ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ସଙ୍ଗମରେ ପବିତ୍ର ସ୍ନାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ପବିତ୍ର ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ସଙ୍ଗମରେ ସାମାଜିକ ସଦ୍ଭାବନା ଓ ସଦିଚ୍ଛାର ପ୍ରତୀକ 'ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ'ରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଳୁ ସନ୍ଥମାନଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସ୍ନାନ କରିବା ପରେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ ଓ ଭାବପ୍ରବଣ
ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସନାତନ ପରମ୍ପରା ପ୍ରତି ଏକତା ଓ ଗର୍ବର ଭାବନା ବଢ଼ାଉଛି
ସଙ୍ଗମ କୂଳରେ ପରିବାର ସହ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିବା ସହ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କଲେ ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ସନାତନ ଧର୍ମର ଭବ୍ୟ ସମାବେଶ ତଥା ତୀର୍ଥସ୍ଥଳୀ ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ଦେଶର ବିବିଧତା, ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଓ ଜ୍ଞାନ ପରମ୍ପରାର ସମାଗମ
27 JAN 2025 6:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରୟାଗରାଜରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ସଙ୍ଗମରେ ସ୍ନାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପବିତ୍ର ତ୍ରିବେଣୀ ସଙ୍ଗମରେ ସାମାଜିକ ସଦ୍ଭାବନା ଓ ସଦିଚ୍ଛାର ପ୍ରତୀକ 'ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ'ରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଳୁ ସନ୍ଥଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସ୍ନାନ କରିବା ପରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ତାଙ୍କ ଅନୁଭୂତି ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ମଙ୍ଗଳ ପାଇଁ ସେ ମା' ଗଙ୍ଗା, ମା' ଯମୁନା ଓ ମା' ସରସ୍ୱତୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସନାତନ ପରମ୍ପରା ପ୍ରତି ଏକତା ଏବଂ ଗର୍ବର ଭାବନା ବଢ଼ାଉଛି। ସେ ସଙ୍ଗମ କୂଳରେ ପରିବାର ସହ ପୂଜାର୍ଚ୍ଚନା କରିବା ସହ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ସନାତନ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରବାହର ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତୀକ । କୁମ୍ଭ ଆମର ସନାତନ ଜୀବନ ଦର୍ଶନର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଓ ପ୍ରତିଫଳନ । ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ସମାନତା ଓ ସଦ୍ଭାବନାର ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଦେଉଥିବା ସନାତନ ଧର୍ମର ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ କେବଳ ଏକ ତୀର୍ଥସ୍ଥଳୀ ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ଦେଶର ବିବିଧତା, ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଓ ଜ୍ଞାନ ପରମ୍ପରାର ସଂଗମ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, takes holy dip at Triveni Sangam during the ongoing Maha Kumbh in Prayagraj
Overwhelmed and full of emotions after taking a bath in the presence of revered saints in 'Mahakumbh', a symbol of social harmony and goodwill, at the sacred Triveni Sangam
Maha Kumbh is increasing the sense of unity and pride towards Sanatan traditions among the countrymen
Performed puja with family at Sangam bank and prayed for prosperity and progress of countrymen
Mahakumbh, the grand gathering of Sanatan Dharma, is not only a pilgrimage site but also a confluence of the country's diversity, faith and knowledge tradition
27 JAN 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today took a holy dip at Triveni Sangam during the ongoing Maha Kumbh in Prayagraj.
Shri Amit Shah said in his X posts that he is overwhelmed and full of emotions after taking a bath in the presence of revered saints in 'Mahakumbh', a symbol of social harmony and goodwill, at the sacred Triveni Sangam. He prayed to Maa Ganga, Maa Yamuna and Maa Saraswati for everyone's well-being.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Maha Kumbh is also increasing the sense of unity and pride towards Sanatan traditions among the countrymen. He performed puja with family at Sangam bank and prayed for prosperity and progress of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah said that 'Mahakumbh' is a unique symbol of the uninterrupted flow of Sanatan culture. Kumbh reflects our Sanatan philosophy of life based on harmony. He said that Mahakumbh, the grand gathering of Sanatan Dharma, which gives the message of equality and harmony to the entire world, is not only a pilgrimage site but also a confluence of the country's diversity, faith and knowledge tradition.