के 370 पदों पर नियुक्ति के साथ ही इन लोगों के जीवन में एक नई शुरूआत हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि नियुक्ति पत्र प्राप्त करते ही ये 2807 लोग आज से ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विकसित त्रिपुरा और विकसित भारत अभियान का हिस्सा बन गए हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा किप्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में आज पूरा नॉर्थईस्ट विकास के रास्ते पर चल रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछले 10 साल में केन्द्रीय मंत्रियों ने नॉर्थईस्ट का 700 से अधिक बार दौरा किया है और इस क्षेत्र के विकास के लिए कई सकारात्मक पहलें की गई हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि नॉर्थईस्ट को पहले उग्रवाद, घुसपैठ, ब्लॉकेड्स, ड्रग्स, हथियारों की तस्करी, भ्रष्टाचार औरजातीय तनाव के लिए जाना जाता था। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में आज नॉर्थईस्ट को विकास, कनेक्टिविटी, इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर, शिक्षा, निवेश और कृषि संबंधित गतिविधियों के विकास के लिए जाना जाता है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने पिछले 10 साल में त्रिपुरा में 3 समझौते कर राज्य में स्थायी शांति लाने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि त्रिपुरा में ब्रू-रियांग जाति के भाइयों-बहनों को स्थायी निवास और शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य और नौकरियां देकर उनके जीवन में नया बदलाव लाने के प्रयास किए गए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि त्रिपुरा के सभी विद्रोही समूह सरेंडर कर मेनस्ट्रीम में आ चुके हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. माणिक साहा जी के नेतृत्व में आज त्रिपुरा भटकाव की जगह भागीदारी, रुकावट की जगह रफ्तार और विलंब की जगह वेलफेयर के रास्ते पर आगे बढ़ चुका है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पहले बिप्लब देब जी और अब डॉ. माणिक साहा जी ने त्रिपुरा के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए बहुत काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारी सरकार के इन सात साल में पिछली सरकारों के सात साल के मुकाबले कहीं अधिक विकास हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि एक ज़माने में त्रिपुरा को land-locked स्टेट के रूप में जाना जाता था और आज इसे land-linked स्टेट के रूप में जाना जाता है। उन्होंने कहा कि त्रिपुरा के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए एयरपोर्ट, सड़कें, जल संचयन और सिंचाई जैसे कई काम भारत और त्रिपुरा सरकार ने किए हैं। गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि हमारी सरकार ने त्रिपुरा में सबसे बड़ा काम राज्य को भ्रष्टाचार और अशांति से मुक्त कराने का किया है। उन्होंने कहा किस्वंय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी और उनके नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार त्रिपुरा के विकास के लिए पूरी तरह समर्पित है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference
Earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development
Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay
The policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state
In last 10 years, Modi Govt. has made three agreements in Tripura to bring peace to the state
Armed groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream
The Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities
05 FEB 2025 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the distribution program of over 2800 appointment letters in Tripura Govt through Video Conference.
In his address, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, earlier, only the cadres of one party used to get jobs in Tripura, today, the Tripura government is providing jobs with complete transparency, without any discrimination, recommendation, or corruption. He said that the present Chief Minister of Tripura, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha has provided a new beginning in the lives of 2807 youths of the state by offering them government jobs today, without any discrimination, favoritism, or corruption, and with full transparency. This opportunity has connected them to the development of Tripura. Shri Shah mentioned that today, with the appointments to 2437 Multi-Tasking Staff positions and 370 positions in the Health Department, these individuals have started a new chapter in their lives. He further mentioned that with the receipt of their appointment letters, these 2807 individuals have now become a part of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s campaign for a developed Tripura and a developed India.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the entire Northeast is now on the path of development. He mentioned that in the last 10 years, Union ministers’ have visited the Northeast over 700 times, and many positive initiatives have been taken for the region's development. Shri Shah noted that Northeast which was once known for insurgency, infiltration, blockades, drugs, arms smuggling, corruption, and ethnic tensions is now known for development, connectivity, infrastructure, education, investment, and the growth of agricultural activities, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi government has made three agreements in the last 10 years to bring permanent peace to Tripura. He highlighted the Modi government has brought a positive change in the lives of the Bru-Reang brothers and sisters by providing them with permanent residency, education, healthcare, and job opportunities. He added that all the insurgent groups in Tripura have been eliminated, surrendered and joined the mainstream. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Chief Minister, Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha today Tripura has moved ahead on the path of participation instead of distraction, speed instead of obstruction, and welfare instead of delay.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, former Chief Minister Biplab Deb and now Prof. (Dr.) Manik Saha have worked extensively for the all-around development of Tripura. He said that in these seven years of his party’s government, there has been more development than in the seven years of previous governments. He pointed out that policies of the Modi government have transformed Tripura from a landlocked state to a land-linked state. He said that many works like airport, roads, water harvesting and irrigation have been done by the Government of India and Tripura for the all-round development of the state. Union Home Minister added that the biggest achievement of their government has been freeing Tripura from corruption and unrest. He emphasized that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Government of India are fully dedicated to the development of Tripura.