Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: Digital Exhibition at Prayagraj highlights how Government initiatives are spreading the message ‘Unity in Diversity’
The exhibition is also providing information about various Government of India schemes on Entrepreneurship
28 JAN 2025 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
A digital exhibition highlighting ‘Unity in Diversity’ through initiatives of Government of India put up at the Mahakumbh 2025 in Prayagraj by M/o Information and Broadcasting is drawing huge crowds.
The phrase “ऐक्यं बलं सामंजस्य” (Unity in Diversity) is being realized through initiatives by the Government of India like ‘One Nation, One Tax’, ‘One Nation, One Power Grid’, and ‘One Nation, One Ration Card’ etc. Visitors to the digital exhibition set up by the Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting at the Triveni Marg in Mahakumbh, Prayagraj, are being informed about these initiatives that are strengthening the unity of the country. A picture conveying the message of unity also features a statue of Sardar Patel, the symbol of national unity.
With the abrogation of Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir, the pledge of ‘One Nation, One Constitution’ has been fulfilled. Efforts towards ‘One Nation, One Election’ and ‘One Nation, One Civil Code’ are speeding up the realization of the dream of a developed India, which is also presented in an attractive format at the exhibition.
The exhibition, based on public welfare programs, policies, and the achievements of the Government of India, emphasizes efforts to promote entrepreneurship and self-employment, which is being realized through various schemes like the MUDRA Scheme, PM Vishwakarma Yojana, PMEGP, and the Credit Guarantee Fund Scheme.
Since the exhibition began on January 13, a large number of devotees have visited, gaining information about development and heritage through audio-visual media. Documentaries displayed on the LED wall showcasing different government schemes are attracting visitors, with which they are also taking selfies.

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಹಾಕುಂಭ 2025: ಪ್ರಯಾಗ್‌ರಾಜ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವು ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು 'ವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಏಕತೆ' ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಹೇಗೆ ಹರಡುತ್ತಿವೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಈ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವು ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯೋದ್ಯಮಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
28 JAN 2025 3:37PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಗ್‌ರಾಜ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ 2025ರ ಮಹಾಕುಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ 'ವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಏಕತೆ'ಯನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುವ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವು ಭಾರಿ ಜನರನ್ನು ಸೆಳೆಯುತ್ತಿದೆ.
“ऐक्यं बलं सामंजस्य” (ವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಏಕತೆ) ಎಂಬ ಪದಗುಚ್ಛವನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು 'ಒಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಒಂದು ತೆರಿಗೆ', 'ಒಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಒಂದು ಪವರ್ ಗ್ರಿಡ್' ಮತ್ತು 'ಒಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಒಂದು ರೇಷನ್ ಕಾರ್ಡ್' ಮುಂತಾದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ತ್ರಿವೇಣಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿರುವ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂದರ್ಶಕರು ದೇಶದ ಏಕತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಮಹಾಕುಂಭ, ಪ್ರಯಾಗ್‌ರಾಜ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಏಕತೆಯ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಸಾರುವ ಚಿತ್ರವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಏಕತೆಯ ಸಂಕೇತವಾದ ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ಪಟೇಲ್ ಅವರ ಪ್ರತಿಮೆಯನ್ನು ಸಹ ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಿಂದ 370ನೇ ವಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸುವುದರೊಂದಿಗೆ, ‘ಒಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಒಂದು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ’ದ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ಈಡೇರಿದೆ. ‘ಒಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಒಂದು ಚುನಾವಣೆ’ ಮತ್ತು ‘ಒಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ಒಂದು ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸಂಹಿತೆ’ಯೆಡೆಗಿನ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತದ ಕನಸನ್ನು ನನಸಾಗಿಸುವ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ, ಇದನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಕರ್ಷಕ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು, ನೀತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನವು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಯಂ ಉದ್ಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿಹೇಳುತ್ತದೆ, ಮುದ್ರಾ ಯೋಜನೆ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ವಿಶ್ವಕರ್ಮ ಯೋಜನೆ, ಪಿಎಂಇಜಿಪಿ, ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೆಡಿಟ್ ಗ್ಯಾರಂಟಿ ಫಂಡ್ ಯೋಜನೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆಯೂ ವಿವರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಜ.13ರಂದು ವಸ್ತುಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ಆರಂಭವಾದಾಗಿನಿಂದ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಕ್ತರು ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ, ದೃಶ್ಯ-ಶ್ರಾವ್ಯ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಪರಂಪರೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಪಡೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುವ ಎಲ್‌ಇಡಿ ಗೋಡೆಯ ಮೇಲೆ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾದ ಸಾಕ್ಷ್ಯಚಿತ್ರಗಳು ಪ್ರವಾಸಿಗರನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ಅದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸೆಲ್ಫಿ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ.