অর্থমন্ত্রক
অর্থনীতিতে তৃতীয় চালিকাশক্তি বিনিয়োগের প্রসারে কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী সরকারি - বেসরকারি অংশীদারিত্বে বহু ক্ষেত্রিক সংস্কার, রাজ্যগুলিকে সহায়তা, সম্পদের মুদ্রাকরণ, খনি ক্ষেত্র এবং অভ্যন্তরীণ উৎপাদনে জোর দিয়েছেন
01 FEB 2025 1:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫
অর্থনীতির তৃতীয় চালিকাশক্তি হিসেবে বিনিয়োগের প্রসারে কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী সরকারি - বেসরকারি অংশীদারিত্বে বহু ক্ষেত্রিক সংস্কার, রাজ্যগুলিকে সহায়তা, সম্পদের মুদ্রাকরণ, খনি ক্ষেত্র এবং অভ্যন্তরীণ উৎপাদনে জোর দিয়েছেন। সম্পদ মুদ্রাকরণ পরিকল্পনা ২০২৫ – ২০৩০-এর কথা বলেছেন তিনি। অর্থমন্ত্রী আজ সংসদে আগামী অর্থবর্ষের বাজেট পেশ করেন।
শ্রীমতী সীতারমন বলেছেন যে পরিকাঠামো সম্পর্কিত প্রতিটি মন্ত্রক ৩ বছরব্যাপী প্রকল্প রূপায়ন কর্মসূচি হাতে নেবে। রাজ্যগুলিকে এবাবদ ভারত পরিকাঠামো বিকাশ তহবিলের সুবিধা দেওয়া হবে।
মূলধনী ব্যয় এবং সংস্কারের ক্ষেত্রে রাজ্যগুলিকে উৎসাহ দিতে ৫০ বছর মেয়াদী সুদ মুক্ত ঋণ পরিকল্পনা বাবদ ১.৫ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা বরাদ্দ করার কথা বলেছেন অর্থমন্ত্রী।
দ্বিতীয় সম্পদ মুদ্রাকরণ পরিকল্পনা ২০২৫-৩০-এর মাধ্যমে নতুন প্রকল্প রূপায়নে মূলধনী সংস্থানের ১০ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা পাওয়া যাবে বলে সরকার আশাবাদী।
খনি ক্ষেত্রে ব্যাপক সংস্কারের প্রস্তাব দিয়েছেন অর্থমন্ত্রী। জানিয়েছেন পিএম গতি শক্তি পোর্টালে প্রবেশ করে বেসরকারি সংস্থাগুলি প্রয়োজনীয় তথ্যাদি সংগ্রহ করতে পারবে। এর ফলে সরকারি - বেসরকারি অংশীদারিত্বে গতি আসবে। আরও ১২টি খনিজ আমদানির ক্ষেত্রে শুল্ক ছাড়ের কথা জানিয়েছেন অর্থমন্ত্রী।

Ministry of Finance
AS PART OF 3RD ENGINE OF INVESTMENT IN ECONOMY, UNION FINANCE MINISTER PROPOSES MULTI-SECTORAL REFORMS IN PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS, SUPPORT TO STATES, ASSET MONETISATION, MINING, AND DOMESTIC MANUFACTURING
UNION BUDGET 2025-26 PROPOSES TO FULLY EXEMPT COBALT POWDER AND WASTE, SCRAP OF LITHIUM-ION BATTERY, LEAD, ZINC AND 12 MORE CRITICAL MINERALS
01 FEB 2025 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the 3rd engine of investment in economy, Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman proposed multi-sectoral reforms encompassing Public Private Partnerships, support to States, Asset Monetisation Plan for 2025-2030, mining sector, and support to domestic manufacturing, while presenting the Union Budget 2025-26 in Parliament, today.
Public Private Partnership in Infrastructure
Smt. Sitharaman proposed that each infrastructure-related ministry will come up with a 3-year pipeline of projects that can be implemented in PPP mode, and States will also be encouraged to initiate and seek support from the India Infrastructure Project Development Fund (IIPDF) scheme to prepare PPP proposals.
Support to States for Infrastructure
The Union Finance Minister proposed an outlay of ₹1.5 lakh crore for the 50-year interest free loans to states for capital expenditure and incentives for reforms.
Asset Monetisation Plan 2025-30
Building on the success of the first Asset Monetisation Plan announced in 2021, Smt. Sitharaman proposed to launch the Second Plan for 2025-30 to plough back capital of ₹10 lakh crore in new projects with fine-tuning of the regulatory and fiscal measures to support the Plan.
Mining Sector Reforms
The Union Finance Minister proposed mining sector reforms, including those for minor minerals, through sharing of best practices and institution of a State Mining Index.
PM Gati Shakti Data for Private Sector
Smt. Sitharaman proposed to provide access to relevant data and maps from the PM Gati Shakti portal for furthering PPPs and assisting the private sector in project planning.
Support to Domestic Manufacturing and Value addition Critical Minerals
The Union Finance Minister proposed to fully exempt cobalt powder and waste, the scrap of lithium-ion battery, Lead, Zinc and 12 more critical minerals to secure their availability for manufacturing in India and promote more jobs for India’s youth.
For related information on Infrastructure, Click here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2098788