امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے پریاگ راج میں جاری مہا کمبھ کے دوران تروینی سنگم میں ڈبکی لگائی
تروینی سنگم میں سماجی ہم آہنگی اور خیر سگالی کی علامت 'مہاکمبھ' میں قابل احترام سنتوں کی موجودگی میں اسنان کرنے کے بعد مغلوب اور جذباتی ہوں
مہا کمبھ اہل وطن میں سناتن روایات کے تئیں اتحاد اور فخر کے احساس کو بڑھا رہا ہے
سنگم کنارے پر کنبہ کے ساتھ پوجا کی اور ہم وطنوں کی خوشحالی اور ترقی کی دعا کی
سناتن دھرم کا عظیم اجتماع مہاکمبھ نہ صرف ایک مذہبی مقامات ہے بلکہ ملک کے تنوع، عقیدے اور علم کی روایت کا سنگم بھی ہے
27 JAN 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج پریاگ راج میں جاری مہا کمبھ کے دوران تروینی سنگم میں ڈبکی لگائی ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ تروینی سنگم میں سماجی ہم آہنگی اور خیر سگالی کی علامت 'مہاکمبھ' میں قابل احترام سنتوں کی موجودگی میں غسل کرنے کے بعد وہ مغلوب اور جذبات سے بھرے ہوئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ماں گنگا، ماں جمنا اور ماں سرسوتی سے سب کی بھلائی کے لیے دعا کی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ مہا کمبھ ہم وطنوں میں سناتن روایات کے تئیں اتحاد اور فخر کے احساس کو بھی بڑھا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے خاندان کے ساتھ سنگم کنارے پر پوجا کی اور ہم وطنوں کی خوشحالی اور ترقی کی دعا کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 'مہاکمبھ' سناتن ثقافت کے بلا روک ٹوک بہاؤ کی ایک منفرد علامت ہے۔ کمبھ ہم آہنگی پر مبنی زندگی کے ہمارے سناتن فلسفہ کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سناتن دھرم کا عظیم اجتماع مہاکمبھ، جو پوری دنیا کو مساوات اور ہم آہنگی کا پیغام دیتا ہے، نہ صرف ایک مذہبی مقامات ہے بلکہ ملک کے تنوع، عقیدے اور علمی روایت کا سنگم بھی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, takes holy dip at Triveni Sangam during the ongoing Maha Kumbh in Prayagraj
Overwhelmed and full of emotions after taking a bath in the presence of revered saints in 'Mahakumbh', a symbol of social harmony and goodwill, at the sacred Triveni Sangam
Maha Kumbh is increasing the sense of unity and pride towards Sanatan traditions among the countrymen
Performed puja with family at Sangam bank and prayed for prosperity and progress of countrymen
Mahakumbh, the grand gathering of Sanatan Dharma, is not only a pilgrimage site but also a confluence of the country's diversity, faith and knowledge tradition
27 JAN 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today took a holy dip at Triveni Sangam during the ongoing Maha Kumbh in Prayagraj.
Shri Amit Shah said in his X posts that he is overwhelmed and full of emotions after taking a bath in the presence of revered saints in 'Mahakumbh', a symbol of social harmony and goodwill, at the sacred Triveni Sangam. He prayed to Maa Ganga, Maa Yamuna and Maa Saraswati for everyone's well-being.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Maha Kumbh is also increasing the sense of unity and pride towards Sanatan traditions among the countrymen. He performed puja with family at Sangam bank and prayed for prosperity and progress of countrymen.
Shri Amit Shah said that 'Mahakumbh' is a unique symbol of the uninterrupted flow of Sanatan culture. Kumbh reflects our Sanatan philosophy of life based on harmony. He said that Mahakumbh, the grand gathering of Sanatan Dharma, which gives the message of equality and harmony to the entire world, is not only a pilgrimage site but also a confluence of the country's diversity, faith and knowledge tradition.