Prime Minister's Office
PM to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi on 27th January
Theme: ‘Yuva Shakti, Viksit Bharat’
26 JAN 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the annual NCC PM Rally on 27th January 2025, at around 4:30 PM, at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi.
A total of 2361 NCC cadets participated in the Republic Day Camp this year which included 917 girl cadets, which was the highest ever participation by girls cadets. The participation of these cadets in the PM Rally will mark the successful culmination of the month-long NCC Republic Day Camp 2025 at New Delhi. Theme for this year's NCC PM Rally is ‘Yuva Shakti, Viksit Bharat’.
A cultural programme by more than 800 cadets showcasing commitment of NCC towards nation building will be performed on the day. Participation by 144 young cadets from 18 friendly foreign countries will add fervour to this year’s Rally.
More than 650 volunteers from Mera Yuva (MY) Bharat, Education Ministry and Tribal Affairs from across the nation will also attend the NCC PM Rally as special guests.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 27 جنوری کو دہلی کے کری اپَّا پریڈ گراؤنڈ میں این سی سی پی ایم ریلی سے خطاب کریں گے
موضوع: ’یووا شکتی، وکست بھارت‘
26 JAN 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 27 جنوری 2025 کو دہلی کے کری اپَّا پریڈ گراؤنڈ میں شام تقریباً 4:30 بجے سالانہ این سی سی پی ایم ریلی سے خطاب کریں گے۔
اس سال یوم جمہوریہ کیمپ میں مجموعی طور پر 2361 این سی سی کیڈٹوں نے شرکت کی جن میں 917 کیڈٹس لڑکیاں بھی شامل تھیں، جو کہ اس تقریب میں شرکت کرنے والی لڑکیوں کے کیڈٹ کی سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے۔ پی ایم ریلی میں ان کیڈٹوں کی شرکت کے ساتھ ہی نئی دہلی میں مہینہ بھر جاری رہنے والا این سی سی یوم جمہوریہ کیمپ اختتام پذیر ہوگا۔ اس سال کی این سی سی پی ایم ریلی کا موضوع ’یووا شکتی، وکست بھارت‘ ہے۔
اس دن 800 سے زائد کیڈٹس کا ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کیا جائے گا جس میں تعمیر ملک کے تئیں این سی سی کے عزم کا اظہار کیا جائے گا۔ 18 دوست بیرونی ممالک کے 144 نوجوان کیڈٹس کی شرکت اس سال کی ریلی میں مزید جوش و جذبے کا اضافہ کرے گی۔
ملک بھر سے ، میرا یووا (ایم وائی) بھارت، وزارت تعلیم اور قبائلی امور کے 650 سے زیادہ رضاکاران بھی بطور مہمان خصوصی این سی سی پی ایم ریلی میں شرکت کریں گے۔