Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: Digital Exhibition at Prayagraj highlights how Government initiatives are spreading the message ‘Unity in Diversity’
The exhibition is also providing information about various Government of India schemes on Entrepreneurship
28 JAN 2025 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
A digital exhibition highlighting ‘Unity in Diversity’ through initiatives of Government of India put up at the Mahakumbh 2025 in Prayagraj by M/o Information and Broadcasting is drawing huge crowds.
The phrase “ऐक्यं बलं सामंजस्य” (Unity in Diversity) is being realized through initiatives by the Government of India like ‘One Nation, One Tax’, ‘One Nation, One Power Grid’, and ‘One Nation, One Ration Card’ etc. Visitors to the digital exhibition set up by the Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting at the Triveni Marg in Mahakumbh, Prayagraj, are being informed about these initiatives that are strengthening the unity of the country. A picture conveying the message of unity also features a statue of Sardar Patel, the symbol of national unity.
With the abrogation of Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir, the pledge of ‘One Nation, One Constitution’ has been fulfilled. Efforts towards ‘One Nation, One Election’ and ‘One Nation, One Civil Code’ are speeding up the realization of the dream of a developed India, which is also presented in an attractive format at the exhibition.
The exhibition, based on public welfare programs, policies, and the achievements of the Government of India, emphasizes efforts to promote entrepreneurship and self-employment, which is being realized through various schemes like the MUDRA Scheme, PM Vishwakarma Yojana, PMEGP, and the Credit Guarantee Fund Scheme.
Since the exhibition began on January 13, a large number of devotees have visited, gaining information about development and heritage through audio-visual media. Documentaries displayed on the LED wall showcasing different government schemes are attracting visitors, with which they are also taking selfies.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மஹா கும்பமேளா 2025: பிரயாக்ராஜில் நடைபெறும் மின்னணு கண்காட்சி, 'வேற்றுமையில் ஒற்றுமை' உணர்வை வலுப்படுத்துகிறது
28 JAN 2025 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
பிரயாக்ராஜில் நடைபெற்று வரும் மஹாகும்பமேளா 2025 -ல் தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள மத்திய அரசின் முன்முயற்சிகளின் மூலம் 'வேற்றுமையில் ஒற்றுமை' என்பதை முன்னிலைப்படுத்தும் மின்னணு கண்காட்சி பெரும் வரவேற்பை பெற்றுள்ளது.
'ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே வரி', 'ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே மின் தொகுப்பு', 'ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை’ போன்ற மத்திய அரசின் முன்முயற்சிகள் மூலம் "வேற்றுமையில் ஒற்றுமை" என்ற சொற்றொடர் விளக்கப்படுகிறது. பிரயாக்ராஜின் மகாகும்பமேளாவில் உள்ள திரிவேணி மார்க்கில் மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் அமைத்துள்ள மின்னணு கண்காட்சிக்கு வருகை தரும் பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு, நாட்டின் ஒற்றுமையை வலுப்படுத்தும் இந்த முயற்சிகள் குறித்து எடுத்துரைக்கப்படுகிறது. ஒற்றுமையின் செய்தியை தெரிவிக்கும் ஒரு படத்தில் தேசிய ஒற்றுமையின் சின்னமான சர்தார் படேலின் சிலையும் உள்ளது.
ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீரில் இருந்து 370 வது பிரிவு நீக்கப்பட்டதன் மூலம், 'ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே அரசியலமைப்பு' என்ற உறுதிமொழி நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது. 'ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே தேர்தல்' மற்றும் 'ஒரே நாடு, ஒரே சிவில் சட்டம்' ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கிய முன்முயற்சிகள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவின் கனவை நனவாக்குவதை விரைவுபடுத்துகின்றன. இது கண்காட்சியில் அனைவரையும் ஈர்க்கும் விதத்தில் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பொது நலத் திட்டங்கள், கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் சாதனைகளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட இந்தக் கண்காட்சி, தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் சுய வேலைவாய்ப்பை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான முயற்சிகளை வலியுறுத்துகிறது. இது முத்ரா திட்டம், பிரதமர் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டம், பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உறுதி திட்டம், கடன் உத்தரவாத நிதித் திட்டம் போன்ற பல்வேறு திட்டங்களின் மூலம் உணரப்படுகிறது.
ஜனவரி 13-ம் தேதி கண்காட்சி தொடங்கியதிலிருந்து, ஏராளமான பக்தர்கள் வருகை தந்து, ஒலி-ஒளி ஊடகங்கள் மூலம் வளர்ச்சி, பாரம்பரியம் பற்றிய தகவல்களை அறிந்துள்ளனர். எல்இடி திரையில் திரையிடப்படும் அரசின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை விளக்கும் ஆவணப்படங்கள் பார்வையாளர்களை ஈர்த்து வருகின்றன. அதனுடன் அவர்கள் செல்ஃபியும் எடுத்து வருகின்றனர்.