நிதி அமைச்சகம்
பொருளாதாரத்தில் முதலீடு என்னும் 3வது எஞ்ஜினின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பொது - தனியார் கூட்டாண்மைகள், மாநிலங்களுக்கு ஆதரவு உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டில் அறிவிப்பு
01 FEB 2025 1:06PM by PIB Chennai
பொருளாதாரத்தில் முதலீடு என்னும் 3வது எஞ்ஜினின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ​​பொது - தனியார் கூட்டாண்மை, மாநிலங்களுக்கான ஆதரவு, 2025-2030-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான சொத்து பணமாக்குதல் திட்டம், சுரங்கத் துறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்திக்கான ஆதரவு ஆகியவற்றை உள்ளடக்கிய பல்வேறு துறை சீர்திருத்தங்களை மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டில் நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அறிவித்துள்ளார்.
உள்கட்டமைப்பு தொடர்பான ஒவ்வொரு அமைச்சகமும் 3 ஆண்டு காலகட்டத்துக்கான ஒரு திட்டத்தை பொது – தனியார் கூட்டாண்மை முறையில் செயல்படுத்தும் என்றும், இந்திய உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்ட மேம்பாட்டு நிதி திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கவும், அதன் ஆதரவைப் பெறவும் மாநிலங்கள் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மாநிலங்களுக்கு மூலதனச் செலவினங்களுக்காகவும், சீர்திருத்தங்களுக்கான ஊக்கத்தொகைகளுக்காகவும் 50 ஆண்டு வட்டியில்லாக் கடன்களுக்காக ரூ.1.5 லட்சம் கோடி ஒதுக்கீட்டை மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் முன்மொழிந்தார்.
2021-ம் ஆண்டு அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட முதல் சொத்து பணமாக்குதல் திட்டத்தின் வெற்றியைத் தொடர்ந்து, புதிய திட்டங்களில் ரூ.10 லட்சம் கோடி மூலதனத்தைத் திரட்டவும், இத்திட்டத்தை ஆதரிப்பதற்காக ஒழுங்குமுறை மற்றும் நிதி நடவடிக்கைகளைச் செம்மைப்படுத்தவும், 2025-30-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான இரண்டாவது திட்டத்தை அவர் முன்மொழிந்தார்.
சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வதன் மூலமும், மாநில சுரங்கக் குறியீட்டை நிறுவுவதன் மூலமும், சிறு கனிமங்கள் உட்பட சுரங்கத் துறை சீர்திருத்தங்களை மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் முன்மொழிந்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2098376

Ministry of Finance
AS PART OF 3RD ENGINE OF INVESTMENT IN ECONOMY, UNION FINANCE MINISTER PROPOSES MULTI-SECTORAL REFORMS IN PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS, SUPPORT TO STATES, ASSET MONETISATION, MINING, AND DOMESTIC MANUFACTURING
UNION BUDGET 2025-26 PROPOSES TO FULLY EXEMPT COBALT POWDER AND WASTE, SCRAP OF LITHIUM-ION BATTERY, LEAD, ZINC AND 12 MORE CRITICAL MINERALS
01 FEB 2025 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the 3rd engine of investment in economy, Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman proposed multi-sectoral reforms encompassing Public Private Partnerships, support to States, Asset Monetisation Plan for 2025-2030, mining sector, and support to domestic manufacturing, while presenting the Union Budget 2025-26 in Parliament, today.
Public Private Partnership in Infrastructure
Smt. Sitharaman proposed that each infrastructure-related ministry will come up with a 3-year pipeline of projects that can be implemented in PPP mode, and States will also be encouraged to initiate and seek support from the India Infrastructure Project Development Fund (IIPDF) scheme to prepare PPP proposals.
Support to States for Infrastructure
The Union Finance Minister proposed an outlay of ₹1.5 lakh crore for the 50-year interest free loans to states for capital expenditure and incentives for reforms.
Asset Monetisation Plan 2025-30
Building on the success of the first Asset Monetisation Plan announced in 2021, Smt. Sitharaman proposed to launch the Second Plan for 2025-30 to plough back capital of ₹10 lakh crore in new projects with fine-tuning of the regulatory and fiscal measures to support the Plan.
Mining Sector Reforms
The Union Finance Minister proposed mining sector reforms, including those for minor minerals, through sharing of best practices and institution of a State Mining Index.
PM Gati Shakti Data for Private Sector
Smt. Sitharaman proposed to provide access to relevant data and maps from the PM Gati Shakti portal for furthering PPPs and assisting the private sector in project planning.
Support to Domestic Manufacturing and Value addition Critical Minerals
The Union Finance Minister proposed to fully exempt cobalt powder and waste, the scrap of lithium-ion battery, Lead, Zinc and 12 more critical minerals to secure their availability for manufacturing in India and promote more jobs for India’s youth.
For related information on Infrastructure, Click here https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2098788