Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: Digital Exhibition at Prayagraj highlights how Government initiatives are spreading the message ‘Unity in Diversity’
The exhibition is also providing information about various Government of India schemes on Entrepreneurship
28 JAN 2025 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
A digital exhibition highlighting ‘Unity in Diversity’ through initiatives of Government of India put up at the Mahakumbh 2025 in Prayagraj by M/o Information and Broadcasting is drawing huge crowds.
The phrase “ऐक्यं बलं सामंजस्य” (Unity in Diversity) is being realized through initiatives by the Government of India like ‘One Nation, One Tax’, ‘One Nation, One Power Grid’, and ‘One Nation, One Ration Card’ etc. Visitors to the digital exhibition set up by the Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting at the Triveni Marg in Mahakumbh, Prayagraj, are being informed about these initiatives that are strengthening the unity of the country. A picture conveying the message of unity also features a statue of Sardar Patel, the symbol of national unity.
With the abrogation of Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir, the pledge of ‘One Nation, One Constitution’ has been fulfilled. Efforts towards ‘One Nation, One Election’ and ‘One Nation, One Civil Code’ are speeding up the realization of the dream of a developed India, which is also presented in an attractive format at the exhibition.
The exhibition, based on public welfare programs, policies, and the achievements of the Government of India, emphasizes efforts to promote entrepreneurship and self-employment, which is being realized through various schemes like the MUDRA Scheme, PM Vishwakarma Yojana, PMEGP, and the Credit Guarantee Fund Scheme.
Since the exhibition began on January 13, a large number of devotees have visited, gaining information about development and heritage through audio-visual media. Documentaries displayed on the LED wall showcasing different government schemes are attracting visitors, with which they are also taking selfies.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
महाकुंभ 2025 : प्रयागराज येथील डिजिटल प्रदर्शनात 'विविधतेमधील एकता' या संदेशाचा सरकारी उपक्रमांमार्फत होणारा प्रसार केला अधोरेखित
प्रदर्शनातून भारत सरकारच्या उद्योजकता विषयक विविध योजनांची दिली जात आहे माहिती
28 JAN 2025 5:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 जानेवारी 2025
प्रयागराज येथील महाकुंभ 2025 मध्ये भारत सरकारच्या उपक्रमांद्वारे 'विविधतेमधील एकता' यावर प्रकाश टाकणाऱ्या माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाच्या डिजिटल प्रदर्शनाकडे मोठ्या संख्येने लोक आकर्षित होत आहे.
‘एक राष्ट्र, एक कर’, ‘एक राष्ट्र, एक पॉवर ग्रिड’, आणि ‘एक राष्ट्र, एक रेशन कार्ड’ इत्यादी भारत सरकारच्या उपक्रमांद्वारे “ऐक्यं बलं सामंजस्य” (विविधतेत एकता) हे वाक्य साकारले जात आहे. प्रयागराज येथील महाकुंभ मेळाव्यातील त्रिवेणी मार्गावर केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने आयोजित केलेल्या डिजिटल प्रदर्शनाला भेट देणाऱ्यांना देशाची एकता मजबूत करणाऱ्या या उपक्रमांबद्दल माहिती दिली जात आहे. एकतेचा संदेश देणाऱ्या एका चित्रात राष्ट्रीय एकतेचे प्रतीक सरदार पटेल यांचा पुतळा देखील दाखवण्‍यात आला आहे.
जम्मू आणि काश्मीरमधून कलम 370 वे रद्द झाल्यानंतर, 'एक राष्ट्र, एक राज्यघटना' ही प्रतिज्ञा पूर्ण झाली आहे. 'एक राष्ट्र, एक निवडणूक' आणि 'एक राष्ट्र, एक नागरी संहिता' या दिशेने केलेले प्रयत्न विकसित भारताच्या स्वप्नाच्या पूर्ततेला गती देत आहेत, जे प्रदर्शनात आकर्षक स्वरूपात सादर करण्‍यात आले आहे.
लोककल्याणकारी कार्यक्रम, धोरणे आणि भारत सरकारच्या कामगिरीवर आधारित हे प्रदर्शन उद्योजकता आणि स्वयंरोजगाराला प्रोत्साहन देण्याच्या प्रयत्नांवर भर देणारे आहे. तसेच मुद्रा योजना, प्रधानमंत्री विश्वकर्मा योजना, पीएमईजीपी आणि पत हमी निधी योजना योजना यासारख्या विविध योजनांमुळे लहान- लहान व्यावसायिकांना मदत होत असल्याचे प्रदर्शनाव्‍दारे सांगितले आहे.
या प्रदर्शनाला 13 जानेवारी रोजी प्रारंभ झाला. कुंभमेळ्याला येणारे भाविक मोठ्या संख्येने प्रदर्शनाला भेट देत आहेत. त्यांना दृकश्राव्य माध्यमातून विकास आणि वारशाची माहिती देण्यात येत आहे. विविध सरकारी योजनांचे प्रदर्शन करणारे एलईडी भिंतीवर लावले असून, दाखवले जाणारे माहितीपट पर्यटकांना आकर्षित करत आहेत. अनेकजण प्रदर्शनामध्‍ये सेल्फीही काढत आहेत.