நிதி அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் உற்பத்தி செய்வதை மேலும் அதிகரிக்க சிறிய, நடுத்தர, பெரிய தொழில்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும் "தேசிய உற்பத்தி இயக்கம்" பட்ஜெட்டில் அறிவிப்பு
01 FEB 2025 1:19PM by PIB Chennai
"மேக் இன் இந்தியா" எனப்படும் இந்தியாவில் உற்பத்தி செய்வதை ஊக்குவிக்கும் திட்டத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக சிறு, நடுத்தர, பெரிய தொழில்களுக்கு மேலும் உதவும் வகையில் "தேசிய உற்பத்தி இயக்கம்" ஒன்றை மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் இன்று நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் 2025-26-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டை தாக்கல் செய்யும் போது அறிவித்தார். இது மத்திய அமைச்சகங்களுக்கும் மாநிலங்களுக்கும் கொள்கை ஆதரவு, செயல்படுத்தல், வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், நிர்வாகம், கண்காணிப்பு ஆகியவற்றை வழங்கும்.
தேசிய உற்பத்தி இயக்கம் ஐந்து முக்கிய பகுதிகளுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கும். அதாவது வணிகம் செய்வதில் எளிமை மற்றும் செலவு சிக்கனம், , எதிர்காலத் தேவைகளுக்கு ஏற்ப தயாராக இருக்கும் பணியாளர்கள்; துடிப்பான குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை; தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் தேவைப்படும் அளவில் கிடைத்தல், தரமான பொருட்கள் ஆகியவை அந்த ஐந்து அம்சங்களாகும்.
இந்தியாவின் காலணி, தோல் துறையின் உற்பத்தித்திறன், தரம், போட்டித்தன்மை ஆகியவற்றை மேம்படுத்துவதில் கவனம் செலுத்தும் சிறப்புத் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் என்றும் மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்தத் திட்டம் 22 லட்சம் பேருக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பு அளிக்கும் என்றும், ரூ. 4 லட்சம் கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டும் என்றும், ரூ. 1.1 லட்சம் கோடிக்கு மேல் ஏற்றுமதி வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும் என்றும் எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்தியாவை பொம்மைகளுக்கான உலகளாவிய மையமாக மாற்றுவதற்காக பொம்மைகளுக்கான தேசிய செயல் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் என்றும் நிதி அமைச்சர் அறிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2098392

Ministry of Finance
“NATIONAL MANUFACTURING MISSION” TO COVER SMALL, MEDIUM AND LARGE INDUSTRIES FOR FURTHERING “MAKE IN INDIA” ANNOUNCED IN UNION BUDGET 2025-26
A NEW ‘FOCUS PRODUCT SCHEME’ FOR FOOTWEAR & LEATHER SECTORS, SCHEME TO GENERATE EMPLOYMENT FOR 22 LAKH PERSONS
NATIONAL ACTION PLAN FOR TOYS TO MAKE INDIA A GLOBAL HUB FOR TOYS
01 FEB 2025 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
A “National Manufacturing Mission” to cover small, medium and large industries for furthering “Make in India” was announced by the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs , Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman while presenting the Union Budget 2025-26 in Parliament today. This will provide policy support, execution roadmaps, governance and monitoring framework for central ministries and states.
The National Manufacturing Mission will lay emphasis on five focal areas i.e. ease and cost of doing business; future ready workforce for in-demand jobs; a vibrant and dynamic MSME sector; availability of technology; and quality products.
The Mission will also support Clean Tech manufacturing and aims to improve domestic value addition and build the ecosystem for solar PV cells, EV batteries, motors and controllers, electrolyzers, wind turbines, very high voltage transmission equipment and grid scale batteries, the Union Finance Minister added.
The Finance Minister also outlined measures for Labour-Intensive Sectors, adding that Government will undertake specific policy and facilitation measures to promote employment and entrepreneurship opportunities in labour-intensive sectors.
The Union Minister specified that to enhance the productivity, quality and competitiveness of India’s footwear and leather sector, a focus product scheme will be implemented. The Union Finance Minister further informed that the scheme will support design capacity, component manufacturing, and machinery required for production of non-leather quality footwear, besides the support for leather footwear and products. The scheme is expected to facilitate employment for 22 lakh persons, generate turnover of Rs. 4 lakh crore and exports of over Rs. 1.1 lakh crore.
The Union Minister further proposed National Action Plan for Toys to be implemented to make India a global hub for toys. The scheme will focus on development of clusters, skills, and a manufacturing ecosystem that will create high-quality, unique, innovative, and sustainable toys that will represent the 'Made in India' brand, the Minister added.
On the front of support for food processing, the Union Finance Minister reiterated Government’s commitment towards ‘Purvodaya’. The Union Minister proposed to establish a National Institute of Food Technology, Entrepreneurship and Management in Bihar. The institute will provide a strong fillip to food processing activities in the entire Eastern region. This will result in enhanced income for the farmers through value addition to their produce, and skilling, entrepreneurship and employment opportunities for the youth.