Prime Minister's Office
A Budget that will add momentum towards our collective resolve of building a Viksit Bharat: Prime Minister
PM highlights key initiatives from Union Budget which will propel India towards Viksit Bharat
01 FEB 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the Union Budget 2025 as a game-changer for India’s progress, emphasizing its role in accelerating the country’s journey towards Viksit Bharat.
Union Budget paves the way for innovation, entrepreneurship, and sustainable growth across multiple sectors, including AI, toy manufacturing, agriculture, footwear, food processing, and the gig economy.
Responding to a X post thread by MyGov, PM Modi wrote;
“A Budget that will add momentum towards our collective resolve of building a Viksit Bharat! #ViksitBharatBudget2025”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
यह बजट विकसित भारत के निर्माण के हमारे सामूहिक संकल्प को गति देगा: प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय बजट की प्रमुख पहलों पर प्रकाश डाला जो भारत को विकसित भारत की दिशा में अग्रसर करेंगी
01 FEB 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय बजट 2025 को भारत की प्रगति के लिए एक बड़ा परिवर्तनकारी कदम बताते हुए इसकी सराहना की है और विकसित भारत की दिशा में देश की यात्रा को गति देने में इसकी भूमिका पर जोर दिया है।
केंद्रीय बजट एआई, खिलौना निर्माण, कृषि, फुटवियर, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण और गिग अर्थव्यवस्था सहित कई क्षेत्रों में नवाचार, उद्यमिता एवं सतत विकास का मार्ग प्रशस्त करता है।
माईगव के एक एक्स पोस्ट थ्रेड पर प्रतिक्रिया व्यक्त करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने लिखा;
“यह बजट विकसित भारत के निर्माण के हमारे सामूहिक संकल्प को गति देगा! #ViksitBharatBudget2025”